Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 07/05/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
St Newlyn East AFC First
Prem 30/04/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
St Teath First
Prem 23/04/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 3 - 0
St Minver 1sts
Prem 16/04/22 14:30 Roche First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Gunnislake First
Prem 09/04/22 14:30 St Blazey Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Gunnislake First
Prem 02/04/22 14:30 St Newlyn East AFC First 1 - 4
(HT 1-0)
Gunnislake First
Prem 26/03/22 14:30 St Minver 1sts 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Gunnislake First
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 Gunnislake First 1 - 2
Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team
Prem 05/03/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 2 - 1
Newquay Academy
Prem 26/02/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 4 - 0
St Stephen First
Prem 12/02/22 14:30 Altarnun first 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Gunnislake First
Prem 05/02/22 14:30 St Stephen First 0 - 4
Gunnislake First
Prem 29/01/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 4 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team
Prem 15/01/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
St Cleer First
Prem 18/12/21 14:30 Gunnislake First 4 - 1
Roche First
Prem 27/11/21 14:30 Foxhole Stars First 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Gunnislake First
Prem 20/11/21 14:30 Gunnislake First 5 - 2
(HT 3-0)
St Blazey Reserves
Prem 06/11/21 14:30 Gunnislake First 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Looe Town FC First
Cup 30/10/21 14:00 Altarnun first 1 - 3
(HT 1-0)
Gunnislake First
Prem 02/10/21 14:30 St Teath First 0 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Gunnislake First
Prem 11/09/21 14:30 Gunnislake First 0 - 1
Foxhole Stars First
Cup 04/09/21 14:00 Looe Town FC First 1 - 5
(HT 1-3)
Gunnislake First
Prem 28/08/21 14:30 Newquay Academy 0 - 4
Gunnislake First
Prem 18/08/21 18:45 Gunnislake First 1 - 2
Altarnun first
Prem 14/08/21 14:30 Looe Town FC First 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Gunnislake First
Prem 10/08/21 19:00 St Cleer First 1 - 2
Gunnislake First
Prem 07/08/21 15:00 Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team 0 - 1
Gunnislake First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Beman, Nicholas 3 3 1
2 Brown, Andrew 1 1 1 2
3 Bryant, Liam 3 2 2 1 1
4 Buck, Dominic-Kai 2 1 1 1 3
5 Byford, Matthew 1 1 5 4 1 4 1
6 Cawte, James 3 20 1 10 1
7 Coton, Ricky 4 3 1 17 3 1
8 Cotton, Billy 3 1 1 1 2 13 2 3 2
9 Crowle, Kieran 2 2
10 Farrar, Ben 2 6 7 6 4 5 1
11 Garwood, James 3 3 2
12 Hughes, Martin 1 1 11 1 3 1
13 James, Ryan 1 1
14 Kerr, Jan 2 2 3 10 3 10
15 Langton, Ben 1 8 1 1
16 Marquand, Haydon 4 9 8 8 8 1
17 McCallion, Kevin 9 5 1 14 7 10 5 1
18 Mead-Crebbin, Jake 2 1 1
19 Montgomery, Jamie 19 1
20 Ord, Jack 1
21 Parsons, Christopher 3 5 2 5
22 Patterson, Adam 5 9 20 3 3 2
23 Prescott, Kieran 8 1 6 2 2 2
24 Raglan, Liam 7 4 19 7 7 5 3
25 Rowe, Matthew 1 1
26 Rowlands, Jamie 7 3 21 3 7 2 1 3
27 Sambells, Darren 1
28 Scoble, Bradley 1 4 1 4 1
29 Searle, Josh 1 1 7 4 5 3 3
30 Small, Ashley 3 1 10 6 6 4
31 Southcott, Dean 1 1 2
32 Southcott, Harry 1 15 3 3 3 2 1 1
33 Southcott, Mark 1
34 Thomas, Kane 2 2 2
35 Varcoe, Aaron 3 3 13 1 6 1
36 Wakenshaw, Joe 10 12 22 7 9 4 2
37 Walters, Ben 1
38 Williams, Jordan 5 1 11 8 7 7 1
39 Wyatt, John 2 1 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 4 0 1 10 3 W W W L W

