South Woodham Ferrers United First

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 06/04/24 14:30 Hutton A A - A
South Woodham Ferrers United First Abandoned
PREM 06/04/24 13:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 0 - 2
Hutton A
PREM 30/03/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 7 - 2
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 23/03/24 14:00 Blackmore First 5 - 2
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 09/03/24 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 2 - 2
Fleet First
PREM 17/02/24 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 1 - 7
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 10/02/24 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 4 - 1
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PCUP 03/02/24 13:30 Blackmore First 3 - 1
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 13/01/24 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 0 - 4
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 02/12/23 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians A 2 - 4
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 25/11/23 14:00 Fleet First 4 - 2
South Woodham Ferrers United First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 13:30 South Woodham Ferrers United First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Waltham Abbey A
DSKO 11/11/23 13:30 Fleet First 3 - 1
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 28/10/23 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 2 - 0
Old Chelmsfordians A
PREM 21/10/23 14:00 Hannakins Farm Saturday First 7 - 2
South Woodham Ferrers United First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Thaxted Rangers First 0 - 4
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 07/10/23 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 3 - 2
Brentwood Athletic First
PREM 30/09/23 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Sandon Royals First
DSKO 23/09/23 13:30 South Woodham Ferrers United First 6 - 0
Southend Rangers F.C. First
PREM 16/09/23 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 1 - 3
Hannakins Farm Saturday First
PREM 02/09/23 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 4 - 2
Blackmore First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 13/04/24 14:00 Brentwood Athletic First VS South Woodham Ferrers United First WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2
PREM 27/04/24 14:00 Sandon Royals First VS South Woodham Ferrers United First BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Adam 12 2 2 1 12
2 Barnard, Max D 10 8 2
3 Barnby, Lewis 8 2 6
4 Bass, George 2 1 1
5 Bellingham, Ross 1 1
6 Branson, Kane 1 1
7 byfield, charles 13 9 4
8 chidwick, ross 4 3 1
9 Couzens, James 18 9 9 18
10 Cross, Jayden 8 4 4
11 Dean, Mitchell 15 9 6 1
12 Dowling, Nathaniel 15 15
13 Falkingham, Ben 5 4 1
14 Gilbrook, Sonny 5 3 2
15 Godley, William 7 6 1
16 Graham, Michael 10 1 1 1 9 1
17 Hatcher, Matthew 9 1 1 6 3
18 Hill, Andrew 19 16 3
19 Keighley, Oliver 6 3 3
20 Leishman, Luke 7 3 4
21 Matthews, Daniel 12 10 2
22 Owen, Dylan 7 3 4
23 Potter, Cameron 1 1
24 Probyn, Luke 3 3
25 Smith, Connor 13 2 2 11 2
26 Snead, Jonathan 6 5 1
27 Taylor, Sami 4 3 1
28 Tetteh, Lyon 19 2 16 3
29 Thorpe, Nick 4 1 1 3 1
30 White, Jordan 11 5 6
31 Wilsher, James 12 10 2
32 Witzer, Daniel 12 11 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 13 7 W L W D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

4 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SALTCOATS PARK #1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 3

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

6 - 0

Southend Rangers F.C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SALTCOATS PARK #1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 2

Sandon Royals First

Oct 3 2 0 1 7 9 W L W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

3 - 2

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 0

Old Chelmsfordians A

Nov 2 0 0 2 3 7 L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

4 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

2 - 4

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Jan 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Feb 3 0 0 3 3 14 L L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

4 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 7

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Mar 3 0 1 2 6 14 D L L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 2

Fleet First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

5 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Apr 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 2

Hutton A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 2 4 21 24 W D W W L L D L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

4 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SALTCOATS PARK #1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 3

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

6 - 0

Southend Rangers F.C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SALTCOATS PARK #1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 2

Sandon Royals First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

3 - 2

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 0

Old Chelmsfordians A

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 7

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 2

Fleet First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 2

Hutton A

Away 8 1 0 7 15 35 L L L W L L L L

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

4 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

2 - 4

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

4 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

5 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Overall 18 5 2 11 36 59 L L L L D L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

4 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: SALTCOATS PARK #1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 3

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

6 - 0

Southend Rangers F.C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SALTCOATS PARK #1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 2

Sandon Royals First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

3 - 2

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 0

Old Chelmsfordians A

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

4 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

2 - 4

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

4 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 7

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

2 - 2

Fleet First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

5 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 2

Hutton A

Players

Adam Allen

Adam Sanchez Allen

Max D Barnard

Lewis Barnby

George Bass

Ross Bellingham

charles byfield

ross chidwick

Toby Chidwick

James Couzens

Jayden Cross

Mitchell Dean

Nathaniel Dowling

Ben Falkingham

Sonny Gilbrook

William Godley

Matthew Hatcher

Andrew Hill

Oliver Keighley

Luke Leishman

Daniel Matthews

Dylan Owen

Cameron Potter

Luke Probyn

Connor Smith

Jonathan Snead

Sami Taylor

Lyon Tetteh

Nick Thorpe

Jordan White

James Wilsher

Daniel Witzer