FC United of Yate

FC United of Yate

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Beau 01/05/22 10:30 The Robins FC 4 - 1
FC United of Yate
Beau 17/04/22 10:30 SWYD United 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
FC United of Yate
Prem 10/04/22 10:30 Cutters Friday Sunday A - W
FC United of Yate Away Walkover
Beau 03/04/22 10:30 FC United of Yate 7 - 3
Cutters Friday Sunday
Beau 20/03/22 10:30 Galenicals 3 - 5
FC United of Yate
Beau 13/03/22 10:30 FC United of Yate 6 - 2
Yate Rangers
Prem 27/02/22 10:30 FC United of Yate A - W
Bristol Academia Away Walkover
Beau 22/02/22 20:00 FC United of Yate 3 - 4
The Robins FC
Prem 06/02/22 10:30 FC United of Yate 0 - 4
Bristol Academia
Prem 30/01/22 10:30 The Robins FC 5 - 2
FC United of Yate
Prem 23/01/22 11:20 FC United of Yate 0 - 2
The Robins FC
Prem 23/01/22 10:00 FC United of Yate 0 - 1
The Robins FC
GFAP 16/01/22 10:30 SWYD United 4 - 2
(HT 4-0)
FC United of Yate
GFAP 05/12/21 10:30 FC United of Yate 3 - 1
Sportsman
Prem 28/11/21 10:30 Galenicals 3 - 6
FC United of Yate
Prem 21/11/21 10:30 Sportsman 2 - 3
FC United of Yate
Prem 07/11/21 10:30 FC United of Yate 6 - 0
Cutters Friday Sunday
GFAP 31/10/21 10:30 FC United of Yate 6 - 1
Yate Rangers
Prem 24/10/21 10:30 Bristol Academia 3 - 0
FC United of Yate
Prem 17/10/21 10:30 FC United of Yate 3 - 2
Sportsman
Prem 10/10/21 10:30 Cutters Friday Sunday 0 - 8
FC United of Yate
Prem 03/10/21 10:30 FC United of Yate 5 - 4
Galenicals
GFAP 26/09/21 10:30 Galenicals 0 - 4
FC United of Yate
Prem 12/09/21 10:30 Sportsman 1 - 2
FC United of Yate
Prem 05/09/21 10:30 Galenicals 3 - 4
FC United of Yate

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Player Of Match
1 Blizzard-Smith, Matt 1 1
2 Brown, Kane 2 2
3 Carter, Matthew 6 3 3
4 Clapp, Stephen 2 2
5 Coles, Michael 1 1
6 Cushley, Sam 1 1 1 1
7 Davey, Dariuz 14 12 12 14 1
8 Davey, George 2 2
9 Davidge, Callum 10 2 2 9 1 1
10 day, tristan 1 1
11 Dwyer, Jack 4 1 3 1
12 Edmunds, Tom 7 1 1 6 1
13 Ellery, Matthew 7 3 3 1 7
14 Farmer, Joe 9 1 7 2 1
15 Fay, Dan 1 1 1
16 Gaskins, Luke 13 3 3 1 12 1 1
17 German, Kieran 13 1 7 6 2 1
18 Haigh, Linus 4 3 1
19 Hale, George 1 1
20 Higgs, Jack 7 1 1 6 1 1
21 Hopson, Benjamin 1 1
22 Hussey, Jack 7 5 2 1
23 Lecrass, Luke 6 1 1 6 1
24 Maggs, Christopher 2 2
25 Makepeace, Benjamin 1 1
26 Makepeace, Samuel 13 4 4 8 5
27 Myler, Kieren 13 1 1 1 12 1 1
28 Nuevo-Draper, Ruben 5 3 3 5 3 1
29 Odono, James 1 1
30 Packer, Reece 10 1 9 1
31 Parris, Iain 10 3 3 4 6
32 Payne, James 23 23
33 Payne, Liam 8 1 1 2 6 3
34 Pearson, Jamie 21 21 3
35 Philpott, Jack 1 1
36 Poole, Mason 16 3 3 4 16 2
37 pople, josh 2 1 1
38 Rees, Garyn 1 1
39 Savory, Tom 5 2 2 5
40 Sheikh, Abdulquddus 4 2 2 2 2 2
41 Simmons, Christopher 8 4 4 8
42 Simmons, William 8 7 1 1 2
43 Vile, Samuel 4 1 1 4 1
44 Weaver, Ben 20 30 30 20 4
45 Webb, Benjamin 4 2 2 1
46 Yandell, Jamie 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 10 4 W W W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

