North Star

North Star

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PRPO 08/05/22 10:30 Hartwell Forest 2 - 1
North Star
MT 20/04/22 18:30 FC TEQ 5 - 4
North Star
PREM 13/04/22 18:15 8 Barrels 1 - 0
North Star
MT 10/04/22 10:30 North Star 8 - 0
Crick Athletic
MT 03/04/22 10:30 AKHIS 0 - 4
North Star
PREM 27/03/22 10:30 FC TEQ 2 - 2
North Star
MT 20/03/22 10:30 North Star 4 - 0
Kingsthorpe Diamonds
PREM 13/03/22 10:30 North Star H - W
AFC Hardingstone Home Walkover
MT 06/03/22 10:30 David Green United 0 - 2
North Star
GC 27/02/22 10:30 FC TEQ 1 - 0
North Star
PREM 20/02/22 10:30 Hartwell Forest 1 - 1
North Star
PREM 13/02/22 10:30 North Star 6 - 0
Dynamo
GC 06/02/22 10:30 8 Barrels 3 - 4
North Star
PREM 30/01/22 10:30 North Star 4 - 5
AFC Wellingborough
PREM 23/01/22 10:30 Barton Albion 4 - 2
North Star
GC 16/01/22 10:30 Crick Athletic 2 - 2
(Pens 3-4)
North Star
NC 19/12/21 10:30 North Star 2 - 3
Hartwell Forest
PREM 12/12/21 10:30 North Star H - W
AFC Hackleton Home Walkover
NSC 05/12/21 10:30 North Star 1 - 5
FC TEQ
PREM 28/11/21 10:30 Warren FC 2 - 8
North Star
PREM 21/11/21 10:30 AFC Becket 1 - 2
North Star
PREM 14/11/21 10:30 North Star 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Standens Barn
PREM 07/11/21 10:30 North Star 5 - 2
University of Northampton
NSC 31/10/21 10:30 West Raven 0 - 4
North Star
PREM 17/10/21 10:30 Norteles 1 - 1
North Star
NC 10/10/21 10:30 Boca Northants 0 - 18
North Star
NSC 03/10/21 10:30 Thorplands Club 81 2 - 5
North Star
PREM 26/09/21 10:30 North Star 4 - 3
Crick Athletic
PREM 19/09/21 10:30 Kingsthorpe Diamonds 1 - 15
North Star
PREM 12/09/21 10:30 North Star 7 - 0
David Green United
NC 05/09/21 10:30 8 Barrels 2 - 3
North Star

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 allen, Isaac 26 12 12 25 1
2 Arthur, Hilton 8 3 3 3 5
3 Atcha, Sidik 12 5 5 8 4 1
4 Brown, Danny 28 17 17 28 1
5 cheza, Moses 1 1
6 Clancy, Larsson 4 2 2 4
7 Costello, Conner 1 1 1 1
8 Curtis, Eathon 21 9 9 1 15 6 1
9 Dewar, Joe 5 5
10 Gartland, Melvin 17 17
11 Gartland, Reiss 24 4 4 1 24 1
12 GEDDES, MICKY 1 1
13 graham, joe 1 1
14 Grimley, Stephen 15 13 2
15 Healey, Josh 17 5 5 17
16 Hill, Reace 25 5 5 1 18 7
17 Hinton, Jake 9 5 5 5 4
18 hixon, dj 3 1 2
19 Jones, Tyler 28 32 32 1 25 3 1
20 Liburd, Nathaniel 1 1
21 mbayo, alexis 8 1 1 3 5
22 Palmer, Bobby 1 1
23 russell, mayson 2 1 1 2 1
24 sargeant, joshua 24 5 5 19 5 1
25 Sillet, Harry 14 12 2
26 stapleton, James 21 6 6 14 7
27 Sweeney, Peter 27 3 3 25 2 1 2
28 Winslow-hulley, Josh 26 1 1 23 3
29 York, Bradley 13 2 2 9 4
30 Yusuf, Hallam 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 29 6 W W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

North Star

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

7 - 0

David Green United

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Kingsthorpe Rec P5

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

1 - 15

North Star

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 3

Crick Athletic

Oct 4 3 1 0 28 3 W W D W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Lingswood P2

