Greenways

Greenways

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 27/02/24 19:45 Larkfield & New Hythe 1 - 1
Greenways
1st 24/02/24 15:00 Greenways 0 - 4
Rochester United
Cup 21/02/24 19:45 FC Elmstead A - W
Greenways Away Walkover
1st 17/02/24 15:00 Staplehurst Monarchs 4 - 1
Greenways
1st 10/02/24 15:00 Greenways 0 - 9
(HT 0-2)
Larkfield & New Hythe
Cup 05/02/24 19:45 Greenways 3 - 2
(HT 3-1)
FC Elmstead
1st 03/02/24 15:00 Lewisham Borough 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Greenways
1st 27/01/24 15:00 Meridian VP 4 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Greenways
Cup 15/01/24 19:45 Greenways 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
K Sports
1st 13/01/24 15:00 Greenways 0 - 1
Bridon Ropes
1st 06/01/24 15:00 Greenways 1 - 2
Staplehurst Monarchs
Cup 16/12/23 15:00 Greenways 1 - 2
Larkfield & New Hythe
1st 09/12/23 15:00 Forest Hill Park 2 - 4
(HT 2-3)
Greenways
1st 02/12/23 15:00 Faversham Strike Force 5 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Greenways
1st 11/11/23 15:00 Greenways 2 - 5
Lewisham Borough
O 06/11/23 19:45 Greenways 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Snodland Town
Cup 28/10/23 15:00 K Sports 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Greenways
O 21/10/23 15:00 Greenways 1 - 4
Lingfield
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Senior Trophy 2023 - 2024

14/10/23 15:00 Greenways First 4 - 7
(HT 0-4)
Kennington FC
1st 07/10/23 15:00 Greenways 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Canterbury City
1st 30/09/23 15:00 Bridon Ropes 4 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Greenways
O 24/09/23 15:00 Greenways 1 - 1
(Pens 4-2)
Saltdean United
1st 16/09/23 15:00 Greenways 2 - 6
(HT 0-2)
FC Elmstead
1st 11/09/23 19:45 Greenways 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
K Sports
1st 09/09/23 15:00 SC Thamesmead 1 - 7
(HT 1-4)
Greenways
1st 02/09/23 15:00 Greenways 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
AFC Whyteleafe
1st 28/08/23 15:00 Rochester United 5 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Greenways
1st 26/08/23 15:00 Greenways 3 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Meridian VP
1st 19/08/23 15:00 Greenways 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Forest Hill Park
1st 15/08/23 19:45 Larkfield & New Hythe 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Greenways
1st 12/08/23 15:00 Croydon 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Greenways
1st 05/08/23 15:00 Greenways 1 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Tooting Bec

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
1st 02/03/24 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Greenways Lower Road
1st 09/03/24 15:00 Greenways VS Faversham Strike Force K Sports, Cobdown
1st 23/03/24 15:00 Tooting Bec VS Greenways CHIPSTEAD FOOTBALL GROUND
1st 30/03/24 15:00 Canterbury City VS Greenways Hartsdown Park
1st 06/04/24 15:00 Greenways VS Croydon K Sports, Cobdown
1st 13/04/24 15:00 K Sports VS Greenways K Sports, Cobdown
1st 20/04/24 15:00 Greenways VS SC Thamesmead K Sports, Cobdown
1st 27/04/24 15:00 AFC Whyteleafe VS Greenways Church Road