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

0 - 1

Gunnislake First

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

0 - 2

Gunnislake First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

Altarnun first

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sep 2 1 0 1 5 2 W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

1 - 5

Gunnislake First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

0 - 1

Foxhole Stars First

Oct 2 2 0 0 9 1 W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

0 - 6

Gunnislake First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

1 - 3

Gunnislake First

Nov 3 3 0 0 13 4 W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 1

Looe Town FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 2

St Blazey Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

1 - 3

Gunnislake First

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 1

Roche First

Jan 2 1 0 1 5 3 L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 1

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Feb 3 2 1 0 10 2 W D W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

0 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

2 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 0

St Stephen First

Mar 3 1 1 1 4 4 W L D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

2 - 1

Newquay Academy

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 1

Gunnislake First

Apr 5 5 0 0 17 5 W W W W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

1 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

2 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 1

St Teath First

May 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 0

St Newlyn East AFC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 9 0 4 36 14 L W W W L W W W

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

Altarnun first

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

0 - 1

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 1

Looe Town FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 2

St Blazey Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 1

Roche First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 1

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 0

St Stephen First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

2 - 1

Newquay Academy

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 1

St Teath First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 0

St Newlyn East AFC First

Away 14 12 2 0 42 11 W W W D D W W W

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

0 - 1

Gunnislake First

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

0 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

1 - 5

Gunnislake First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

0 - 6

Gunnislake First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

1 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

1 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

0 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

2 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 1

Gunnislake First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

1 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

2 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Overall 27 21 2 4 78 25 L D W W W W W W

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

0 - 1

Gunnislake First

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

0 - 2

Gunnislake First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

Altarnun first

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

1 - 5

Gunnislake First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

0 - 1

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

0 - 6

Gunnislake First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

1 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 1

Looe Town FC First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 2

St Blazey Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

1 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 1

Roche First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 1

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

0 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

2 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

4 - 0

St Stephen First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

2 - 1

Newquay Academy

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

1 - 1

Gunnislake First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

1 - 4

Gunnislake First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

2 - 3

Gunnislake First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

3 - 0

St Minver 1sts

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

5 - 1

St Teath First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 0

St Newlyn East AFC First

Players

James Andrews

Andrew Bell

Simon Bell

Nicholas Beman

Rhys Beman

Michael Bluett

Andrew Brown

Aiden Bryant

Liam Bryant

Dominic-Kai Buck

Matthew Byford

Liam Cairns

James Cawte

Connor Cooper

Ricky Coton

Billy Cotton

Kieran Crowle

Lee Dare

Jamie Dewdney

Carlton Farnham

Ben Farrar

Corey Freeman

James Garwood

Dylan Gunner

Craig Howe

Leighton Howe

Martin Hughes

Ryan James

Jan Kerr

Ben Langton

Mitchell Lawson

Haydon Marquand

Kevin McCallion

Jake Mead-Crebbin

olly mitchell

Jamie Montgomery

Ziad Nazzal

Marc Nicholas

Jack Ord

Christopher Parsons

Adam Patterson

Kieran Prescott

Liam Raglan

Jake Rapson

Kieran Rich

Tom Roche

Samuel Rogers

Ian Rooke

Matthew Rowe

Jamie Rowlands

Darren Sambells

Bradley Scoble

Josh Searle

Jamie Skinner

Ashley Small

Dean Southcott

Harry Southcott

Mark Southcott

Kane Thomas

Glenn Tremblett

Aaron Varcoe

Joe Wakenshaw

Ben Walters

Jordan Williams

Lee Williams

Stirling Woodside

John Wyatt

James Yeoman