Coton Green

Coton Green

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
MFL1 02/03/24 15:00 Coton Green P - P
Hinckley AFC Postponed
MFL1 24/02/24 15:00 Coton Green 4 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Nuneaton Griff
MFL1 20/02/24 19:45 Wednesfield 2 - 0
Coton Green
MFL1 07/02/24 19:45 Coton Green 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Stapenhill
MFL1 03/02/24 15:00 O J M Black Country 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Coton Green
MFL1 30/01/24 19:45 Wolverhampton Sporting Community 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Coton Green
MFL1 27/01/24 15:00 Coton Green 2 - 2
Cradley Town
MFL1 20/01/24 15:00 Coton Green 1 - 1
Chelmsley Town
MFL1 13/01/24 15:00 Coton Green 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
AFC Bridgnorth
MFL1 06/01/24 15:00 Paget Rangers 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Coton Green
MFL1 26/12/23 15:00 Nuneaton Griff 1 - 1
Coton Green
MFL1 23/12/23 15:00 Coton Green 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Sutton United
MFL1 16/12/23 15:00 Allscott Heath 2 - 1
Coton Green
FCC 25/11/23 15:30 Sutton United 2 - 6
Coton Green
MFLC 22/11/23 19:45 Coton Green 2 - 6
(HT 2-2)
Lichfield City
MFL1 11/11/23 15:00 Bilston Town Community 2 - 0
Coton Green
MFL1 04/11/23 15:00 Coton Green 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Ingles
MFL1 30/10/23 19:45 Chelmsley Town 3 - 0
Coton Green
CC

Birmingham FA County Cups

Midweek Floodlit Challenge Cup_2023 - 2024

18/10/23 19:30 Nuneaton Griff First 7 - 0
Coton Green Saturday First
MFL1 14/10/23 15:00 Coton Green 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Paget Rangers
MFL1 07/10/23 15:00 Sutton United 4 - 3
Coton Green
CETC 04/10/23 19:45 Coton Green 1 - 3
Coventry Alvis First
MFL1 26/09/23 19:45 Coventry Copsewood 3 - 6
(HT 3-2)
Coton Green
FAV 23/09/23 15:00 Dudley Town 3 - 3
(Pens 4-3, HT 0-0)
Coton Green
MFL1 16/09/23 15:00 Coton Green 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Heather St. John's
MFL1 09/09/23 15:00 Coton Green 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Wolverhampton Sporting Community
MFL1 02/09/23 15:00 AFC Bridgnorth 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Coton Green
MFL1 28/08/23 15:00 Coton Green 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Droitwich Spa
MFL1 26/08/23 15:00 Shawbury United 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Coton Green
MFL1 21/08/23 19:45 Hinckley AFC 8 - 0
Coton Green
MFL1 19/08/23 15:00 Coton Green 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Bilston Town Community
MFL1 16/08/23 19:45 Coton Green 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Smethwick Rangers
MFL1 12/08/23 15:00 Cradley Town 3 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Coton Green
MFL1 08/08/23 19:45 Ingles 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Coton Green
MFL1 05/08/23 15:00 Coton Green 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Wednesfield

