Watchet Town First

Watchet Town First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 07/05/22 15:00 Nailsea United First 1 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 23/04/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 2 - 1
Clutton First
PREM 18/04/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 1 - 0
Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 16/04/22 15:00 Clevedon United First 5 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 12/04/22 19:45 Middlezoy Rovers First 1 - 1
Watchet Town First
PREM 09/04/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 2 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 02/04/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 0 - 2
Nailsea United First
PREM 26/03/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 2 - 1
Chard Town First
PREM 19/03/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 2 - 5
Worle First
PREM 12/03/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 1 - 1
Keynsham Town Reserves
PREM 05/03/22 15:00 Stockwood Green First 1 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 26/02/22 14:30 Ilminster Town First 0 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 12/02/22 14:30 Watchet Town First 0 - 3
Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 05/02/22 14:30 Fry Club First 0 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 29/01/22 14:00 Worle First 4 - 2
Watchet Town First
PREM 22/01/22 14:00 Watchet Town First 3 - 2
Westfield First
PREM 15/01/22 14:00 Watchet Town First 1 - 0
Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 03/01/22 14:00 Clutton First 1 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 27/12/21 14:00 Watchet Town First 1 - 0
Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 11/12/21 14:00 Watchet Town First 0 - 0
Fry Club First
O 04/12/21 14:00 Timsbury Athletic First 4 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 27/11/21 14:30 Chard Town First 1 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 20/11/21 14:30 Watchet Town First 3 - 2
Stockwood Green First
Cup 13/11/21 14:30 Mendip Broadwalk First 6 - 1
Watchet Town First
O 06/11/21 14:00 Bristol Spartak 0 - 1
Watchet Town First
PREM 30/10/21 15:00 Westfield First 2 - 2
Watchet Town First
PREM 23/10/21 15:00 Keynsham Town Reserves 0 - 0
Watchet Town First
Cup 16/10/21 15:00 Watchet Town First 6 - 0
Staplegrove First
O 02/10/21 14:00 Watchet Town First H - W
Cam Valley First Home Walkover
PREM 25/09/21 15:00 Watchet Town First 0 - 0
Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 18/09/21 15:00 Chilcompton Sports First 2 - 3
Watchet Town First
Cup 11/09/21 15:00 Watchet Town First 2 - 0
Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 04/09/21 15:00 Watchet Town First 0 - 3
Clevedon United First
PREM 28/08/21 15:00 Mendip Broadwalk First 6 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 21/08/21 15:00 Stockwood Wanderers First 2 - 1
Watchet Town First
PREM 14/08/21 15:00 Nailsea & Tickenham First 2 - 0
Watchet Town First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ahmet, Lewis 5 2 2 3 2 2 2
2 Aspey, Joshua 7 2 5 5
3 Bailey, Mike 26 25 1 5 1
4 Bishop, Adam 25 1 25
5 Buller, Aiden 2 2 1
6 Clausen, Aerron 17 1 1 2 1 1 13 4 5 4
7 Clausen, Charley 27 7 7 8 1 25 2 2 2
8 Darrell, Jay 30 2 2 1 30
9 Deeks, Aaron 23 6 6 2 21 2 5 2
10 Harding, Eben 31 1 1 1 1 31 1 31
11 Harrison, Alistair 29 1 29 3
12 Heath, Joshua 3 2 1 1 1
13 heath, sam 9 1 1 5 4 1 4
14 Jefferies, Adam 9 4 5 1 5
15 Jeromson, Connor 18 1 1 13 5 5 5
16 Jones, Billy 24 6 6 5 1 22 2 4 2
17 Jones, Oliver 1 1 1
18 Knight, Callum 11 2 8 3 1 3 16
19 Lofts, Leon 1 1 1
20 Maddock, Tayler 1 1
21 Milton, Jamie 1 1 1
22 Rogers, Lewis 5 2 3 1 3 2
23 Ronan, Matthew 5 1 1 4 1 1 1 1
24 Saddington, Ollie 2 2
25 Scatchard, Harry 5 4 1 2 1
26 Sherring, Darren 18 2 18 3 1
27 Shopland, Connor 4 1 1 3 1 1 1
28 Simsek, Branden 1 1 1
29 Sparks, Tom 21 6 6 1 17 4 5 4
30 Steel, Samuel 3 2 1 1 1
31 Sully, Chris 24 1 1 2 1 22 2 4 2
32 Walsh, Brandon 22 3 3 1 22 1
33 wilkinson, george 2 2
34 Williams, Michael 4 4 4
35 Worth, Jason 2 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 0 3 1 10 L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sep 4 2 1 1 5 5 L W W D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 3

Watchet Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Mendip Broadwalk First

Oct 4 2 2 0 8 2 W W D D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

H - W

Cam Valley First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

6 - 0

Staplegrove First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

2 - 2

Watchet Town First

Nov 4 2 0 2 5 9 W L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Bristol Spartak

0 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Stockwood Green First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Dec 3 1 1 1 1 4 L D W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TIMSBURY RECREATION GROUND

Timsbury Athletic First

4 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Fry Club First

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Jan 4 2 0 2 6 7 L W W L

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Westfield First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

4 - 2

Watchet Town First

Feb 3 0 2 1 0 3 D L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Mar 4 1 1 2 5 8 L D L W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 5

Worle First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Chard Town First

Apr 6 3 1 2 6 9 L W D L W W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

5 - 0

Watchet Town First

Mon 18 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Clutton First

May 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 18 11 3 4 26 20 L D L W L W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

H - W

Cam Valley First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

6 - 0

Staplegrove First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Stockwood Green First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Fry Club First

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Westfield First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 5

Worle First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Chard Town First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Mon 18 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Clutton First

Away 18 2 5 11 11 38 L L D D L D L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 3

Watchet Town First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

2 - 2

Watchet Town First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Bristol Spartak

0 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TIMSBURY RECREATION GROUND

Timsbury Athletic First

4 - 0

Watchet Town First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

4 - 2

Watchet Town First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

5 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Overall 36 13 8 15 37 58 W L W D L W W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

2 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

2 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Clevedon United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

2 - 3

Watchet Town First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

H - W

Cam Valley First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

6 - 0

Staplegrove First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

2 - 2

Watchet Town First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Bristol Spartak

0 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

6 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Stockwood Green First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TIMSBURY RECREATION GROUND

Timsbury Athletic First

4 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Fry Club First

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Middlezoy Rovers First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

3 - 2

Westfield First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

4 - 2

Watchet Town First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 3

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 5

Worle First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Chard Town First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 1

Watchet Town First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

5 - 0

Watchet Town First

Mon 18 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

1 - 0

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

2 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Players

Samir Abraham

Lewis Ahmet

Joshua Aspey

Mike Bailey

Adam Bishop

Aiden Buller

Connor Chilcott

Abel Clark

Lucas Clark

Aerron Clausen

Charley Clausen

Jay Darrell

Brandon Date

Aaron Deeks

Charlie Dodd

Regan Gallagher

Eben Harding

Alistair Harrison

Joshua Heath

Luke Heath

sam heath

Adam Jefferies

Connor Jeromson

Billy Jones

Oliver Jones

Callum Knight

christopher landon

Finlay Landon

Leon Lofts

Tayler Maddock

Jamie Milton

Andrew Pope

Lewis Rogers

Matthew Ronan

Ollie Saddington

Harry Scatchard

Darren Sherring

Connor Shopland

Branden Simsek

Tom Sparks

Samuel Steel

Chris Sully

Adam Taplin

Brandon Walsh

Harvey Webber

george wilkinson

Michael Williams

Jason Worth