0 - 4

FC United of Yate

Oct 5 4 0 1 22 10 W W W L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

5 - 4

Galenicals

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

0 - 8

FC United of Yate

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 0

FC United of Yate

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Kelston Close

FC United of Yate

6 - 1

Yate Rangers

Nov 3 3 0 0 15 5 W W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 0

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

FC United of Yate

3 - 1

Sportsman

Jan 4 0 0 4 4 12 L L L L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

4 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 1

The Robins FC

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 2

The Robins FC

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

5 - 2

FC United of Yate

Feb 3 0 0 3 3 8 L L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 4

Bristol Academia

Tue 22 Feb 22

Venue: St Bede’s Catholic College - All weather pitch

FC United of Yate

3 - 4

The Robins FC

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

A - W

Bristol Academia

Mar 2 2 0 0 11 5 W W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 2

Yate Rangers

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

FC United of Yate

Apr 3 3 0 0 9 4 W W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

7 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

A - W

FC United of Yate

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

May 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Gloucestershire FA Headquarters

The Robins FC

4 - 1

FC United of Yate

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 7 0 5 39 24 W L L L L L W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

5 - 4

Galenicals

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Kelston Close

FC United of Yate

6 - 1

Yate Rangers

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 0

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

FC United of Yate

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 1

The Robins FC

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 2

The Robins FC

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 4

Bristol Academia

Tue 22 Feb 22

Venue: St Bede’s Catholic College - All weather pitch

FC United of Yate

3 - 4

The Robins FC

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

A - W

Bristol Academia

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 2

Yate Rangers

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

7 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Away 13 9 0 4 39 29 W W L L W W W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

0 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

0 - 8

FC United of Yate

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 0

FC United of Yate

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

4 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

5 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

FC United of Yate

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

A - W

FC United of Yate

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Gloucestershire FA Headquarters

The Robins FC

4 - 1

FC United of Yate

Overall 25 16 0 9 78 53 L L W W W W W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

0 - 4

FC United of Yate

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

5 - 4

Galenicals

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

0 - 8

FC United of Yate

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

3 - 2

Sportsman

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: Netham Recreation Ground #2

Bristol Academia

3 - 0

FC United of Yate

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Kelston Close

FC United of Yate

6 - 1

Yate Rangers

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 0

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: BAWA #1

Sportsman

2 - 3

FC United of Yate

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

Galenicals

3 - 6

FC United of Yate

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: BAWA #1

FC United of Yate

3 - 1

Sportsman

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

4 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 1

The Robins FC

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 2

The Robins FC

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Imperial Ground

The Robins FC

5 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

0 - 4

Bristol Academia

Tue 22 Feb 22

Venue: St Bede’s Catholic College - All weather pitch

FC United of Yate

3 - 4

The Robins FC

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

A - W

Bristol Academia

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

6 - 2

Yate Rangers

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex

Galenicals

3 - 5

FC United of Yate

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Sunnyside Playing Field

FC United of Yate

7 - 3

Cutters Friday Sunday

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Cutters Friday FC #1

Cutters Friday Sunday

A - W

FC United of Yate

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Norman Scott Park

SWYD United

1 - 2

FC United of Yate

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Gloucestershire FA Headquarters

The Robins FC

4 - 1

FC United of Yate

Players

Kieran Bailey

Matt Blizzard-Smith

Kane Brown

Matthew Carter

Stephen Clapp

Michael Coles

Sam Cushley

Dariuz Davey

George Davey

Callum Davidge

tristan day

Craig Doyle

Jack Dwyer

Tom Edmunds

Matthew Ellery

Joe Farmer

Dan Fay

Luke Gaskins

Kieran German

Linus Haigh

George Hale

Jack Higgs

Benjamin Hopson

Jack Hussey

michael jordan

Aaron Kemp

Luke Lecrass

Daniel Leworthy

Christopher Maggs

Benjamin Makepeace

Samuel Makepeace

Kieran Martin

Jordan Miller

Kieren Myler

Ruben Nuevo-Draper

James Odono

Reece Packer

Iain Parris

James Payne

Liam Payne

Jamie Pearson

Harry (Harrison) Phillips

Jack Philpott

Mason Poole

josh pople

Garyn Rees

Tom Savory

Abdulquddus Sheikh

Christopher Simmons

William Simmons

Blaine Skuse

Samuel Vile

Ben Weaver

Benjamin Webb

Jamie Yandell