Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 08/05/22 09:15 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 2 - 2
(Pens 7-8, HT 1-1)
Harpenden Colts Hawks
L 01/05/22 11:00 Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
L 24/04/22 13:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 3 - 5
(HT 1-1)
Kings Langley Youth Red
L 10/04/22 11:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes
L 03/04/22 13:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds
L 27/03/22 13:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Harpenden Colts Hawks
L 20/03/22 12:15 Everett Rovers Youth Black H - W
Sun Sports Youth Yellow Home Walkover
L 13/03/22 10:00 Kings Langley Youth Red 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
L 06/03/22 09:15 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 2 - 5
(HT 1-1)
Harpenden Colts Hawks
L 27/02/22 00:00 Harpenden Colts Hawks 8 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
Cup 06/02/22 11:00 Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
Cup 30/01/22 00:00 Kings Langley Youth Red 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
L 23/01/22 11:30 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Everett Rovers Youth Black
Cup 16/01/22 12:30 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Nascot Wood Rangers Youth Falcons
Cup 09/01/22 13:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3, HT 1-0)
Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes
L 05/12/21 13:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow H - W
Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes Home Walkover
L 21/11/21 10:00 Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
Cup 14/11/21 13:00 Sun Sports Youth Yellow H - W
Bushey and Oxhey Wolves Home Walkover
L 24/10/21 00:00 Kings Langley Youth Red 5 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
Cup 17/10/21 09:30 Chorleywood Common Youth Pumas 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
L 10/10/21 11:00 Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow
L 19/09/21 10:30 Everett Rovers Youth Black 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Sun Sports Youth Yellow

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bailey-Jennings, Jayden 11 1 11 2
2 Barton, Joel 6 5 1 1 3
3 Bernhauser, Brandon 15 2 2 15
4 Crick, Nathan 16 16 1
5 Divall, Thomas 9 1 1 9 3
6 el-kaffash, Jevan 5 1 1 5
7 Hewett, Sam 14 2 2 4 14 1 2
8 hillary, bradley 11 1 1 10 1 1 1 6
9 Howlett, Frankie 1 1 1 1 1 1
10 keeney, James 2 1 1 1 1
11 McGrath, Finn 12 12 1 3
12 moran, louis 13 13 1
13 Munns, Gianmark 1 1
14 Murray, Fergus 9 1 1 9 5
15 Nyamande, Nathan 12 1 12 2 1
16 Ormsby, Daniel 1 1
17 Reed, Taylor 17 17
18 Tyson, Billy 17 5 5 17 1 1 1
19 Wieczorek, Patryk 5 5
20 Wilson, Finn 11 10 1 1 4
21 Yeboah, Nana 2 1 1 2 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Everett Rovers Youth Black

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

2 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Oct 3 1 0 2 5 9 L W L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

4 - 1

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common Youth U16 Pumas

Chorleywood Common Youth Pumas

0 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

5 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Nov 2 1 1 0 0 0 W D

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

H - W

Bushey and Oxhey Wolves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

0 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Dec 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

H - W

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Jan 4 3 0 1 6 5 W W L W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 1

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 0

Nascot Wood Rangers Youth Falcons

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

1 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Feb 2 0 0 2 0 10 L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

2 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Harpenden Colts Hawks

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

8 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Mar 4 1 0 3 6 10 L W L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 5

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

1 - 3

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Everett Rovers Youth Black

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

H - W

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 4

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Apr 3 0 0 3 5 11 L L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

3 - 5

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

May 2 0 0 2 4 5 L L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

3 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 2

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 0 7 14 26 W L L L L L L L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

H - W

Bushey and Oxhey Wolves

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

H - W

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 1

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 0

Nascot Wood Rangers Youth Falcons

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 5

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 4

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

3 - 5

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 2

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Away 11 3 2 6 14 26 L D W L L W L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Everett Rovers Youth Black

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

2 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

4 - 1

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common Youth U16 Pumas

Chorleywood Common Youth Pumas

0 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

5 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

0 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

1 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

2 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Harpenden Colts Hawks

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

8 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

1 - 3

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Everett Rovers Youth Black

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

H - W

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

3 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Overall 22 7 2 13 28 52 W L L L L L L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Everett Rovers Youth Black

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

2 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

4 - 1

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Chorleywood Common Youth U16 Pumas

Chorleywood Common Youth Pumas

0 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

5 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

H - W

Bushey and Oxhey Wolves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

0 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

H - W

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 1

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 0

Nascot Wood Rangers Youth Falcons

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

1 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

2 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Harpenden Colts Hawks

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

8 - 0

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 5

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Kings Langley Youth Red

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

1 - 3

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Everett Rovers Youth Black

Everett Rovers Youth U18 Black

H - W

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 4

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

1 - 3

Chorleywood Common Youth Hurricanes

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

3 - 5

Kings Langley Youth U18 Red

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

Berkhamsted Raiders Youth Reds

3 - 2

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Sun Sports Youth U18 Yellow

2 - 2

Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks

Players

Jayden Bailey-Jennings

Joel Barton

Brandon Bernhauser

Nathan Crick

Thomas Divall

Jevan el-kaffash

Samuel Green

Jajuan Hector

George Hewett

Sam Hewett

bradley hillary

Frankie Howlett

James keeney

Finn McGrath

louis moran

Gianmark Munns

Fergus Murray

Nathan Nyamande

Daniel Ormsby

Taylor Reed

Billy Tyson

Patryk Wieczorek

Finn Wilson

Nana Yeboah