St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/05/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 16/04/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers H - W
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday Home Walkover
L 26/03/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 1 - 3
Croxley Green Reserves
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 0 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 12/03/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 0 - 7
(HT 0-0)
The Grapes FC First
L 19/02/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 1 - 12
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 12/02/22 14:00 Oxhey A 3 - 3
(HT 3-3)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 29/01/22 14:00 Global AFC First 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 15/01/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 4 - 0
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 04/12/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 5 - 3
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 27/11/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 1 - 9
(HT 1-3)
Global AFC First
L 20/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 6 - 1
(HT 3-1)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 06/11/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
O 30/10/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 4 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Tring Town AFC Development
L 23/10/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Oxhey A
L 16/10/21 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 5 - 3
(HT 0-1)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 09/10/21 14:00 Croxley Green Reserves 6 - 2
(HT 3-1)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 25/09/21 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 2 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Evergreen FC A
Cup 24/09/21 11:30 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday H - W
Tring Town AFC Development Home Walkover
O 18/09/21 14:00 Tring Town AFC Development 2 - 3
(HT 0-2)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ahmed, Rahat 9 7 2
2 Ambia, Samian 7 1 4 3 1
3 Butt, Subhaan 8 1 1 2 6 2
4 Cusini, Brian 1 1 1
5 Demirci, Okan 3 3
6 Estrela, Jorge 3 1 1 1 3
7 Eyers, Simon 4 3 1
8 Gathani, Samir 5 5
9 Giddens, Thomas 2 2
10 Hak-Benameur, Abdul 3 1 3
11 Hussain, Enam 7 1 6 1
12 Jarchlou, Davut 3 2 1
13 Jose, Elton 8 2 2 6 2
14 Khan, Omid 1 1
15 Landu, Brady 9 17 17 9
16 Miah, Yaseen 8 2 2 8 7 1 1
17 Monteiro, Zito 4 2 2 2 4
18 Norfolk, Zac 7 3 7
19 Norman, Harvey 1 1 1 1
20 Ojetola, Ridwan 2 2 1
21 Oladimeji, Kevin 1 1
22 Olubiyi, Emmanuel 1 1 1 1
23 Rabi, Mohamed 9 1 1 7 2
24 Sadiq, Junaid 5 5
25 Shah, Wuqaas 6 4 2
26 Spencer, Bret 5 2 3
27 Tobin, Andrew 4 1 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 5 5 W W L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

2 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Fri 24 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

H - W

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 3

Evergreen FC A

Oct 4 2 0 2 14 15 L L W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

6 - 2

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

5 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

4 - 3

Tring Town AFC Development

Nov 3 1 0 2 4 16 W L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

6 - 1

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 9

Global AFC First

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Jan 2 0 0 2 0 9 L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

5 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Feb 2 0 1 1 4 15 D L

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 12

Sun Sports Rovers First

Mar 3 0 0 3 1 15 L L L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 7

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Apr 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

H - W

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

May 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 5 0 6 21 47 W W L W L L L L

Fri 24 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

H - W

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 3

Evergreen FC A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

4 - 3

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 9

Global AFC First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 12

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 7

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Away 9 2 1 6 15 32 L L L L L D L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

2 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

6 - 2

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

5 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

6 - 1

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

5 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

H - W

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Overall 20 7 1 12 36 79 L D L L L L L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

2 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Fri 24 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

H - W

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 3

Evergreen FC A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

6 - 2

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

5 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

4 - 3

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

2 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

6 - 1

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 9

Global AFC First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

5 - 3

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

5 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

3 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 12

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 7

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 3

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

H - W

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

1 - 3

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Players

Husain Aali

Rahat Ahmed

Samian Ambia

Nicholas Ansell

Nicholes Bongomin

Subhaan Butt

Matthew Byfield

Maimoon Chowdhury

Brian Cusini

Okan Demirci

Jorge Estrela

Simon Eyers

Rahul Gathani

Samir Gathani

Thomas Giddens

Abdul Hak-Benameur

Kieron Harris

Enam Hussain

Davut Jarchlou

Elton Jose

Omid Khan

Brady Landu

Kimahrie Lee

Yaseen Miah

Zito Monteiro

Zac Norfolk

Harvey Norman

Ridwan Ojetola

Kevin Oladimeji

Emmanuel Olubiyi

Mohamed Rabi

Junaid Sadiq

Wuqaas Shah

Bret Spencer

Andrew Tobin