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aires Pretti, Lucas 11 1 1 1 2 4 7 3 7
2 Atkins, Matt 3 2 1 1 1 1
3 Austin, James 21 1 1 3 3 18 3 3 3 2
4 Brown, John 6 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1
5 Cook, Lewis 14 2 14 1
6 Cooper, Adam 11 2 10 1 4 1 3
7 Costa, Valdir 5 1 1 4 1 4 1
8 Crouch, David 7 4 3 3
9 Elder, Michael 5 1 5 2
10 Goswell, Ibrahima 20 1 17 3 2 3 5
11 Harris, Sam 3 2 1 1
12 Hatley, Dominic 2 1 2
13 Jeffery, Jack 7 1 1 1 5 2 2 2 4
14 Jeffery, Robert 4 4 3 7
15 Jull, Rohan Lewis 9 9
16 Lovell, Jake 8 8 8 3 3 1 8
17 Macfoy, rhys 12 1 1 5 7 5 7 1
18 Machemedze, Sasha 5 5 5 2
19 Maganga, Farai 18 1 2 11 7 5 7 1
20 Mpenga, Issa Ali 6 3 3 2 6 3
21 Muchinjiko, Kudakwashe 3 1 3 1 2
22 Odubanjo, Samuel 19 1 2 15 4 5 4 2
23 Paton, Michael 9 4 4 3 8 1 3 1
24 Penrose, Ross 18 1 5 15 3 3 3 2
25 pierce, Andrew 22 2 5 1 22 1 2 22
26 Reardon, Tom 21 10 10 1 5 21 4
27 Saxton, Oscar 15 1 13 2 5 2 1
28 SEKI, MIKE 3 1 2 1 2 1
29 Stevens, Daniel 11 1 11
30 Stewart, James 20 1 1 2 1 10 10 5 10
31 Styles, Jake 2 2 2 1
32 Tambe, Blijarts 18 1 1 2 1 11 7 10 7 5
33 Walton, Simon 15 5 5 3 1 1 13 2 8 2
34 Wooder, Samuel 2 2 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 6 0 2 4 7 18 L D D L L L

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 3

Tooting Bec

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Croydon Sports Arena

Croydon

1 - 1

Greenways

Tue 15 Aug 23

Venue: Eden Estates Stadium

Larkfield & New Hythe

1 - 1

Greenways

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 4

Forest Hill Park

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

3 - 4

Meridian VP

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: Rochester United Sports Ground

Rochester United

5 - 1

Greenways

Sep 6 2 0 4 14 17 L W L L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

AFC Whyteleafe

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Bayliss Avenue #1

SC Thamesmead

1 - 7

Greenways

Mon 11 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 3

K Sports

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 6

FC Elmstead

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 1

Saltdean United

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Meridian Sports and Social Club

Bridon Ropes

4 - 1

Greenways

Oct 3 0 0 3 3 9 L L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 2

Canterbury City

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 4

Lingfield

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

K Sports

3 - 2

Greenways

Nov 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Mon 06 Nov 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 3

Snodland Town

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 5

Lewisham Borough

Dec 3 1 0 2 6 9 L W L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Salters Lane

Faversham Strike Force

5 - 1

Greenways

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Forest Hill Park

2 - 4

Greenways

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

Larkfield & New Hythe

Jan 4 0 0 4 2 8 L L L L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

Staplehurst Monarchs

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 1

Bridon Ropes

Mon 15 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 1

K Sports

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Meridian Sports and Social Club

Meridian VP

4 - 1

Greenways

Feb 7 2 2 3 6 21 D W L L W L D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Lewisham Borough

1 - 1

Greenways

Mon 05 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

3 - 2

FC Elmstead

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 9

Larkfield & New Hythe

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Staplehurst Monarchs

4 - 1

Greenways

Wed 21 Feb 24

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

A - W

Greenways

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 4

Rochester United

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: Eden Estates Stadium

Larkfield & New Hythe

1 - 1

Greenways

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 18 2 0 16 19 58 L L L L L W L L

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 3

Tooting Bec

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 4

Forest Hill Park

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

3 - 4

Meridian VP

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

AFC Whyteleafe

Mon 11 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 3

K Sports

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 6

FC Elmstead

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 1

Saltdean United

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 2

Canterbury City

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 4

Lingfield

Mon 06 Nov 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 3

Snodland Town

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 5

Lewisham Borough

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

Larkfield & New Hythe

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

Staplehurst Monarchs

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 1

Bridon Ropes

Mon 15 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 1

K Sports

Mon 05 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

3 - 2

FC Elmstead

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 9

Larkfield & New Hythe

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 4

Rochester United

Away 13 3 4 6 22 32 L L W L D L W D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Croydon Sports Arena

