Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 26/04/22 18:45 Wendron United 3rd Team 7 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Rosudgeon First
LGE 20/04/22 18:30 Mullion Reserves 3 - 2
Rosudgeon First
LGE 13/04/22 18:30 Rosudgeon First 3 - 1
Hayle Reserves
Cup 10/04/22 15:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 5 - 0
Rosudgeon First
LGE 05/04/22 18:30 Rosudgeon First 1 - 2
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 02/04/22 15:00 Rosudgeon First 1 - 2
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 3 - 1
Rosudgeon First
LGE 12/03/22 15:00 Rosudgeon First 2 - 1
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Mawnan First 4 - 1
Rosudgeon First
LGE 19/02/22 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 2
Rosudgeon First
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 3
Rosudgeon First
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Rosudgeon First 4 - 2
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 1 - 4
Rosudgeon First
LGE 22/01/22 14:30 Rosudgeon First 2 - 0
Mullion Reserves
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 Rosudgeon First 0 - 1
St Agnes Reserves
Cup 01/01/22 14:00 Rosudgeon First 5 - 1
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 11/12/21 14:30 Rosudgeon First 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 Rosudgeon First 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 St Agnes Reserves 6 - 4
Rosudgeon First
LGE 10/11/21 19:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 2 - 1
Rosudgeon First
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 6
Rosudgeon First
LGE 23/10/21 15:00 RNAS Culdrose First 3 - 2
Rosudgeon First
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 1 - 5
(HT 1-1)
Rosudgeon First
LGE 02/10/21 15:00 Rosudgeon First 3 - 2
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 3 - 3
Rosudgeon First
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Rosudgeon First 1 - 1
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 03/09/21 18:30 Rosudgeon First 0 - 3
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 31/08/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 5 - 0
Rosudgeon First
LGE 27/08/21 18:30 Rosudgeon First 4 - 2
Mawnan First
LGE 24/08/21 18:30 Rosudgeon First 7 - 3
St Day Reserves
LGE 20/08/21 18:30 Rosudgeon First 2 - 0
Holman Sports Club First Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baker, Benjamin 2 2
2 Blything, Mick 3 3
3 Brown, Charlie 2 2
4 Burgess, Benjamin 5 1 4 1
5 Burr, Jami 14 1 5 9
6 Burr, Jordan 22 1 1 3 18 4
7 Cozens, Henry 28 6 6 2 25 3
8 Cutter, Ben 2 2
9 Dark, James 20 3 3 5 9 11
10 England, James 24 1 1 6 21 3
11 Flores, Michael 2 1 1 2
12 Freeman, Zak 29 1 28 1
13 Garner, Adam 5 1 2 3
14 Heywood, Thomas 22 6 5 1 1 20 2 1
15 Hook, Nathan 1 1
16 Hooper, Jamie 22 4 4 4 17 5
17 Hopkins, Daniel 9 1 3 6 1
18 Howell, Zac 3 2 1
19 Jewell, Corey 1 1
20 Jones, Brett 6 2 4 2
21 Lovelock, Jamie 22 1 1 1 17 5
22 McGarry, Tom 22 1 18 4
23 Mcgraa, Josh 1 1
24 McKenna, Sam 20 2 2 1 17 3
25 Mcmullen, Joe 12 3 3 3 10 2 1
26 Morris, Zak 14 1 1 2 6 8
27 Neale, Christopher 12 3 3 9 3
28 Nicholas, Anthony 3 1 2
29 pryce, jevon 31 4 4 8 26 5
30 Ralph, Alex 27 25 24 1 10 23 4
31 Reynolds, Archie 7 1 4 3
32 Richards, Darryl 9 9 9 3 8 1
33 Row, Tom 19 1 1 2 17 2
34 Smith, Sam 8 1 6 2
35 Stephan, Thomas 1 1
36 Tonkin, Tyler 1 1
37 Weeks, Isaac 8 1 3 5
38 Wheatly, Jonty 21 4 4 2 16 5
39 Willcox, Dom 4 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 3 0 1 13 10 W W W L

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Fri 27 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sep 3 0 2 1 4 7 L D D

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Oct 4 3 0 1 16 8 W W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 5

Rosudgeon First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 6

Rosudgeon First

Nov 2 0 0 2 5 8 L L

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Dec 2 1 0 1 5 2 W L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Jan 4 3 0 1 11 3 W L W W

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Feb 4 2 0 2 10 10 W W L L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Mar 2 1 0 1 3 4 W L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Apr 6 1 0 5 7 20 L L L W L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Underlane #1

Helston Athletic Thirds

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 10 1 5 40 23 W L W W W L L W

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Fri 27 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

Mawnan First

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Away 15 4 1 10 34 49 W W L L L L L L

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 5

Rosudgeon First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 6

Rosudgeon First

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Underlane #1

Helston Athletic Thirds

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Overall 31 14 2 15 74 72 W L L L L W L L

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Fri 27 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Fri 03 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 3

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

3 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 2

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

1 - 5

Rosudgeon First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 6

Rosudgeon First

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

2 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

6 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

0 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

4 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 1

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 2

Pendeen Rovers First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Underlane #1

Helston Athletic Thirds

5 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

3 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

3 - 2

Rosudgeon First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

7 - 0

Rosudgeon First

Players

Finlay Allan

Benjamin Baker

Liam Barnett

Mick Blything

Charlie Brown

Benjamin Burgess

Jami Burr

Jordan Burr

Henry Cozens

Ben Cutter

James Dark

James England

Michael Flores

Zak Freeman

Adam Garner

Callum Garvey

Stuart George

Stephen Gibb

Connor Glanville

Eddy Hall

Philip Harvey

Thomas Heywood

Shane Holland

Callum Hollow

Nathan Hook

Jamie Hooper

Daniel Hopkins

Zac Howell

Ben Jefferies

Brett Jones

Jonathan Leek

Jamie Lovelock

Adam Martin

Tom McGarry

Josh Mcgraa

Sam McKenna

Jason Morgan

Zak Morris

Christopher Neale

Kieran Newton

Anthony Nicholas

Stefan Osborne

Andrew Ozard

jevon pryce

Alex Ralph

Archie Reynolds

Darryl Richards

Jack Robinson

Tom Row

Glenn Rowe

Daniel Smith

Sam Smith

Thomas Stephan

Phillip Stone

Philip Tanser

Simon Taylor

Tyler Tonkin

Isaac Weeks

Jonty Wheatly

Dom Willcox