The Wall

The Wall

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SENR 15/05/22 10:30 Roca Seniors F.C. P - P
The Wall F.C. Postponed
SENR 08/05/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. 3 - 1
Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C.
PPC 02/05/22 13:30 FC Bickley 1 - 2
The Wall F.C.
SENR 24/04/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. H - W
Roca Seniors F.C. Home Walkover
SENR 17/04/22 10:30 AFC Kumazi Strikers 0 - 1
The Wall F.C.
PPC 14/04/22 19:30 FC Elmstead 1 - 3
The Wall F.C.
SENR 10/04/22 10:30 Kenningwell United F.C. 2 - 3
The Wall F.C.
SENR 03/04/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. 1 - 1
Kenningwell United F.C.
SENR 20/03/22 12:30 Blendon F.C. 0 - 2
The Wall F.C.
SENR 13/03/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. H - W
Blendon F.C. Home Walkover
SENR 06/03/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. 2 - 2
Lambeth All Stars F.C.
PPC 27/02/22 10:30 AFC Kumazi Strikers 0 - 4
The Wall F.C.
SSSC 13/02/22 10:30 Banstead Rovers 1 - 0
The Wall F.C.
SENR 30/01/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. 1 - 4
Hatcham F.C.
PCC 16/01/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. V - V
West Wickham F.C. Void
SENR 09/01/22 10:30 Hatcham F.C. 1 - 0
The Wall F.C.
SSSC 12/12/21 10:30 Spartans 0 - 2
The Wall F.C.
SENR 28/11/21 10:30 SE Dons F.C. 4 - 3
The Wall F.C.
PPC 21/11/21 10:30 The Wall F.C. 3 - 2
S.A.H.A. F.C.
PPC 24/10/21 10:30 Kenningwell United F.C. 1 - 3
The Wall F.C.
SENR 17/10/21 10:30 Lambeth All Stars F.C. 2 - 3
The Wall F.C.
SENR 10/10/21 10:30 Farnborough Old Boys Guild F.C. 2 - 2
The Wall F.C.
LSCC 03/10/21 10:30 Highgate Albion First 4 - 0
The Wall F.C.
SENR 26/09/21 10:30 The Wall F.C. 3 - 1
AFC Kumazi Strikers
KSPC 19/09/21 10:30 The Wall F.C. 3 - 4
FC Bickley
SENR 12/09/21 10:30 The Wall F.C. 2 - 3
SE Dons F.C.

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SENR 29/05/22 10:30 The Wall F.C. VS FC Bickley CLUB LANGLEY F
SENR 29/05/22 11:45 FC Bickley VS The Wall F.C. CLUB LANGLEY F

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Acolatse, Sedinam 7 1 5 1 2 9 60 2 1 1
2 ADERONMU, TUNDE 1 1 1
3 Anderson-Parr, Tyler 4 1 3
4 Anokye, Kofi 2 2 1
5 Armah, Edwin 1 1 1 1
6 Ascott, Percelle 10 1 8 3 1 1
7 Ayangbola, Divine 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 1
8 Aziamale, Christophe 8 3 1 5 1
9 Babalola, Dexter 3 1 1 1 2 3 2
10 Barber-Street, Matthew 1
11 Barber-Street, Robin 6 1 1 2 1 4 1 1
12 Barrett, Reece 14 3 3 1 13 1 1 1
13 Beecham, Daniel 15 1 13 2 2 2 1
14 Boyd, Oliver 3 1 1 2 1
15 Dasho, Emmanuel 16 3 15 1 1 1
16 Hibbert, Aaron 6 4 2 1
17 Holmes-Lewis, Sayce 5 1 4 1 1 1
18 Hubbard, Chris 19 12 10 2 1 1 15 4 1
19 john-blake, tyreece 1 1
20 jordy, alain 13 2 2 10 3 3
21 kuku, michael 2 1 2
22 lake, ramel 1 1
23 Mackangou, Mickandress 5 1 4
24 Mansaray, Jesse 3 1 2
25 Mcdonald, Ted 20 17 3 28
26 Mensah, Jason 7 1 7 1
27 Mundow, Robbie 2 1 2 1
28 ofutolu, ade 5 1 4 1 2
29 olajide, Bode 14 12 2 1 1
30 Oloko, Gabriel 1 1
31 Pope-Campbell, Kameiko 16 3 3 8 9
32 Quan, Chan 17 1 1 15 2 70
33 Shoderu, Emmanuel 1 1 1 38
34 Thomas, Cecil 14 3 3 2 1 9 1 5
35 Thomas, Ryan 2 1 1
36 Thorpe, Leon 2 1 2 1
37 Timite, Hamed 7 1 1 1 6 1 1
38 Wade, Jerome 20 1 1 1 1 20 2 18 2
39 Wade, Romayle 11 1 1 9 1 2
40 WITTER, JOSHUA 8 1 8
41 Zepo, Bryan 19 18 18 1 10 19 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 8 8 L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

2 - 3

SE Dons

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 4

FC Bickley

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 1

AFC Kumazi Strikers

Oct 4 2 1 1 8 9 L D W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #9

Highgate Albion First

4 - 0

The Wall

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 2

The Wall

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #2

Lambeth All Stars

2 - 3

The Wall

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KINGS COLLEGE (HONOR OAK PARK SPORTS GROUND) #1

Kenningwell United

1 - 3

The Wall

Nov 2 1 0 1 6 6 W L

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 2

S.A.H.A.

