St Cleer First

St Cleer First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 04/05/22 19:00 St Cleer First 0 - 8
(HT 0-4)
Altarnun first
Prem 27/04/22 19:30 Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team 3 - 1
(HT 3-1)
St Cleer First
Prem 16/04/22 14:30 St Cleer First 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
St Stephen First
Prem 09/04/22 14:30 St Newlyn East AFC First 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
St Cleer First
Prem 02/04/22 14:30 Roche First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
St Cleer First
Prem 19/03/22 14:30 St Cleer First 1 - 4
(HT 0-3)
St Newlyn East AFC First
Prem 16/03/22 19:30 St Blazey Reserves 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
St Cleer First
Prem 05/03/22 14:30 St Cleer First 4 - 5
(HT 1-4)
St Blazey Reserves
Prem 26/02/22 14:30 St Cleer First 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Newquay Academy
Prem 12/02/22 14:30 St Cleer First 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team
Prem 05/02/22 14:30 St Cleer First 2 - 4
(HT 2-3)
Foxhole Stars First
Prem 29/01/22 14:30 St Teath First 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
St Cleer First
Prem 15/01/22 14:30 Gunnislake First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
St Cleer First
Prem 27/11/21 14:30 St Cleer First 3 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Roche First
Prem 13/11/21 14:30 St Cleer First 2 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Looe Town FC First
Prem 06/11/21 14:30 Foxhole Stars First 3 - 4
(HT 3-0)
St Cleer First
Cup 30/10/21 14:00 St Minver 1sts 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
St Cleer First
Prem 16/10/21 14:30 St Minver 1sts H - W
St Cleer First Home Walkover
Prem 02/10/21 14:30 St Stephen First 3 - 3
(HT 0-1)
St Cleer First
Prem 11/09/21 14:30 St Cleer First 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
St Teath First
Prem 04/09/21 14:30 St Cleer First 3 - 2
(HT 2-0)
St Minver 1sts
Prem 01/09/21 18:30 Looe Town FC First 1 - 4
(HT 1-3)
St Cleer First
Prem 28/08/21 14:30 Altarnun first 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
St Cleer First
Prem 17/08/21 19:30 Newquay Academy 0 - 8
(HT 0-3)
St Cleer First
Prem 10/08/21 19:00 St Cleer First 1 - 2
Gunnislake First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Arnill, Brandon 3 3 3
2 Bartlett, Finnley 10 18 2 6 1 2
3 Broadwater, Jacob 2 11 2 11
4 Buck, Callum 2 9 9 4
5 Bunkum, Kevin 19 3 12 3
6 Chapman, Ryan 5 1 22 1 1
7 Coates, Charlie 1 1 3
8 Colenzo, Jonathan 1
9 Collins, Benjamin 2 4 1 1 1
10 Dennis, Jordan 1 1 1
11 England, Jacob 2 19 5 9 5
12 Gilbert, Cory 1 1 1
13 Gilbert, William 1 20 5 10 4
14 Gross, Karl 3 17 5 5 4
15 Gwillam, Ethan 13 25 8
16 Harris, Tom 1
17 Hinks, Daniel 1 15 3 6 3 1
18 Jackson, Harry 6
19 King, Adam 3 15 2 1 2
20 Libby, Jack 18 2 2 2
21 Mitchell, Joel 6 8 5 8 1
22 Mollard, Zak 3 3 10 3 10 2
23 Moynan, Joe 1 1 1 1
24 Mullis, Harvey 3 2 1 2
25 Oxley, Ryan 1 1 1
26 Pascoe, Matt 1 3 3 1
27 Peel, Dylan 1
28 powell, Anthony 18
29 Power, Sidney 2 1 1 1
30 Saunders, Aaron 1 13 2 9 2 3
31 Tamblyn, Kyle 3 19 1 1 2
32 Trevarthen, William 1
33 Wilmott, Reece 1 2
34 Wilson, Colin 1 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 9 3 L W L

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 8

St Cleer First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

1 - 0

St Cleer First

Sep 3 2 0 1 8 5 W W L

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

1 - 4

St Cleer First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

St Teath First

Oct 3 0 1 2 3 6 D L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

3 - 3

St Cleer First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

H - W

St Cleer First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Nov 3 2 1 0 9 6 W D W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

