Otley Town 2nds

Otley Town 2nds

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 24/02/24 14:30 Carlton Athletic Reserves 3 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Otley Town Reserves
TPHY 17/02/24 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 10/02/24 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 2 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 03/02/24 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Altofts Reserves
TPHY 27/01/24 14:00 Huddersfield Amateur Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4)
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 20/01/24 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 13/01/24 14:00 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 1
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

06/01/24 14:00 Otley Town 2nds 0 - 0
(Pens 3-4, HT 0-0)
Honley First HD
AD1 16/12/23 14:00 Altofts Reserves P - P
Otley Town Reserves Postponed
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

16/12/23 14:00 Otley Town 2nds H - W
UFCA of Leeds Leeds U.F.C.A. Reserves Home Walkover
AD1 25/11/23 14:00 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 3 - 1
Otley Town Reserves
WHFA 18/11/23 00:00 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 2
Ventus Yeadon Celtic
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

04/11/23 14:00 Ossett FC Open Age 0 - 2
Otley Town 2nds
AD1 28/10/23 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 5 - 0
Wetherby Athletic Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

07/10/23 14:00 Jack's House FC Jacks House Football Clu 2 - 5
Otley Town 2nds
AD1 30/09/23 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 2
Headingley Reserves
AD1 23/09/23 14:30 Wetherby Athletic Reserves 1 - 1
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 16/09/23 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 2 - 5
(HT 1-3)
Carlton Athletic Reserves
AD1 09/09/23 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 8
Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 21/08/23 18:30 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 2 - 0
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 14/08/23 18:30 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Pool Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
AD1 02/03/24 14:30 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves VS Otley Town Reserves KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)
AD1 09/03/24 14:30 Boroughbridge Reserves VS Otley Town Reserves ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Walton, Craig 21/12/20 2 Alliance Division 1 Otley Town 2nds E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Astin, Gabriel 2 2
2 Baker, Benjamin 1 1 1
3 Booth, Jordan 3 2 1 1 1
4 Boyd, George 6 6 1
5 Brown, Archie 8 1 1 5 3 4 3
6 carr, Courbon 1 1 1 1 1
7 Carter, Oliver 1
8 Ceesay, Ibrahima 5 3 2 3 2
9 Chakraverty, Thomas 1 1
10 Charlesworth, James 1 1 1
11 Charlesworth, Pierce 5 1 1 3 2 2
12 Clarkson, Ollie 8 1 1 8 1
13 Clarkson, Philip 3 1 1 3
14 Coone, Dylan 11 1 11 3
15 Craig, Ethan 1 1 1 1
16 Doherty, Owen 7 7 1
17 Drammeh, Mahamadou 3 3 2
18 Elvidge, Callum 2 2 1
19 Fox, Sam 1 1 1
20 Halliday, Chris 6 6
21 Hirst, Jacob 2 2 1
22 Holdsworth, Tristan 3 1 1 3
23 Howell, Eoin 1 1
24 Howland, Andrew 10 1 1 2 7 3 3 1
25 Huxley, Oscar 1 1
26 Jennings, Lewis 9 1 1 6 3 4 3
27 Jordan, Joseph 6 6
28 Julian, Alex 7 2 5 2 5
29 Laurenson, Coby 1 1
30 Lofthouse, Matthew 1 1 1
31 McGrath, Patric 7 5 2 3 2
32 Mitchell, David 3 3 3
33 Morgan, Kimarni 3 3 3
34 Morrall, Jack 13 5 5 2 13 5
35 Parke, Isaiah 3 3 1
36 Pickering, Arron 3 1 3
37 PICKERING, REECE 6 6 1
38 Pumpr, Jamie 3 1 2 1 2
39 Robin, Joseph 1 1 1
40 Sharma, Shayeet 3 1 3 3
41 Sharpe, Ethan 2 2 1
42 Sharp, Tom 7 7
43 Sinclair, Craig 6 1 1 1 4 2 2
44 Smith, Charlie 1 1
45 Sutcliffe, Jonathan 3 2 1 2 1
46 Tapsell, Reece 15 4 4 13 2 6 2
47 Tavarwisa, Blessing 10 3 3 1 9 1 1 1
48 Unwin, Jonathon 6 1 1 6 1 1
49 Wainwright, Adam 4 1 1 2 2 1 2
50 Warren, Declan 4 1 4
51 Wilson, Nicky 1
52 Wojcik, Kamil 3 1 1 1 2 1 2
53 Yates, Alex 2 1 1 2 2
54 Young, Thomas 5 1 3 2 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 1 5 L L

