Appledore 2nd

Appledore 2nd

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 01/10/22 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Woolsery 1st MARSHFORD
L 15/10/22 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Shebbear United 1st MARSHFORD
L 22/10/22 14:30 Landkey Town 1st VS Appledore 2nd MILLENNIUM GROUND
L 29/10/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Appledore 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 05/11/22 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Fremington 2nd MARSHFORD
L 12/11/22 14:30 Holsworthy 2nd VS Appledore 2nd HOLSWORTHY AFC
L 19/11/22 14:30 Hartland Clovelly 2nd VS Appledore 2nd HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD
L 03/12/22 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Hartland Clovelly 2nd MARSHFORD
L 10/12/22 14:30 Shebbear United 1st VS Appledore 2nd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 17/12/22 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Ilfracombe Town 2nd MARSHFORD
L 07/01/23 14:30 Woolsery 1st VS Appledore 2nd WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL
L 14/01/23 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Holsworthy 2nd MARSHFORD
L 28/01/23 14:30 Sandymere Blues 1st VS Appledore 2nd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 04/02/23 14:30 Fremington 2nd VS Appledore 2nd FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)
L 11/02/23 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Sandymere Blues 1st MARSHFORD
L 18/02/23 14:30 Barum United 1st VS Appledore 2nd TEWS LANE (QUEEN ELIZABETH II PLAYING FIELD)
L 25/02/23 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Torridgeside 2nd MARSHFORD
L 04/03/23 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Braunton 3rd MARSHFORD
L 01/04/23 14:30 Ilfracombe Town 2nd VS Appledore 2nd ILFRACOMBE TOWN AFC (MARLBOROUGH PARK)
CC

Devon FA County Cups

Robert WIlliams Estate Agents Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Appledore 2nd VS Watts Blake Bearne 2nd MARSHFORD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bailey, Daniel 1 1 1
2 Bryce, Mark 1
3 Connell, Cole 1
4 Crouch, Dan 1 1
5 Daniels, Alfie 1 1
6 Elphick, Karne 1 1
7 Fay, Matthew 2 2
8 Fishwick, Sam 1 1 1 1
9 Ford, Ben 1 1
10 Harris, Ollie 2 2
11 Hollingsworth, Kian 3 1 1 3
12 Jamal, Jason 1 1
13 Jarrett, Oscar 1 1
14 Kearney, Robin 2 1 1
15 Kelly, Joe 1 1
16 Luxton, Oliver 3 2 2 1 3
17 Mason, David 1 1
18 McGinley, Jason 1 1
19 Souster, Aaron 1 1
20 Stavrinou, Andros 3 3 3 3
21 Stevens, Joseph 3 3
22 Stocker, George 3 3
23 Tallamy, William 1 1
24 Taylor, Callum 2 2 2 1 2
25 Taylor, Liam 3 3
26 Taylor, Morgan 2 2 2 1 2
27 Vanstone, Kieren 2 2
28 Webb, Charlie 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Appledore 2nd

4 - 1

Landkey Town 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

1 - 3

Appledore 2nd

Sep 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Appledore 2nd

4 - 3

Barum United 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 2 0 0 8 4 W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Appledore 2nd

4 - 1

Landkey Town 1st

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Appledore 2nd

4 - 3

Barum United 1st

Away 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

1 - 3

Appledore 2nd

Overall 3 3 0 0 11 5 W W W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Appledore 2nd

4 - 1

Landkey Town 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nd

1 - 3

Appledore 2nd

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MARSHFORD

Appledore 2nd

4 - 3

Barum United 1st

Players

Daniel Bailey

Nathan Bate

Arran Brooks

Mark Bryce

Matt Bryce

Cole Connell

Dan Crouch

Alfie Daniels

Nathan Davis

Ashton Donovan

Karne Elphick

Matthew Fay

Sam Fishwick

Ben Ford

Ollie Harris

Kian Hollingsworth

Jason Jamal

Oscar Jarrett

Robin Kearney

Joe Kelly

Brian Levien

Oliver Luxton

David Mason

Jason McGinley

Toby Robinson

Aaron Souster

Nathan Souster

Andros Stavrinou

Joseph Stevens

George Stocker

William Tallamy

Callum Taylor

Liam Taylor

Morgan Taylor

Kieren Vanstone

Charlie Webb