Falcons

Falcons

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
RDMC 06/08/22 15:00 Falcons 3 - 4
Lydney Town Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div2 20/08/22 15:00 Falcons VS Harrow Hill The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 27/08/22 15:00 Leonard Stanley VS Falcons Leonard Stanley Playing Fields
Div2 03/09/22 15:00 Falcons VS Chesterton The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 10/09/22 15:00 Kings Stanley VS Falcons KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 17/09/22 15:00 Falcons VS Tredworth Tigers The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 01/10/22 15:00 Falcons VS Kings Stanley The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 08/10/22 15:00 Mushet & Coalway Utd VS Falcons COALWAY RECREATION GROUND
Div2 15/10/22 15:00 Falcons VS Mushet & Coalway Utd The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 22/10/22 15:00 Falcons VS Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 29/10/22 14:00 Bibury VS Falcons Aldsworth Road
Div2 05/11/22 14:00 Falcons VS Whitecroft The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 12/11/22 14:00 Viney St Swithins VS Falcons VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
Div2 19/11/22 14:00 Falcons VS Barnwood United The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 26/11/22 14:00 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves VS Falcons The Hawthorns, Broadwell
Div2 03/12/22 14:00 Falcons VS Staunton & Corse The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 10/12/22 14:00 Tewkesbury Town VS Falcons NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD
Div2 17/12/22 14:00 Frampton United Reserves VS Falcons Bell Field
Div2 07/01/23 14:00 Falcons VS Frampton United Reserves The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 14/01/23 14:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves VS Falcons Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday Reserv
Div2 21/01/23 14:00 Harrow Hill VS Falcons Larksfield Road
Div2 28/01/23 14:00 Falcons VS Leonard Stanley The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 04/02/23 15:00 Chesterton VS Falcons SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
Div2 18/02/23 15:00 Tredworth Tigers VS Falcons GLOUCESTER CITY WINGET CRICKET CLUB
Div2 18/03/23 15:00 Falcons VS Bibury The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 25/03/23 15:00 Whitecroft VS Falcons Grove Road, Whitecroft
Div2 01/04/23 15:00 Falcons VS Viney St Swithins The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 08/04/23 15:00 Barnwood United VS Falcons Walls Sports & Social Club
Div2 15/04/23 15:00 Falcons VS Broadwell Amateurs Reserves The Beeches, Charlton Kings
Div2 22/04/23 15:00 Staunton & Corse VS Falcons Corse & Staunton Playing Fields
Div2 29/04/23 15:00 Falcons VS Tewkesbury Town The Beeches, Charlton Kings

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Bath, Ashley 1
2 Beadnell, Tom 1 1
3 Brown, Michael 1
4 Crawford, George 1 1
5 Davies, Scott 2 1 1
6 Gamble, Richard 1
7 Harker, George 1
8 Jallow, Yorro 1
9 Keene, Josh 1
10 Martin, Sonny 1
11 Neamtu, Alin 1
12 Powell, Samuel 1
13 Pugh, William 1
14 Tucker, Dylan 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: The Beeches Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 4

Lydney Town Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: The Beeches Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 4

Lydney Town Reserves

Away 0 0 0 0 0 0
Overall 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: The Beeches Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 4

Lydney Town Reserves

Players

Ashley Bath

Tom Beadnell

Michael Brown

Thomas Carter

George Crawford

Scott Davies

Phillip Davis

Dan Elander

Andrew Gamble

Richard Gamble

Ciprian gheorghe brinca

Andrew Griffin

George Harker

Jamie Hopson

Harrison Iddles

Yorro Jallow

Josh Keene

Ryan Lewis

Sonny Martin

Alin Neamtu

Christopher Parsons

Samuel Powell

William Pugh

James Rochester

Jamie Saunders

Sam Stephens

James Stevens

Joe Townsend

Dylan Tucker

Jack Benjamin Watts

William Wickens

Simon Woodley