Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 09/03/24 14:00 Old Windsor First VS Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves Old Windsor Rec Ground - Old Windsor Res
Cup 16/03/24 14:00 Britwell United VS Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves BRITWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE
L 23/03/24 14:00 Virginia Water Reserves VS Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (VIRGINIA WATER)
L 13/04/24 14:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves VS Old Windsor First GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND
L 27/04/24 14:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves VS Stoke Poges First GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND
L 11/05/24 14:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves VS Singh Sabha Slough First GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Akroyde, Gary 2 2
2 Austin, James 1 1
3 BAISDEN, ROBBIE 1 1
4 Barzey, Paul 2 1 1
5 Birtwistle, Josh 5 5 2
6 Burgess, Phillip 13 1 10 3
7 Coff, Jason 11 1 1 11
8 Connor, Liam 2 1 1 1 1
9 Dennison, Barry 5 5 4 1
10 Dobson, Jamie 9 1 1 1 1 8 1
11 Elcombe, Carl 6 2 2 1 1 5 1
12 Evans, Daniel 1 1
13 Feasey, Carl 4 3 1
14 Fleet, Simon 1 1 1
15 Fogarty, Tommy 8 1 7 1
16 Galea, Tony 6 4 2 1
17 Godding, Leo 1 1
18 Haward, Craig 11 9 2 2
19 Hookey, Daniel 5 1 1 5
20 Hookey, Neo 2 1 2 1
21 hurst, neo 1 1
22 Jackson, Bailey 1 1
23 johnson, james 1 1 1
24 Maghari, Laith 1 1 1
25 Marney, Jason 4 5 5 4
26 Milne, Lenny 2 2
27 Mpele, Lehlohonolo 1 1
28 Murphy, Adam 9 8 1 1 1
29 Nash, Liam 1 1
30 Nheta, Munyaradzi 3 2 2 1 3
31 parkin, charlie 13 2 2 1 13 2
32 Payne, George 2 2 2
33 PEPLOW, TAYLOR 1 1
34 Quartey, Kaleb 1 1 1
35 Rawcliffe, Jake 1 1
36 Richardson, Troy 1 1
37 SANDERSON, MICHAEL 4 1 1 3 1
38 Smith, Alex 5 1 3 2 1
39 Stephens, Zak 1 1
40 Swift, John 12 8 8 1 12 4 3
41 swift, stuart 1 1
42 Taylor, Henry 2 2 2 2 1
43 TOOMBS, DEAN 1 1 1
44 Travers, Lewis 10 1 1 1 9 1 8 1
45 Warwick, Reece 1 1 1 1
46 watson, Stephen 2 1 1 1
47 Wells, Jake 11 1 11 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 7 18 L W L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: BURNHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Frontline 1st XI

7 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: BELLS HILL RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Poges First

2 - 3

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Singh Sabha Slough First

9 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sep 3 1 1 1 6 6 D W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

3 - 3

Sandhurst FC Reds

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CALCOT RECREATION GROUND

Hype Train FC 1st

0 - 3

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 3

KS Gryf First

Oct 3 0 0 3 2 15 L L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 9

Britwell United

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Pundit FC

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST MEMORIAL PARK

Sandhurst FC Reds

3 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Nov 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Britwell Community Centre 1

Britwell United

H - W

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 2 L W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 2

Virginia Water Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

4 - 0

Hype Train FC 1st

Jan 3 1 1 1 8 10 D L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Pundit FC

4 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

A - W

Frontline 1st XI

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SANDHURST MEMORIAL PARK

Sandhurst FC Reds

3 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 3 L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLESSED HUGH FARINGDON CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Southcote Colts Mens

3 - 1

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

A - W

Southcote Colts Mens

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 1 1 6 7 23 D L L L L W L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

3 - 3

Sandhurst FC Reds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 3

KS Gryf First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 9

Britwell United

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Pundit FC

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 2

Virginia Water Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

4 - 0

Hype Train FC 1st

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

A - W

Frontline 1st XI

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

A - W

Southcote Colts Mens

Away 9 3 1 5 21 31 W L W L L D W L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: BURNHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Frontline 1st XI

7 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: BELLS HILL RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Poges First

2 - 3

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Singh Sabha Slough First

9 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CALCOT RECREATION GROUND

Hype Train FC 1st

0 - 3

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST MEMORIAL PARK

Sandhurst FC Reds

3 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Britwell Community Centre 1

Britwell United

H - W

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Pundit FC

4 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SANDHURST MEMORIAL PARK

Sandhurst FC Reds

3 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLESSED HUGH FARINGDON CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Southcote Colts Mens

3 - 1

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Overall 17 4 2 11 28 54 L L W D L W L L

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: BURNHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Frontline 1st XI

7 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: BELLS HILL RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Poges First

2 - 3

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Singh Sabha Slough First

9 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

3 - 3

Sandhurst FC Reds

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CALCOT RECREATION GROUND

Hype Train FC 1st

0 - 3

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 3

KS Gryf First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 9

Britwell United

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 3

Pundit FC

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST MEMORIAL PARK

Sandhurst FC Reds

3 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Britwell Community Centre 1

Britwell United

H - W

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

0 - 2

Virginia Water Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

4 - 0

Hype Train FC 1st

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Pundit FC

4 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

A - W

Frontline 1st XI

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SANDHURST MEMORIAL PARK

Sandhurst FC Reds

3 - 4

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLESSED HUGH FARINGDON CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Southcote Colts Mens

3 - 1

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: GEORGE PITCHER MEMORIAL GROUND

Chalvey (WMC) Sports Reserves

A - W

Southcote Colts Mens

Players

Yaser Ahmed

Gary Akroyde

James Austin

ROBBIE BAISDEN

Jamie Barker

Paul Barzey

Matt Blakely

Phillip Burgess

Dawid Ceberek

Jason Coff

Liam Connor

Barry Dennison

abdirahman dige

Jamie Dobson

Bryan Edwards

Carl Elcombe

Daniel Evans

Carl Feasey

Simon Fleet

Tommy Fogarty

Jayden Frederick-Fox

Tony Galea

Liam George

Leo Godding

Koree Hampden

Craig Haward

JAMES HEPBURN

HARVEY HIGGINS

Daniel Hookey

Neo Hookey

neo hurst

Bailey Jackson

james johnson

Jay Lalli

Jimmy Loveridge

Laith Maghari

Daryan Marciniak

Jason Marney

Lenny Milne

Dylan Morrison

Lehlohonolo Mpele

Adam Murphy

ARJUN NAMPALLU

Liam Nash

Munyaradzi Nheta

Rakhjaan Nijjar

Alfie O'Connor

charlie parkin

George Payne

Jamie Penfold

TAYLOR PEPLOW

jonathan phiri

Marcus Phiri

Charlie Prime

Kaleb Quartey

Jake Rawcliffe

Alex Reed

Troy Richardson

Luke Sabatini

MICHAEL SANDERSON

konnor saunders

Alex Smith

Louis smith

Marcus Soanes

Joe Stabler

Liam Stabler

Zak Stephens

Matthew Sullivan

John Swift

stuart swift

Henry Taylor

DEAN TOOMBS

Lewis Travers

Reece Warwick

Stephen watson

Jake Wells

George Whitehall