Woodley United

Woodley United

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Prem 25/02/24 14:00 Woodley United VS Bournemouth Sports UofR Bulmershe Pavilion
Prem 10/03/24 14:00 Eastleigh in the Community VS Woodley United Oasis Academy Mayfield
Prem 17/03/24 14:00 Winchester City Flyers VS Woodley United Winklebury Football Complex
Prem 24/03/24 14:00 Woodley United VS Wycombe Wanderers UofR Bulmershe Pavilion
Prem 07/04/24 14:00 Woodley United VS Ascot United UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ayckbourn, Alexandra 3 2 2 1 1
2 Brett, Tina 4 1 1 3 2 3 1
3 Cheadle, Sophie 14 2 14 1
4 Devlin, Lauren 5 1 5 5
5 Evans, Charley 16 16 2
6 Freeney, Elizabeth 1 1 1 1
7 Haines, Mollie 16 1 16 4
8 Hamblin, May 16 8 6 2 15 5 8 1
9 harry, Tia 2 1 1 1 1
10 Hobson, Shannon 9 4 5 2 5
11 Hudson, Katie 14 1 1 1 2 12 2 6 2
12 Humphrey, Philippa 10 8 3 7 2
13 Lawrence, Sarah 17 10 10 1 17 1 4
14 measham, sophie 3 1 3
15 Messitt, Bonnie 12 2 2 2 11 2 4 1
16 Powell, Ashleigh 7 1 1 7 1 6 1
17 Quinn, Michelle 12 1 1 8 6 4 4
18 Sawyer, Madelyn 15 2 2 1 1 14 6 8 1
19 Sims, Gemma 12 2 2 1 1 12 1
20 SKINNER, LEAH 4 4 1 4
21 Steadman, Mollie 9 5 7 3 4
22 Stringer, Clara 2 2
23 Surtees, Ellen 14 1 1 1 14 2 2
24 Turner, Sajunae 14 5 5 1 9 11 12 5
25 Wilkins, Holly 1 1 1
26 Wraight, Thea 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 5 2 W D W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 1

Badshot Lea

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club 1st Team

Bournemouth Sports

1 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 0

Eastleigh in the Community

Oct 4 3 0 1 15 3 W L W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Buckingham United

Buckingham United

0 - 8

Woodley United

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 2

Oxford City

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Warminster Town FC

Warminster Town

0 - 5

Woodley United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 1

Aylesford

Nov 3 1 0 2 4 9 W L L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

3 - 1

Winchester City Flyers

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

0 - 4

Oxford United

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Ascot United Racecourse Ground

Ascot United

4 - 1

Woodley United

Dec 2 1 0 1 1 3 W L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Operatix Community Ground

Badshot Lea

0 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Oxford City FC

Oxford City

3 - 0

Woodley United

Jan 3 1 2 0 4 2 D D W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 1

Warminster Town

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Burnham FC

Wycombe Wanderers

1 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 0

Oxford City

Feb 2 1 0 1 5 2 W L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Operatix Community Ground

Badshot Lea

0 - 4

Woodley United

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Ascot United Racecourse Ground

Ascot United

2 - 1

Woodley United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 5 1 2 12 10 W W L W W L D W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 1

Badshot Lea

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 0

Eastleigh in the Community

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 2

Oxford City

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 1

Aylesford

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

3 - 1

Winchester City Flyers

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

0 - 4

Oxford United

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 1

Warminster Town

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 0

Oxford City

Away 9 4 2 3 22 11 W W L W L D W L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club 1st Team

Bournemouth Sports

1 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Buckingham United

Buckingham United

0 - 8

Woodley United

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Warminster Town FC

Warminster Town

0 - 5

Woodley United

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Ascot United Racecourse Ground

Ascot United

4 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Operatix Community Ground

Badshot Lea

0 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Oxford City FC

Oxford City

3 - 0

Woodley United

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Burnham FC

Wycombe Wanderers

1 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Operatix Community Ground

Badshot Lea

0 - 4

Woodley United

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Ascot United Racecourse Ground

Ascot United

2 - 1

Woodley United

Overall 17 9 3 5 34 21 L W L D D W W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 1

Badshot Lea

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club 1st Team

Bournemouth Sports

1 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 0

Eastleigh in the Community

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Buckingham United

Buckingham United

0 - 8

Woodley United

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 2

Oxford City

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Warminster Town FC

Warminster Town

0 - 5

Woodley United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 1

Aylesford

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

3 - 1

Winchester City Flyers

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

0 - 4

Oxford United

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Ascot United Racecourse Ground

Ascot United

4 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Operatix Community Ground

Badshot Lea

0 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Oxford City FC

Oxford City

3 - 0

Woodley United

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

1 - 1

Warminster Town

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Burnham FC

Wycombe Wanderers

1 - 1

Woodley United

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: UofR Bulmershe Pavilion

Woodley United

2 - 0

Oxford City

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Operatix Community Ground

Badshot Lea

0 - 4

Woodley United

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Ascot United Racecourse Ground

Ascot United

2 - 1

Woodley United

Players

Alexandra Ayckbourn

Tina Brett

Sophie Cheadle

Lauren Devlin

Charley Evans

Elizabeth Freeney

Rebecca Gooch

Mollie Haines

May Hamblin

Tia harry

Shannon Hobson

Katie Hudson

Philippa Humphrey

Sarah Lawrence

sophie measham

Bonnie Messitt

Ashleigh Powell

Michelle Quinn

Madelyn Sawyer

Gemma Sims

LEAH SKINNER

Mollie Steadman

Clara Stringer

Ellen Surtees

Sajunae Turner

Holly Wilkins

Thea Wraight