Uppermill

Uppermill

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PD 08/10/22 14:00 Uppermill VS Chadderton Reserves Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 15/10/22 14:00 Uppermill VS Pennington Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 22/10/22 14:00 Old Altrinchamians VS Uppermill Crossford Bridge Sports Ground Main PItch
PD 29/10/22 14:00 Uppermill VS Moorside Rangers Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
WRCC 05/11/22 14:00 Bramhope VS Uppermill The Sycamores (West Leeds RU)
PD 15/11/22 19:30 Walshaw Sports VS Uppermill Gigg Lane Stadium
PD 19/11/22 14:00 Uppermill VS Springhead Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 26/11/22 14:00 Heywood St James VS Uppermill Phoenix Ground
PD 03/12/22 14:00 Uppermill VS Atherton Town Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 10/12/22 14:00 Uppermill VS Manchester Gregorians Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 17/12/22 15:15 Royton Town VS Uppermill Vestacare Stadium
PD 07/01/23 14:00 Hindsford AFC VS Uppermill Squires Lane
PD 14/01/23 14:00 Pennington VS Uppermill Jubilee Park Main PItch
PD 21/01/23 14:00 Uppermill VS Old Altrinchamians Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 28/01/23 14:00 Moorside Rangers VS Uppermill Agecroft Farm
PD 04/02/23 14:00 Uppermill VS Rochdale Sacred Heart Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 11/02/23 14:00 Heyside VS Uppermill Crompton House Church of England Academy
PD 11/03/23 14:00 Chadderton Reserves VS Uppermill Falcon Fire Stadium
PD 18/03/23 14:00 Uppermill VS Walshaw Sports Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 25/03/23 14:00 Rochdale Sacred Heart VS Uppermill Fox Park
PD 01/04/23 14:00 Bolton County VS Uppermill Radcliffe Road
GC 22/04/23 14:00 Uppermill VS Heywood St James Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
PD 29/04/23 14:00 Uppermill VS Hindsford AFC Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 14:00 Bramhope AFC VS Uppermill FC 1st XI Bramhope AFC

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Ainsworth, Ash 5 5 4 1 1 3 2
2 Bainbridge, Andrew 6 5 1 4
3 Barlow, Josh 9 2 2 8 1
4 Camara, Bruno 1
5 Camara, Vladimiro 1 1
6 Faulkner, Callum 8 1 1 1 6 2 1
7 FORD, BEN 6 1 1 4 2
8 Gibson, Sam 6 1 6 1
9 Hall, Sam 4 1 1 2 2
10 Heap, Joe 2 1 1
11 Jackson, Mark 4 2 2
12 Jones, Alex 8 1 1 6 2
13 Jones, Michael 2
14 Massey, Jake 4 4
15 Monks, Adam 7 1 5 2 1
16 Mooney, James 2 2
17 MOULE, THOMAS 9 9
18 Pryce, Kion 4 1 2 2 1
19 Riley, Grant 8 1 1 1 8
20 Saeedi Door, Armando 5 1 5
21 shaw, Ethan 2 2
22 Shaw, Jack 7 7
23 stephenson-barnett, maison 7 1 7
24 Stephenson, Leighton 1 1
25 Stevenson, Aiden 2 1 1 2
26 Taylor, Samuel 1 1
27 Tighe, Declan 4 4 1
28 Tottoh, Brian 2 2
29 Wood, Liam 8 4 4 1 7 1
30 Wright, William 5 1 5 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 3 1 1 8 4 W L W W D

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Rushford Park

Manchester Gregorians

1 - 2

Uppermill

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 2

Dukinfield Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 0

Bolton County

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Woodhams Park Main Pitch

Dukinfield Town

0 - 3

Uppermill

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 1

Royton Town

Sep 3 3 0 0 8 4 W W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

4 - 2

Heyside

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: St Johns Street

Springhead

1 - 2

Uppermill

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

2 - 1

Heywood St James

Oct 1 0 0 1 0 5 L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Butler Park Main Pitch

Atherton Town

5 - 0

Uppermill

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 1 1 9 6 L W D W W

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 2

Dukinfield Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 0

Bolton County

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 1

Royton Town

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

4 - 2

Heyside

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

2 - 1

Heywood St James

Away 4 3 0 1 7 7 W W W L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Rushford Park

Manchester Gregorians

1 - 2

Uppermill

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Woodhams Park Main Pitch

Dukinfield Town

0 - 3

Uppermill

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: St Johns Street

Springhead

1 - 2

Uppermill

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Butler Park Main Pitch

Atherton Town

5 - 0

Uppermill

Overall 9 6 1 2 16 13 L W W D W W W L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Rushford Park

Manchester Gregorians

1 - 2

Uppermill

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 2

Dukinfield Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 0

Bolton County

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Woodhams Park Main Pitch

Dukinfield Town

0 - 3

Uppermill

Tue 30 Aug 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

1 - 1

Royton Town

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

4 - 2

Heyside

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: St Johns Street

Springhead

1 - 2

Uppermill

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Churchill Playing Fields Main Pitch

Uppermill

2 - 1

Heywood St James

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Butler Park Main Pitch

Atherton Town

5 - 0

Uppermill

Players

Ash Ainsworth

Nick Alexander

Andrew Bainbridge

Ryan Baldwin

Josh Barlow

Emmanuel Bello

Oliver Bennion

JOEL BENNISON

THOMAS BENNISON

Sean Bergin

Connor Berry

Harrison Buckley

Archie Burke

Bruno Camara

Vladimiro Camara

Tyler Chalk

Ellis Clarke

Lucas Clarke

Charles Cook

James Cook

Charlie Cregan

Jordan Crossland

Charlie Cunliffe

Lee Dickinson

Ethan Fallon

Callum Faulkner

Tamba Fayiah

Jack Fidler

BEN FORD

Dale Garbutt

Joe George

Sam Gibson

Will Gilbertson

james gregory

Sam Hall

Samuel Hatherill

Joe Heap

Luke Heron

Kieran Hilton

Ethan Hind

Ryan Hirst

Marc Howard

MARK HOWARD

Tom Hughes

Trevor Hughes

joe hurst dummett

Mark Jackson

Alex Jones

Finlay Jones

Michael Jones

George Kay

Tom Kearney

Steven Keeling

Ryan Kershaw

Thomas Kershaw

Lewis Lacy

Ben Lamb

lewis lees

McKenzie Ludders 'Jacques

Matthew Maguire

Nima Mansouri-Roudbaneh

Joshua Marshall

Jake Massey

Benjamin Mcconnell

Taylor McConnell

Alexander McGuinness

James Mellor

Flynn Michael Bradley

James Mills

Dale Minor

Adam Monks

James Mooney

Daniel Mortin

THOMAS MOULE

Oscar Newton

Joshua Omos

Matthew Poulter

Simon Poulter

Kion Pryce

Ellis Racz

Lee Rainford

Alex Ralphs

Grant Riley

Kaiden Rowell

Brandon Royston

Armando Saeedi Door

Darren Scanlon

Joe Scully

Lucas Selby

James Shakeshaft

Ethan shaw

Jack Shaw

Simon Sidlow

Lewis Smethurst

Eric Sommerville

Cameron Southern

Leighton Stephenson

maison stephenson-barnett

Aiden Stevenson

Ashley Stewardson

Alfie Stonall

Samuel Taylor

Jack Thompson

Max Thompson

Declan Tighe

George Walsh

Paul Waterhouse

Zachariah West

Joseph White

Connor Whitehead

Tommy Wild

ADAM WILSON

Ethan Wilson

richard wilson

Liam Wood

William Wright