Glenfield United FC Sunday

Glenfield United FC Sunday

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Ball, David 4 4 3
2 Blockley-Poole, Billy 1 1 1
3 Borland, Sam 4 3 1 1 1
4 Burford, Isaac 5 3 2 2 2
5 Clarke, Dylan 11 3 3 10 1 1 1
6 Clarke, Jamie 2 2 2
7 Cronogue-Freeman, Chris 15 14 1 6 1
8 De Zilva, Luca 1 1 1
9 Deegan, Harley 9 6 3 3 3
10 Deegan, Jack 11 11 3
11 Ferns, Harry 8 4 4 3 4
12 Frankton, Sam 9 5 4 2 4
13 Guice, Thomas 7 6 6 5 2 4 2 1
14 Hodson, Ben 2 1 1 1
15 Humberston, Arron 10 7 3 2 3
16 Lambert, Gareth 13 13
17 Lane, Jack 7 4 3 1 3
18 Letts, Scott 11 11 2
19 LOUIS, SHAY 13 3 3 8 5 2 5
20 Lyutkov, Iliyan 3 1 1 1 2 2
21 Martin, Luke 4 4
22 McKenzie, Kian 12 12 3
23 Moir, Harry 7 3 3 5 2 2
24 Peacock, Robert 6 4 2 2 2
25 Pye, James 7 1 1 4 3 3
26 Read, Callum 12 1 1 11 1 3 1
27 Roche, James 3 3
28 Russell, Tom 3 3 1
29 Seaton, Josh 1 1 1
30 Spicer, Oliver 2 1 1 1 1
31 Terziyski, Georgi 2 1 1 1 1
32 Turner, Ben 8 1 1 5 3 3 3
33 Wakeling, Callum 9 2 2 9 1
34 Willcox, Lee 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

4 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Oct 2 1 0 1 15 9 L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

9 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

15 - 0

Clarendon Park Mens

Nov 1 0 0 1 3 8 L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

8 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LUTTERWORTH COLLEGE

Gilmorton Football Club Men’s

1 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 7 L W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

1 - 6

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Mar 3 1 1 1 2 3 W D L

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

FC Bacc First

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

0 - 0

Lakeside United FC 1st

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

0 - 2

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Apr 4 1 0 3 6 10 L L L W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

4 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

3 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Karma Leicester F.C. Karma

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

1 - 0

AFC White Horse First

May 3 2 0 1 9 3 W W L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

5 - 0

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

3 - 1

River Swift First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Karma Leicester F.C. Karma

2 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 1 2 25 9 W L D L W W W

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

15 - 0

Clarendon Park Mens

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

1 - 6

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

0 - 0

Lakeside United FC 1st

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

0 - 2

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

1 - 0

AFC White Horse First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

5 - 0

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

3 - 1

River Swift First

Away 11 3 0 8 17 39 L W W W L L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

4 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

9 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

8 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LUTTERWORTH COLLEGE

Gilmorton Football Club Men’s

1 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

FC Bacc First

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

4 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

3 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Karma Leicester F.C. Karma

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Karma Leicester F.C. Karma

2 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Overall 18 7 1 10 42 48 L L L L W W W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

4 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

9 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

15 - 0

Clarendon Park Mens

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

8 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: LUTTERWORTH COLLEGE

Gilmorton Football Club Men’s

1 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

1 - 6

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

FC Bacc First

1 - 2

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

0 - 0

Lakeside United FC 1st

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

0 - 2

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

4 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

3 - 3

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Karma Leicester F.C. Karma

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

1 - 0

AFC White Horse First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

5 - 0

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

3 - 1

River Swift First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Karma Leicester F.C. Karma

2 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Players

David Ball

Billy Blockley-Poole

Sam Borland

Isaac Burford

Dylan Clarke

Jamie Clarke

Chris Cronogue-Freeman

Luca De Zilva

Harley Deegan

Jack Deegan

Harry Ferns

Sam Frankton

Anton Georgiev

Thomas Guice

Ben Hodson

Konstantin Hristov

Arron Humberston

Dylan KANWAR

Gareth Lambert

Jack Lane

Scott Letts

Michael Lock

SHAY LOUIS

Iliyan Lyutkov

Luke Martin

Kian McKenzie

Harry Moir

Josh Morris

Robert Peacock

James Pye

Callum Read

James Roche

Tom Russell

Ben Savage

Josh Seaton

Thomas Sensicall

Oliver Spicer

Georgi Terziyski

Ben Turner

Callum Wakeling

Lee Willcox