George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 25/02/24 10:00 George Green Juniors Yellows VS Radnage Raiders Sharks George Green Juniors U13 Yellows
L 03/03/24 10:00 George Green Juniors Yellows VS Marlow United Jaguars George Green Juniors U13 Yellows
L 17/03/24 10:00 Marish Wizards Whites VS George Green Juniors Yellows Marish Wizards U13 Whites
L 14/04/24 10:00 George Green Juniors Yellows VS Marish Wizards Whites George Green Juniors U13 Yellows
L 21/04/24 10:00 George Green Juniors Yellows VS Harefield United Youth Blacks George Green Juniors U13 Yellows
L 28/04/24 10:00 Marlow United Jaguars VS George Green Juniors Yellows Marlow United U13 Jaguars
L 12/05/24 10:00 George Green Juniors Yellows VS Holmer Green Minors Falcons George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Berberich-Poole, Jacob 1 1
2 camody, rafe 1 1 1
3 fletcher, sidney 1 1
4 Fletcher, Vinny 1 1
5 MACMILLAN, SAM 1 1
6 Puddefoot, Alfie 1 1 1
7 Randall, Chay 1 1 1
8 Randall, Kayden 1 1
9 Rifibakhit, Musab 1 1
10 singh, sartaj 1 1
11 Taylor, Tommy 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

10 - 3

Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

4 - 2

Thame United U13 Stallions

Oct 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

9 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: RedKore U13 Reds

RedKore U13 Reds

5 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Nov 2 1 0 1 L W

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Holmer Green Minors U13 Falcons

Holmer Green Minors U13 Falcons

12 - 1

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

6 - 4

Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

Dec 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

2 - 4

Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Radnage Raiders U13 Sharks

Radnage Raiders U13 Sharks

8 - 3

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Jan 4 4 0 0 W W W W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

1 - 2

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

2 - 6

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Stallions

Thame United U13 Stallions

2 - 3

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Harefield United Youth U13 Blacks

Harefield United Youth U13 Blacks

3 - 4

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Feb 1 1 0 0 W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

2 - 4

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 3 0 1 W W W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

10 - 3

Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

4 - 2

Thame United U13 Stallions

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

6 - 4

Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

2 - 4

Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

Away 9 5 0 4 L L L W W W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

9 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: RedKore U13 Reds

RedKore U13 Reds

5 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Holmer Green Minors U13 Falcons

Holmer Green Minors U13 Falcons

12 - 1

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Radnage Raiders U13 Sharks

Radnage Raiders U13 Sharks

8 - 3

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

1 - 2

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

2 - 6

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Stallions

Thame United U13 Stallions

2 - 3

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Harefield United Youth U13 Blacks

Harefield United Youth U13 Blacks

3 - 4

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

2 - 4

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Overall 13 8 0 5 W L L W W W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

10 - 3

Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

4 - 2

Thame United U13 Stallions

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U13 Dragons

Thame United U13 Dragons

9 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: RedKore U13 Reds

RedKore U13 Reds

5 - 0

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Holmer Green Minors U13 Falcons

Holmer Green Minors U13 Falcons

12 - 1

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

6 - 4

Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

2 - 4

Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Radnage Raiders U13 Sharks

Radnage Raiders U13 Sharks

8 - 3

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

Risborough Rangers Juniors U13 Celtic

1 - 2

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U13 Scorpions

2 - 6

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U13 Stallions

Thame United U13 Stallions

2 - 3

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Harefield United Youth U13 Blacks

Harefield United Youth U13 Blacks

3 - 4

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

Ruislip Rangers U13 Greens

2 - 4

George Green Juniors U13 Yellows

Players

Jacob Berberich-Poole

rafe camody

Lola Cumber-Slade

sidney fletcher

Vinny Fletcher

tommy lees

SAM MACMILLAN

Amrit Narla

Alfie Puddefoot

Chay Randall

Kayden Randall

Musab Rifibakhit

sartaj singh

Tommy Taylor

michael tesfamariam

James Van Duyvenbode

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.