Britannia Sports First

Britannia Sports First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 29/01/22 14:15 Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves VS Britannia Sports First HUDDERSFIELD YMCA SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 05/02/22 14:15 Marsh United First VS Britannia Sports First HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2
BCup 12/02/22 14:00 Newsome First VS Britannia Sports First WESTGATE ARENA

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 ANNOVILLE, MIKE 9 2 2 6 3
2 Avery, Seb 11 2 2 1 11 1
3 Bottomley, Jonathan 13 13
4 Buckley, John 8 8
5 Burger, Matthew 1 1 1
6 Castledine, Harry 14 13 1
7 Cross, Michael 2 2
8 Cross, Steve 12 11 1
9 forbes, louis 3 2 1
10 Gledhill, Sam 2 1 2
11 Green, Bryn 13 1 1 13 1
12 Hamlet, James 1 1 1
13 Hodgson, James 3 2 1 1
14 Jordan, Kain 1 1
15 Kevan Mallinson, Jake 1 1
16 Khalaf, Shyar 15 4 4 12 1 3
17 Kitson, Nicholas 3 1 1 3 1
18 Lach, Ryan 12 2 2 9 3 2
19 Lenihan, Kieran 7 2 2 6 1
20 Masterson, Zak 14 1 14
21 Meadows, James 1 1
22 Mpala, Tenbo 1 1
23 Pearson, Alex 11 4 3 1 2 1 1 9 2
24 Rathmell, John 1 1
25 Redshaw, Josh 2 2
26 Taylor, Jack 1 1
27 Walker, Daniel 11 8 8 11
28 Waterson, Jake 14 25 25 14 2 1
29 Westwood, Alfie 7 5 2
30 WILKINS, RICHARD 1 1
31 Winnard, Will 3 3
32 Womack, Ben 2 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 8 5 W L

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

6 - 2

Almondbury Woolpack First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

3 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sep 4 3 1 0 9 4 D W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 1

Netherton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Oct 5 3 0 2 17 9 W W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

3 - 1

Pollington

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

1 - 6

Britannia Sports First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WESTGATE ARENA

Newsome First

1 - 4

Britannia Sports First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 2

AFC Lindley First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

3 - 4

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Nov 3 1 0 2 8 10 L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: West Riding County FA #2

East End Park WMC

5 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 3

Fothergill & Whittles First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCHILL PLAYING FIELDS #1

Diggle First

2 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Dec 1 1 0 0 7 3 W

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

7 - 3

Cumberworth First

Jan 1 0 0 1 3 5 L

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: LIGHTENFIELD LANE RECREATION GROUND

Netherton First

5 - 3

Britannia Sports First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 5 1 2 29 17 W D W W L L W W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

6 - 2

Almondbury Woolpack First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 1

Netherton First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

3 - 1

Pollington

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 2

AFC Lindley First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

3 - 4

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 3

Fothergill & Whittles First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

7 - 3

Cumberworth First

Away 8 4 0 4 23 19 L W W W W L L L

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

3 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

1 - 6

Britannia Sports First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WESTGATE ARENA

Newsome First

1 - 4

Britannia Sports First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: West Riding County FA #2

East End Park WMC

5 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCHILL PLAYING FIELDS #1

Diggle First

2 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: LIGHTENFIELD LANE RECREATION GROUND

Netherton First

5 - 3

Britannia Sports First

Overall 16 9 1 6 52 36 W L L L W L W L

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

6 - 2

Almondbury Woolpack First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers First

3 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 1

Netherton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley First

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 1

Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LEEDS ROAD SPORTS COMPLEX #2

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

1 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

3 - 1

Pollington

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals First

1 - 6

Britannia Sports First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WESTGATE ARENA

Newsome First

1 - 4

Britannia Sports First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

1 - 2

AFC Lindley First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

3 - 4

Dalton Dynamoes Firsts

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: West Riding County FA #2

East End Park WMC

5 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

4 - 3

Fothergill & Whittles First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CHURCHILL PLAYING FIELDS #1

Diggle First

2 - 2

Britannia Sports First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: PADDOCK CRICKET & BOWLS CLUB

Britannia Sports First

7 - 3

Cumberworth First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: LIGHTENFIELD LANE RECREATION GROUND

Netherton First

5 - 3

Britannia Sports First

Players

yunus abdulmumni

yusuf ahmed

Jack Allen

Layefa Angaye

MIKE ANNOVILLE

Ryan Arbuckle

Seb Avery

Jamie Beaumont

Raith Binny

Steven Boswell

Jonathan Bottomley

John Buckley

Matthew Burger

Harry Castledine

Ben Clayton-Smith

Tashan Cockburn

Michael Cook

Michael Cross

Steve Cross

Ben Crossland

Thomas Cuminskey

miles davis peltier

Mark Dawson

Peter Dawson

James Dickinson

Callum Durrans

Jaron Edwards

louis forbes

Declan Foster

Chris Fowler

James Gilling-Kelly

Robert Gledhill

Sam Gledhill

Bryn Green

Tom Green

James Hamlet

Dale Hirst

James Hodgson

Marshal Johnstone

Kain Jordan

Gary Kaye

Thomas Kelly

Simon Kent

Jake Kevan Mallinson

Shyar Khalaf

Nicholas Kitson

Michael Krzywonos

Ryan Lach

Kieran Lenihan

Matthew Lenihan

Harry Martin

Zak Masterson

Sam McDermott

Dale McLean

James Meadows

Antony Mitchell

Thomas Mitchell

Tenbo Mpala

Ari Naanma

Iso Nyeh

Ryan OHara

Alex Pearson

Tearnan Pearson

Waleed Raja

John Rathmell

Josh Redshaw

Ammar Sheweta

Matthew Smith-wike

Bradley Stansfield

Connor Steele

Benjamin Sullivan

Jack Taylor

John Turner

Chris Tyas

Daniel Walker

Jake Waterson

Alfie Westwood

James Whyte

Jude Wilkins

RICHARD WILKINS

Will Winnard

Ben Womack

Simeon Yianni