FC Elmstead

FC Elmstead

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
1st 01/10/22 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Bermondsey Town Lower Road
1st 05/10/22 19:45 Lewisham Borough VS FC Elmstead Ladywell Arena
1st 29/10/22 15:00 FC Elmstead VS AFC Whyteleafe Lower Road
1st 02/11/22 19:30 Bridon Ropes VS FC Elmstead Meridian Sports and Social Club
1st 05/11/22 15:00 Staplehurst Monarchs VS FC Elmstead Jubilee Sports Ground
1st 12/11/22 15:00 Tooting Bec VS FC Elmstead CHIPSTEAD FOOTBALL GROUND
1st 19/11/22 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Bridon Ropes Lower Road
1st 03/12/22 15:00 SC Thamesmead VS FC Elmstead Bayliss Avenue #1
1st 10/12/22 15:00 Faversham Strike Force VS FC Elmstead Salters Lane
1st 17/12/22 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Lydd Town Lower Road
1st 26/12/22 15:00 Forest Hill Park VS FC Elmstead Ladywell Arena
1st 02/01/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Croydon Lower Road
1st 14/01/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Lewisham Borough Lower Road
1st 21/01/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Staplehurst Monarchs Lower Road
1st 28/01/23 15:00 Lydd Town VS FC Elmstead The Lyndsey Field
1st 11/02/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Greenways Lower Road
1st 18/02/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Larkfield And New Hythe Lower Road
1st 25/02/23 15:00 AFC Whyteleafe VS FC Elmstead AFC Whyteleafe First
1st 04/03/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Snodland Town Lower Road
1st 11/03/23 15:00 Meridian VP VS FC Elmstead Meridian Sports and Social Club
1st 18/03/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Rochester United Lower Road
1st 25/03/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Tooting Bec Lower Road
1st 08/04/23 15:00 FC Elmstead VS Forest Hill Park Lower Road
1st 10/04/23 15:00 Croydon VS FC Elmstead Croydon Sports Arena
1st 15/04/23 15:00 Bermondsey Town VS FC Elmstead St Pauls Sports Ground
CC

London FA County Cups

London Senior Trophy

08/10/22 00:00 FC Elmstead (1958) FC Elmstead SCEFL VS OIR FC First FC Elmstead (1958) FC Elmstead SCEFL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ajose, Zacchius 1 1 1
2 Allassani, Keanan 7 1 1 4 2 3 3
3 Alliband, Luke 7 4 3 1 3
4 Arif, Alex 8 1 1 8 3
5 Bakare, Kelvin 6 1 1 5 1 5
6 Beckford, Kyle 1 1 1
7 Bennett, Oliver 3 1 2 2
8 Dixon, Stefan 6 2 4 2 3 2 1
9 Dobson, Connor 7 6 1
10 Eels, Jordan 1 1
11 Fitton, Kanan 7 9 9 1 6 1 4 1
12 Glazebrook, Louis 1 1 1 1
13 Gugas-Cowin, Joedon 7 1 1 7 5
14 Higgins, Scott 6 1 1 3 2 2 3
15 Keeble, Callum 5 1 1 2 3 1 1 2
16 Kimberley, Luke 1 1 1
17 Lake, Ramell 4 2 2 2
18 mccourt, ryan 8 8
19 Nwosu, Lucky 8 8 1 8
20 Oborne, Jay 2 1 1 2 2 1
21 Pell, Max 7 7 1 1
22 Smart, Cameron 6 5 1 1 1
23 Thompson, Darrell 6 4 2 3 2
24 Walker, Aaron 3 1 1 1 2
25 Wason, Scott 5 2 3 3
26 Watts, Ryan 2 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 3 0 2 14 11 L L W W W

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: Potyn's Sports Field

Snodland Town

5 - 2

FC Elmstead

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

2 - 3

Faversham Strike Force

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

5 - 1

Meridian VP

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Taray Group Community Stadium

Larkfield And New Hythe

0 - 3

FC Elmstead

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

2 - 2

Barking

Sep 4 0 0 4 2 8 L L L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 0

FC Elmstead

Wed 07 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

0 - 2

SC Thamesmead

Wed 21 Sep 22

Venue: Erith Stadium

Erith Town

4 - 1

FC Elmstead

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

1 - 1

Deal Town

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 10 9 L W W L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

2 - 3

Faversham Strike Force

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

5 - 1

Meridian VP

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

2 - 2

Barking

Wed 07 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

0 - 2

SC Thamesmead

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

1 - 1

Deal Town

Away 4 1 0 3 6 10 L W L L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: Potyn's Sports Field

Snodland Town

5 - 2

FC Elmstead

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Taray Group Community Stadium

Larkfield And New Hythe

0 - 3

FC Elmstead

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 0

FC Elmstead

Wed 21 Sep 22

Venue: Erith Stadium

Erith Town

4 - 1

FC Elmstead

Overall 9 3 0 6 16 19 L W W W L L L L

Sat 06 Aug 22

Venue: Potyn's Sports Field

Snodland Town

5 - 2

FC Elmstead

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

2 - 3

Faversham Strike Force

Wed 17 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

5 - 1

Meridian VP

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Taray Group Community Stadium

Larkfield And New Hythe

0 - 3

FC Elmstead

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

2 - 2

Barking

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: K Sports, Cobdown

Greenways

1 - 0

FC Elmstead

Wed 07 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

0 - 2

SC Thamesmead

Wed 21 Sep 22

Venue: Erith Stadium

Erith Town

4 - 1

FC Elmstead

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Lower Road

FC Elmstead

1 - 1

Deal Town

Players

Zacchius Ajose

Keanan Allassani

Luke Alliband

Alex Arif

Kelvin Bakare

Kyle Beckford

Oliver Bennett

Tommy Buchanan

Jack Carthy

Connor Cooper

Stefan Dixon

Connor Dobson

Darion Dowrich

Jordan Eels

Kanan Fitton

Louis Glazebrook

Joedon Gugas-Cowin

Scott Higgins

Callum Keeble

Luke Kimberley

Ramell Lake

ryan mccourt

Lucky Nwosu

Jay Oborne

Max Pell

Joe Plant

Cameron Smart

Aaron Walker

Jerome Walker

Dekklund Wallace

Scott Wason

Ryan Watts