Croydon

1 - 1

Greenways

Tue 15 Aug 23

Venue: Eden Estates Stadium

Larkfield & New Hythe

1 - 1

Greenways

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: Rochester United Sports Ground

Rochester United

5 - 1

Greenways

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Bayliss Avenue #1

SC Thamesmead

1 - 7

Greenways

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Meridian Sports and Social Club

Bridon Ropes

4 - 1

Greenways

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

K Sports

3 - 2

Greenways

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Salters Lane

Faversham Strike Force

5 - 1

Greenways

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Forest Hill Park

2 - 4

Greenways

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Meridian Sports and Social Club

Meridian VP

4 - 1

Greenways

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Lewisham Borough

1 - 1

Greenways

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Staplehurst Monarchs

4 - 1

Greenways

Wed 21 Feb 24

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

A - W

Greenways

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: Eden Estates Stadium

Larkfield & New Hythe

1 - 1

Greenways

Overall 31 5 4 22 41 90 L D W L L W L D

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 3

Tooting Bec

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: Croydon Sports Arena

Croydon

1 - 1

Greenways

Tue 15 Aug 23

Venue: Eden Estates Stadium

Larkfield & New Hythe

1 - 1

Greenways

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 4

Forest Hill Park

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

3 - 4

Meridian VP

Mon 28 Aug 23

Venue: Rochester United Sports Ground

Rochester United

5 - 1

Greenways

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

AFC Whyteleafe

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Bayliss Avenue #1

SC Thamesmead

1 - 7

Greenways

Mon 11 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 3

K Sports

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 6

FC Elmstead

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 1

Saltdean United

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Meridian Sports and Social Club

Bridon Ropes

4 - 1

Greenways

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 2

Canterbury City

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 4

Lingfield

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

K Sports

3 - 2

Greenways

Mon 06 Nov 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 3

Snodland Town

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

2 - 5

Lewisham Borough

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Salters Lane

Faversham Strike Force

5 - 1

Greenways

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Forest Hill Park

2 - 4

Greenways

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

Larkfield & New Hythe

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 2

Staplehurst Monarchs

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 1

Bridon Ropes

Mon 15 Jan 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 1

K Sports

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Meridian Sports and Social Club

Meridian VP

4 - 1

Greenways

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Ladywell Arena

Lewisham Borough

1 - 1

Greenways

Mon 05 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

3 - 2

FC Elmstead

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 9

Larkfield & New Hythe

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Staplehurst Monarchs

4 - 1

Greenways

Wed 21 Feb 24

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

A - W

Greenways

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

0 - 4

Rochester United

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: Eden Estates Stadium

Larkfield & New Hythe

1 - 1

Greenways

Players

Rhys Abioye

Lucas Aires Pretti

Matt Atkins

James Austin

Ashley Bailey

Atlant Bogdanovic

John Brown

Lewis Cook

Adam Cooper

Valdir Costa

Brad Cross

David Crouch

Michael Elder

Ibrahima Goswell

Jack Hardy

Sam Harris

Dominic Hatley

Jack Jeffery

Robert Jeffery

Rohan Lewis Jull

Zak Khan

rhys Macfoy

Sasha Machemedze

Farai Maganga

Delano McFarlane

Issa Ali Mpenga

Kudakwashe Muchinjiko

Samuel Odubanjo

Lewis Oduku

Michael Paton

Ross Penrose

Andrew pierce

Tom Reardon

Oscar Saxton

MIKE SEKI

Daniel Stevens

James Stewart

Jake Styles

Blijarts Tambe

Josh Taylor

Luke Turner

Joshua White

Samuel Wooder