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
MFL1 09/03/24 15:00 Smethwick Rangers VS Coton Green BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CLUB LTD
FCC 16/03/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic FC Reserves VS Coton Green RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)
MFL1 19/03/24 19:45 Stapenhill VS Coton Green STAPENHILL FOOTBALL CLUB (MAPLE GROVE)
MFL1 23/03/24 15:00 Coton Green VS Shawbury United NEW MILL LANE
MFL1 30/03/24 15:00 Coton Green VS Allscott Heath NEW MILL LANE
MFL1 01/04/24 15:00 Heather St. John's VS Coton Green HEATHER ST JOHNS FC (ST JOHNS PARK)
MFL1 06/04/24 15:00 Droitwich Spa VS Coton Green DROITWICH SPA LEISURE CENTRE
MFL1 13/04/24 15:00 Coton Green VS O J M Black Country NEW MILL LANE
MFL1 20/04/24 15:00 Coton Green VS Coventry Copsewood NEW MILL LANE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Opp Player Of Match
1 Ahmed, Daud 1 2 2
2 Allen, Jake 2
3 Anderson, Troy 3
4 Astle, George 1 1 6
5 Baker, Kieron 5
6 Barnes, Joshua 2 1 4 1
7 Bell, Remi 1 2 2
8 Benton, Josh 11 3
9 Billett, Adam 1
10 Brade, Kymarni 5 1 1
11 brown, george 2 1
12 Busher, Lewis 1 2 2
13 Cameron, Aaron 1 1 1
14 Cartwright, Aaron 1
15 Cartwright, Sonny 1
16 coleman, Jake 4 1 1
17 Conlon, Ryan 1 1
18 Crawford, Kyle 4 1 10 1
19 crean, Sean 2
20 Cullen, Thomas 1 9 2
21 Dixon, Harry 1 2 2 1
22 Doak, Jack 2 5 1
23 Donaldson, Rio 2
24 Dowling, Conal 1
25 Doyle, Oliver 1
26 Edwards, Elliot 1 6
27 Gardner, Mathew 13 1 15 1 2 2
28 Gethin, Oliver 5 1 3
29 Gomes Blade, Sergio 2 3
30 Gregory, Bradleigh 10 3
31 Griffiths, Jimmy 2 2 1
32 Hall, Tyrese 1 1
33 Hayden, Lewis Cortez 1
34 Henderson, Levi 4 3 7
35 Hendrie, Stuart Scott 3 11 1
36 Henry, James 2 2
37 hines, leighton 3 10
38 Honeyghan, Ashton 8 3 1
39 Howard, Harry 5 1
40 Hunt, George 1
41 Hunt, Matthew Mark 7 1
42 Hurdman, Tom 8 1
43 Jarvis, Jamie 5 1
44 Keasey, Riley 1 2 2
45 Keen, Luke 1 2
46 KITCHING, DANNY 3 1
47 Knight, Tyrone 1
48 Landers, Lewis Cullen William 1
49 Mane Intchasso, Muhamed 2
50 Mcgrory, Patrick 1
51 Morris, Dean 3
52 Mutarr Barrow, SHIEKH 1 8
53 Noakes, Charlie 18 1 1
54 Noel, Finlay 1
55 O'Beirne, Matthew 16 5 2 8 1
56 O'Connor, Louie 2
57 Okereke, Connor 1 6 2 1
58 Panzo-Antonio, Edilson-Pedro 3 2
59 Payne, Jay 2 1
60 Powell, Corey 3 21 13 1
61 Price, Sam 4 1
62 Purvin, Daniel 6 1
63 Pyott, Alfie 3 1 1
64 Revell, Jude 1
65 Richards-Burke, Tyrike 2 1 18 6 6 5
66 Richardson, Ethan 1 2
67 Riley-Stewart, Lewis 4 2
68 Selley-haywood, Kurtis 1
69 SHEPHERD, JACK 1 1
70 Shiels, Curtis 8 1
71 Smith, Joseph 1 3
72 SPEAKE, BEN 1 2
73 Taylorson, Alex 1 2 3
74 Thorpe, Callum 2 7 8 2
75 Thurstance, Dan 2
76 Turner, Max 1 1
77 Van Den Top, Duncan 12 1
78 WHITELAW, ELLIS 7 3 1
79 White, Ty 1 5 1
80 Wilkinson, Connor 6 1
81 Yarwood, George 1
82 Yessen, Sahel 8 11 1 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 8 0 0 8 3 23 L L L L L L L L

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

0 - 2

Wednesfield

Tue 08 Aug 23

Venue: INGLES FOOTBALL CLUB

Ingles

3 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CRADLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Cradley Town