3 - 4

St Cleer First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 2

Looe Town FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 1

Roche First

Jan 2 1 1 0 3 2 W D

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

1 - 1

St Cleer First

Feb 3 0 1 2 5 9 L L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 4

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 3

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 2

Newquay Academy

Mar 3 1 0 2 8 9 L W L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

4 - 5

St Blazey Reserves

Wed 16 Mar 22

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

0 - 3

St Cleer First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 4

St Newlyn East AFC First

Apr 4 2 0 2 5 7 W L W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 0

St Stephen First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

3 - 1

St Cleer First

May 1 0 0 1 0 8 L

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

0 - 8

Altarnun first

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 3 2 7 22 35 W L L D L L W L

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

St Teath First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 2

Looe Town FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 1

Roche First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 4

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 3

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 2

Newquay Academy

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

4 - 5

St Blazey Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 4

St Newlyn East AFC First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 0

St Stephen First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

0 - 8

Altarnun first

Away 13 6 2 5 28 20 L W W D W W L L

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 8

St Cleer First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

1 - 0

St Cleer First

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

1 - 4

St Cleer First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

3 - 3

St Cleer First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

H - W

St Cleer First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

3 - 4

St Cleer First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

1 - 1

St Cleer First

Wed 16 Mar 22

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

0 - 3

St Cleer First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

3 - 1

St Cleer First

Overall 25 9 4 12 50 55 L W L W L W L L

Tue 10 Aug 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

Gunnislake First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Mount Wise Newquay

Newquay Academy

0 - 8

St Cleer First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Altarnun first

Altarnun first

1 - 0

St Cleer First

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: BARBICAN SPORTS FIELD

Looe Town FC First

1 - 4

St Cleer First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 2

St Minver 1sts

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 2

St Teath First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Trethosa Road Recreation Ground

St Stephen First

3 - 3

St Cleer First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

H - W

St Cleer First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Trewint Lane,Rock PL27 6LT

St Minver 1sts

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Foxhole Stars First

Foxhole Stars First

3 - 4

St Cleer First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 2

Looe Town FC First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

3 - 1

Roche First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Gunnislake First

Gunnislake First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Playing Fields St Teath

St Teath First

1 - 1

St Cleer First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 4

Foxhole Stars First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 3

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 2

Newquay Academy

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

4 - 5

St Blazey Reserves

Wed 16 Mar 22

Venue: BLAISE PARK

St Blazey Reserves

0 - 3

St Cleer First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

1 - 4

St Newlyn East AFC First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Trezaise Road, Roche Sports & Social Com

Roche First

1 - 2

St Cleer First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Newlyn East AFC First

St Newlyn East AFC First

3 - 0

St Cleer First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

2 - 0

St Stephen First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

3 - 1

St Cleer First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: St Cleer First

St Cleer First

0 - 8

Altarnun first

Players

Bradley Agar

Luke Allen

Brandon Arnill

Adam Bainbridge

Dean Barriball

Finnley Bartlett

Harry Bartlett

Bradley Beal-Hawke

Edwin Bradshaw

Jacob Broadwater

Callum Buck

Kevin Bunkum

Samuel Bussell

Ryan Chapman

Charlie Coates

Aden Cole

Jonathan Colenzo

Benjamin Collins

Ash Davies

Zach Davies

Zander Davies

Jordan Dennis

Liam Donaghy

Jordan Duffy

Jacob England

Ben Fisher

Cory Gilbert

Darren Gilbert

William Gilbert

Karl Gross

Ethan Gwillam

Tom Harris

Liam Hathway

David Hawke

Matt Hill

Daniel Hinks

Benjamin Hockin

Jake Hockin

Harry Jackson

Oliver Jenkins

Taylor Johns

Adam King

Jake Knight

Bradley Lane

Jack Libby

Dominic Luongo

Paul Marshall

Joel Mitchell

Zak Mollard

Connor Mote

Joe Moynan

Harvey Mullis

Christopher Owen

Ryan Oxley

Matt Pascoe

Dylan Peel

Zak Peel

James Pengelly

Samual Pengelly

Chris Platt

Jack Podmore

Anthony powell

Sidney Power

Martin Putt

Caderyn Rendle

Michael Roberts

Martin Ruffin

Aaron Saunders

Andrew Saunders

Karl Saunders

Thomas Savigar

Callum Slater

James Slater

Connor Stone

Zak Stone

Matthew Talbot

Kyle Tamblyn

Ian Thomas

Oliver Trevarthen

William Trevarthen

Daniel Wilce

Reece Wilmott

Colin Wilson

Jarrad Woods

Joshua Woolfe

Christopher Worth