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Bowring Group Sports Centre

SE Dons

4 - 3

The Wall

Dec 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: TBA #9

Spartans

0 - 2

The Wall

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 5 L L

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Hatcham

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

1 - 4

Hatcham

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 1 L W

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TBA #9

Banstead Rovers

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

AFC Kumazi Strikers

0 - 4

The Wall

Mar 3 2 1 0 4 2 D W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

2 - 2

Lambeth All Stars

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

H - W

Blendon

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: STC IVOR GROVE SPORTS CLUB #1

Blendon

0 - 2

The Wall

Apr 5 4 1 0 8 4 D W W W W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

1 - 1

Kenningwell United

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KINGS COLLEGE (HONOR OAK PARK SPORTS GROUND) #1

Kenningwell United

2 - 3

The Wall

Thu 14 Apr 22

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

FC Elmstead

1 - 3

The Wall

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

AFC Kumazi Strikers

0 - 1

The Wall

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

H - W

Roca Seniors

May 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: BROMLEY FOOTBALL CLUB (HAYES LANE)

FC Bickley

1 - 2

The Wall

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

The Wall

3 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 5 2 3 18 18 W W L D W D W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

2 - 3

SE Dons

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 4

FC Bickley

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 1

AFC Kumazi Strikers

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 2

S.A.H.A.

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

1 - 4

Hatcham

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

2 - 2

Lambeth All Stars

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

H - W

Blendon

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

1 - 1

Kenningwell United

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

H - W

Roca Seniors

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

The Wall

3 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Away 14 9 1 4 28 19 L L W W W W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #9

Highgate Albion First

4 - 0

The Wall

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 2

The Wall

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #2

Lambeth All Stars

2 - 3

The Wall

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KINGS COLLEGE (HONOR OAK PARK SPORTS GROUND) #1

Kenningwell United

1 - 3

The Wall

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Bowring Group Sports Centre

SE Dons

4 - 3

The Wall

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: TBA #9

Spartans

0 - 2

The Wall

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Hatcham

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TBA #9

Banstead Rovers

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

AFC Kumazi Strikers

0 - 4

The Wall

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: STC IVOR GROVE SPORTS CLUB #1

Blendon

0 - 2

The Wall

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KINGS COLLEGE (HONOR OAK PARK SPORTS GROUND) #1

Kenningwell United

2 - 3

The Wall

Thu 14 Apr 22

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

FC Elmstead

1 - 3

The Wall

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

AFC Kumazi Strikers

0 - 1

The Wall

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: BROMLEY FOOTBALL CLUB (HAYES LANE)

FC Bickley

1 - 2

The Wall

Overall 24 14 3 7 46 37 W D W W W W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

2 - 3

SE Dons

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 4

FC Bickley

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 1

AFC Kumazi Strikers

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: TBA #9

Highgate Albion First

4 - 0

The Wall

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: FARNBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

2 - 2

The Wall

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #2

Lambeth All Stars

2 - 3

The Wall

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KINGS COLLEGE (HONOR OAK PARK SPORTS GROUND) #1

Kenningwell United

1 - 3

The Wall

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

3 - 2

S.A.H.A.

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Bowring Group Sports Centre

SE Dons

4 - 3

The Wall

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: TBA #9

Spartans

0 - 2

The Wall

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HSBC SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Hatcham

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

1 - 4

Hatcham

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: TBA #9

Banstead Rovers

1 - 0

The Wall

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

AFC Kumazi Strikers

0 - 4

The Wall

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

2 - 2

Lambeth All Stars

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

H - W

Blendon

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: STC IVOR GROVE SPORTS CLUB #1

Blendon

0 - 2

The Wall

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

1 - 1

Kenningwell United

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: KINGS COLLEGE (HONOR OAK PARK SPORTS GROUND) #1

Kenningwell United

2 - 3

The Wall

Thu 14 Apr 22

Venue: BECKENHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

FC Elmstead

1 - 3

The Wall

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

AFC Kumazi Strikers

0 - 1

The Wall

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: LORING HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

The Wall

H - W

Roca Seniors

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: BROMLEY FOOTBALL CLUB (HAYES LANE)

FC Bickley

1 - 2

The Wall

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: CLUB LANGLEY F

The Wall

3 - 1

Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Players

Sedinam Acolatse

TUNDE ADERONMU

Tyler Anderson-Parr

Kofi Anokye

Edwin Armah

Percelle Ascott

Divine Ayangbola

Christophe Aziamale

Matthew Barber-Street

Robin Barber-Street

Reece Barrett

Daniel Beecham

Oliver Boyd

Emmanuel Dasho

Aaron Hibbert

Charlie Himbury

Sayce Holmes-Lewis

Chris Hubbard

tyreece john-blake

alain jordy

ramel lake

Mickandress Mackangou

Jesse Mansaray

Ted Mcdonald

Jason Mensah

Promise Moyo

guyliano mpangi

Robbie Mundow

Thomas O'Connor

ade ofutolu

Bode olajide

Gabriel Oloko

Kameiko Pope-Campbell

Chan Quan

Emmanuel Shoderu

Sheldon Strong

Cecil Thomas

Ryan Thomas

Leon Thorpe

Hamed Timite

Jerome Wade

Joivan Wade

Romayle Wade

Warren Waugh

JOSHUA WITTER

Leon Wright

Bryan Zepo