3 - 1

Coton Green

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Smethwick Rangers

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

0 - 1

Bilston Town Community

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: BARWELL CRICKET AND SPORTS CLUB

Hinckley AFC

8 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: SHREWSBURY TOWN FC COMMUNITY PITCHES

Shawbury United

1 - 0

Coton Green

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 3

Droitwich Spa

Sep 5 2 1 2 14 10 W D L L W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AFC BRIDGNORTH

AFC Bridgnorth

1 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Wolverhampton Sporting Community

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Heather St. John's

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GUARDIAN WAREHOUSING ARENA

Dudley Town

3 - 3

Coton Green

Tue 26 Sep 23

Venue: COPSEWOOD COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Coventry Copsewood

3 - 6

Coton Green

Oct 4 1 0 3 9 11 L L W L

Wed 04 Oct 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 3

Coventry Alvis First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United

4 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

5 - 1

Paget Rangers

Mon 30 Oct 23

Venue: PACK MEADOW

Chelmsley Town

3 - 0

Coton Green

Nov 4 1 0 3 9 12 L L L W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Ingles

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BILSTON TOWN FC

Bilston Town Community

2 - 0

Coton Green

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 6

Lichfield City

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United

2 - 6

Coton Green

Dec 3 0 2 1 3 4 L D D

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ALLSCOTT HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Allscott Heath

2 - 1

Coton Green

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Sutton United

Tue 26 Dec 23

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff

1 - 1

Coton Green

Jan 5 3 2 0 9 6 W W D D W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: CENTRAL GROUND

Paget Rangers

2 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 1

AFC Bridgnorth

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Chelmsley Town

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 2

Cradley Town

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: PRIDE PARK (WALSALL)

Wolverhampton Sporting Community

0 - 1

Coton Green

Feb 4 2 1 1 7 4 D W L W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TRIPLEX SPORTS ASSOCIATION

O J M Black Country

1 - 1

Coton Green

Wed 07 Feb 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 0

Stapenhill

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: COTTAGE GROUND

Wednesfield

2 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

4 - 1

Nuneaton Griff

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 4 4 8 25 29 L L D W D D W W

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

0 - 2

Wednesfield

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Smethwick Rangers

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

0 - 1

Bilston Town Community

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 3

Droitwich Spa

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Wolverhampton Sporting Community

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Heather St. John's

Wed 04 Oct 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 3

Coventry Alvis First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

5 - 1

Paget Rangers

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Ingles

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 6

Lichfield City

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Sutton United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 1

AFC Bridgnorth

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Chelmsley Town

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 2

Cradley Town

Wed 07 Feb 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 0

Stapenhill

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

4 - 1

Nuneaton Griff

Away 17 5 2 10 29 41 L W L D W W D L

Tue 08 Aug 23

Venue: INGLES FOOTBALL CLUB

Ingles

3 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CRADLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Cradley Town

3 - 1

Coton Green

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: BARWELL CRICKET AND SPORTS CLUB

Hinckley AFC

8 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: SHREWSBURY TOWN FC COMMUNITY PITCHES

Shawbury United

1 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AFC BRIDGNORTH

AFC Bridgnorth

1 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GUARDIAN WAREHOUSING ARENA

Dudley Town

3 - 3

Coton Green

Tue 26 Sep 23

Venue: COPSEWOOD COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Coventry Copsewood

3 - 6

Coton Green

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United

4 - 3

Coton Green

Mon 30 Oct 23

Venue: PACK MEADOW

Chelmsley Town

3 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BILSTON TOWN FC

Bilston Town Community

2 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United

2 - 6

Coton Green

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ALLSCOTT HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Allscott Heath

2 - 1

Coton Green

Tue 26 Dec 23

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff

1 - 1

Coton Green

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: CENTRAL GROUND

Paget Rangers

2 - 3

Coton Green

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: PRIDE PARK (WALSALL)