Thorplands Club 81

2 - 5

North Star

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Lingswood P2

Boca Northants

0 - 18

North Star

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

Norteles

1 - 1

North Star

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: The Grange

West Raven

0 - 4

North Star

Nov 4 3 1 0 17 7 W D W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

5 - 2

University of Northampton

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

2 - 2

Standens Barn

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse P14

AFC Becket

1 - 2

North Star

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: KBA

Warren FC

2 - 8

North Star

Dec 3 1 0 2 3 8 L W L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

1 - 5

FC TEQ

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

H - W

AFC Hackleton

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

2 - 3

Hartwell Forest

Jan 3 1 0 2 8 11 W L L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Crick

Crick Athletic

2 - 2

North Star

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Weekly Glebe Road P1

Barton Albion

4 - 2

North Star

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 5

AFC Wellingborough

Feb 4 2 1 1 11 5 W W D L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

3 - 4

North Star

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

6 - 0

Dynamo

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

1 - 1

North Star

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

1 - 0

North Star

Mar 4 3 1 0 8 2 W W W D

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: LATIMER PARK

David Green United

0 - 2

North Star

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

H - W

AFC Hardingstone

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 0

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

2 - 2

North Star

Apr 4 2 0 2 16 6 W W L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Racecourse P3

AKHIS

0 - 4

North Star

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

8 - 0

Crick Athletic

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

1 - 0

North Star

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

5 - 4

North Star

May 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

2 - 1

North Star

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 8 1 3 43 20 L W L L W W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

7 - 0

David Green United

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 3

Crick Athletic

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

5 - 2

University of Northampton

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

2 - 2

Standens Barn

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

1 - 5

FC TEQ

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

H - W

AFC Hackleton

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

2 - 3

Hartwell Forest

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 5

AFC Wellingborough

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

6 - 0

Dynamo

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

H - W

AFC Hardingstone

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 0

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

8 - 0

Crick Athletic

Away 19 11 3 5 78 30 D L W D W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

North Star

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Kingsthorpe Rec P5

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

1 - 15

North Star

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Lingswood P2

Thorplands Club 81

2 - 5

North Star

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Lingswood P2

Boca Northants

0 - 18

North Star

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

Norteles

1 - 1

North Star

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: The Grange

West Raven

0 - 4

North Star

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse P14

AFC Becket

1 - 2

North Star

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: KBA

Warren FC

2 - 8

North Star

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Crick

Crick Athletic

2 - 2

North Star

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Weekly Glebe Road P1

Barton Albion

4 - 2

North Star

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

3 - 4

North Star

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

1 - 1

North Star

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

1 - 0

North Star

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: LATIMER PARK

David Green United

0 - 2

North Star

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

2 - 2

North Star

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Racecourse P3

AKHIS

0 - 4

North Star

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

1 - 0

North Star

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

5 - 4

North Star

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

2 - 1

North Star

Overall 31 19 4 8 121 50 W W D W W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

2 - 3

North Star

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

7 - 0

David Green United

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Kingsthorpe Rec P5

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

1 - 15

North Star

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 3

Crick Athletic

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Lingswood P2

Thorplands Club 81

2 - 5

North Star

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Lingswood P2

Boca Northants

0 - 18

North Star

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

Norteles

1 - 1

North Star

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: The Grange

West Raven

0 - 4

North Star

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

5 - 2

University of Northampton

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

2 - 2

Standens Barn

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Racecourse P14

AFC Becket

1 - 2

North Star

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: KBA

Warren FC

2 - 8

North Star

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

1 - 5

FC TEQ

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

H - W

AFC Hackleton

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

2 - 3

Hartwell Forest

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Crick

Crick Athletic

2 - 2

North Star

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Weekly Glebe Road P1

Barton Albion

4 - 2

North Star

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 5

AFC Wellingborough

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

3 - 4

North Star

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

6 - 0

Dynamo

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

1 - 1

North Star

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

1 - 0

North Star

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: LATIMER PARK

David Green United

0 - 2

North Star

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

H - W

AFC Hardingstone

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

4 - 0

Kingsthorpe Diamonds

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

2 - 2

North Star

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Racecourse P3

AKHIS

0 - 4

North Star

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Ecton Brook P1

North Star

8 - 0

Crick Athletic

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Upton P1

8 Barrels

1 - 0

North Star

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

5 - 4

North Star

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Hartwell Village

Hartwell Forest

2 - 1

North Star

Players

Isaac allen

Hilton Arthur

Sidik Atcha

Danny Brown

Dalius Cesnakevicius

Moses cheza

Zondi Chunga

Dylan Chuter

Larsson Clancy

Conner Costello

Eathon Curtis

Joe Dewar

wesley elumelu

Windsor Elumelu

Yami Fatoki

Melvin Gartland

Reiss Gartland

MICKY GEDDES

joe graham

Stephen Grimley

Reace Hill

Jake Hinton

dj hixon

Tyler Jones

Nathaniel Liburd

alexis mbayo

Jerome McFarlane

Duane Morgan

Richard O'Reilly

Colm Pacey

Bobby Palmer

Luke paul wilson

Richard Prenderville

mayson russell

shai russell

joshua sargeant

Harry Sillet

James stapleton

Peter Sweeney

Josh Winslow-hulley

Bradley York

Hallam Yusuf