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 3

Pool Reserves

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town 2nds

Sep 4 0 1 3 5 16 L L D L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 8

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

2 - 5

Carlton Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

1 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Oct 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

5 - 0

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

Nov 2 0 0 2 2 5 L L

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 2

Ventus Yeadon Celtic

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

3 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Jan 3 2 1 0 4 3 D W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur Reserves

1 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Feb 4 1 0 3 8 12 W L L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

3 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

2 - 4

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 5

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Otley Town 2nds

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 2 1 7 18 30 L L W L D W L L

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 3

Pool Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 8

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

2 - 5

Carlton Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

5 - 0

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 2

Ventus Yeadon Celtic

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

3 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

2 - 4

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 5

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Away 6 2 1 3 7 11 L D L W W L

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

1 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

3 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur Reserves

1 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Otley Town 2nds

Overall 16 4 2 10 25 41 L D W W W L L L

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 3

Pool Reserves

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: OXENHOPE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 8

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

2 - 5

Carlton Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE INGS

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

1 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

5 - 0

Wetherby Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 2

Ventus Yeadon Celtic

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

3 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur Reserves

1 - 1

Otley Town 2nds

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

3 - 0

Altofts Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

2 - 4

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OTLEY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Otley Town 2nds

1 - 5

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Otley Town 2nds

Players

Jacob Allison

Adam Antenbring

Moses Anyawueze

Erik Arter

Gabriel Astin

Alex Atkinson

Benjamin Baker

Finlay Bale

Jack Barker

Rio Barresi-Marshall

Seattle Best

Charlie Blacoe

Jordan Booth

George Boyd

Cameron Brehony

Archie Brown

Joel Patrick Burns

Isaac Burrage

Rory Cameron-Young

Courbon carr

Oliver Carter

Ibrahima Ceesay

Thomas Chakraverty

James Charlesworth

Pierce Charlesworth

Philip Clarkson

Calvin Clavecillas

Dylan Coone

Ethan Craig

Thomas Crombleholme

Robert Cross

Tom Cross

Oliver Croudson

Lloyd Dalton

Sam Dean

John Dewhurst

Owen Doherty

Mahamadou Drammeh

Thomas Driver

Jordan Ebbs

Callum Elvidge

Callum Farley

Bailey Flaherty

Ben Fletcher

Sam Fox

Clint Francis

Antony Friend

Joe Goodwin

Charles Greenwood

Harry Grimes

Chris Halliday

Oliver Halliday

Harry Hawkins

Will Hide

Harley Hirst

Jacob Hirst

Tristan Holdsworth

Chris Holland

Samual Holmes

Jack Holroyd

Eoin Howell

Liam Howker

Andrew Howland

Nyan Htet

George Hughes

George Huntley

Oscar Huxley

Jonathan Jackson

Lewis Jennings

Bradley Johnson

Jacob Johnson

Alex Julian

Harvey Stuart Kelly

Danyaal Khan

Dechlan Kirk

Kallum Kirk

Marcel Krynski

Mitchal Lambert-Tuthill

Coby Laurenson

Brannan Lawn

Adam Lister

Oliver Lister

Bradly Longhorn

Cameron Lord

Andre Machell-Smith

Tyler Marsh

Joseph Mash

Patric McGrath

Calum McIvor

Jamie McLean

Curtis McMahon

Connor Mitchell

David Mitchell

Emerson Mitchell

Kimarni Morgan

Jack Morrall

Jarvis Morris

Callum Murch

Richard Othick

Fletcher Paley

Gabriel Palka

Isaiah Parke

Charles Partridge

Adam Pawsey

Arron Pickering

REECE PICKERING

Simeon Pickering

Joseph Priestley

Jamie Pumpr

Connor Riley

Joseph Robin

Shayeet Sharma

Tom Sharp

Ethan Sharpe

Joshua Sheffield

Craig Sinclair

Thomas Singleton

Archie Smith

Charlie Smith

Jacob Stocks

Jamie Stretch

Richard Suddes

Jonathan Sutcliffe

Reece Tapsell

Blessing Tavarwisa

Oliver Taylor

Oscar Turnbull

Isaac Turner

Jonathon Unwin

Adam Wainwright

Declan Warren

Ben Watson

Steve Wilkinson

Robert Williams

Connor Wilson

Nicky Wilson

Charlie Wood

Ethan Wood

Joel Wood

Jack Wright

Alex Yates

Thomas Young