Wolverhampton Sporting Community

0 - 1

Coton Green

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TRIPLEX SPORTS ASSOCIATION

O J M Black Country

1 - 1

Coton Green

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: COTTAGE GROUND

Wednesfield

2 - 0

Coton Green

Overall 33 9 6 18 54 70 W D D W D W L W

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

0 - 2

Wednesfield

Tue 08 Aug 23

Venue: INGLES FOOTBALL CLUB

Ingles

3 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CRADLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Cradley Town

3 - 1

Coton Green

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Smethwick Rangers

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

0 - 1

Bilston Town Community

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: BARWELL CRICKET AND SPORTS CLUB

Hinckley AFC

8 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: SHREWSBURY TOWN FC COMMUNITY PITCHES

Shawbury United

1 - 0

Coton Green

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 3

Droitwich Spa

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AFC BRIDGNORTH

AFC Bridgnorth

1 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Wolverhampton Sporting Community

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Heather St. John's

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GUARDIAN WAREHOUSING ARENA

Dudley Town

3 - 3

Coton Green

Tue 26 Sep 23

Venue: COPSEWOOD COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Coventry Copsewood

3 - 6

Coton Green

Wed 04 Oct 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 3

Coventry Alvis First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United

4 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

5 - 1

Paget Rangers

Mon 30 Oct 23

Venue: PACK MEADOW

Chelmsley Town

3 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 2

Ingles

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BILSTON TOWN FC

Bilston Town Community

2 - 0

Coton Green

Wed 22 Nov 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 6

Lichfield City

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United

2 - 6

Coton Green

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ALLSCOTT HEATH SPORTS CLUB

Allscott Heath

2 - 1

Coton Green

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Sutton United

Tue 26 Dec 23

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff

1 - 1

Coton Green

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: CENTRAL GROUND

Paget Rangers

2 - 3

Coton Green

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 1

AFC Bridgnorth

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

1 - 1

Chelmsley Town

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 2

Cradley Town

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: PRIDE PARK (WALSALL)

Wolverhampton Sporting Community

0 - 1

Coton Green

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TRIPLEX SPORTS ASSOCIATION

O J M Black Country

1 - 1

Coton Green

Wed 07 Feb 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

2 - 0

Stapenhill

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: COTTAGE GROUND

Wednesfield

2 - 0

Coton Green

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: NEW MILL LANE

Coton Green

4 - 1

Nuneaton Griff

Players

Jake Allen

Troy Anderson

George Astle

Kieron Baker

Finlay Ballantyne

Joshua Barnes

Luco Bassett

Remi Bell

Josh Benton

Adam Billett

Jordan Blake

Joe Bolton

george brown

Lewis Busher

Aaron Cameron

Aaron Cartwright

Sonny Cartwright

Jake coleman

Ryan Conlon

Sean crean

Thomas Cullen

Joseph Davison

Jack Doak

Rio Donaldson

Conal Dowling

Elliot Edwards

Jay Franks

Mathew Gardner

Sergio Gomes Blade

Bradleigh Gregory

Jimmy Griffiths

Tyrese Hall

Lewis Cortez Hayden

Stuart Scott Hendrie

James Henry

Matthew Hill

Richard Hopkins

Harry Howard

Matthew Mark Hunt

Tom Hurdman

David Ikoro

Jamie Jarvis

Riley Keasey

Luke Keen

Tyrone Knight

Patrick Mcgrory

Dean Morris

Richard Munday

Charlie Noakes

Finlay Noel

Matthew O'Beirne

Connor Okereke

Edilson-Pedro Panzo-Antonio

Jay Payne

Corey Powell

Daniel Purvin

Jude Revell

Tyrike Richards-Burke

Ethan Richardson

Kurtis Selley-haywood

JACK SHEPHERD

Curtis Shiels

Joseph Smith

BEN SPEAKE

Alex Taylorson

Max Turner

Duncan Van Den Top

Ty White

ELLIS WHITELAW

Connor Wilkinson

Conor Wright

George Yarwood

Sahel Yessen