Coton Mens Senior Team

Coton Mens Senior Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 05/02/23 10:30 Coton Mens Senior Team VS Milton Sunday Coton Recreation Ground
L 12/02/23 10:30 Cambourne Town Sunday VS Coton Mens Senior Team Cambourne Sports Centre
L 19/02/23 10:30 Coton Mens Senior Team VS Newnham Social 1st Coton Recreation Ground
L 26/02/23 10:30 Meldreth United First VS Coton Mens Senior Team Meldreth Recreation Ground
O 05/03/23 10:30 Rathmore Rovers 1st VS Coton Mens Senior Team CHERRY HINTON RECREATION GROUND
L 12/03/23 10:30 Alma FC VS Coton Mens Senior Team Hills Road VI Form College
L 02/04/23 10:30 Coldhams Dons First VS Coton Mens Senior Team Hills Road VI Form College
L 09/04/23 10:30 Milton Sunday VS Coton Mens Senior Team Sycamores Recreation Ground
L 16/04/23 10:30 Coton Mens Senior Team VS Royston Rovers First Coton Recreation Ground
L 30/04/23 10:30 Coton Mens Senior Team VS Drayton Lions First Coton Recreation Ground
L 07/05/23 10:30 Coton Mens Senior Team VS Meldreth United First Coton Recreation Ground

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Beck, David 5 1 5
2 Berryman, Aaron 9 1 1 6 3
3 Berryman, Daniel 3 3
4 Blackmore, Callum 2 2
5 Brydon, Deni 7 2 4 3
6 Chadwick, Richard 10 5 5 1 10
7 Curtis, Sam 7 1 1 6 1
8 De-Grammont, Lee 5 2 2 1 5
9 Dexter, Jacob 10 2 2 5 5
10 Doyle, John 3 3
11 Duff, James 8 8
12 Eyres, Nathan 4 1 3
13 Gibbs, Jake 11 1 11
14 Goddard, Ben 3 1 3
15 Griffiths, Isaac 7 2 2 5 2
16 Hawes, Jordan 9 1 8
17 Haynes, Billy 2 2
18 Horsnell, Rob 2 2 2 2
19 Isaksen, Jacob 9 9
20 King, Harry 2 1 1
21 Lentin, Alexander 3 3
22 McNally, Kieran 5 7 7 1 5
23 Peck, Matthew 1 1
24 Pelliso, Marco 9 1 1 8 1
25 Pringle, Callum 7 2 2 4 3
26 Thomas, Daniel 1 1
27 Van Wyk, Mark 1 1
28 Williams, Luca 8 1 1 7 1
29 Wright, Adam 9 2 2 9

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 5 L W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ETERNIT SOCIAL CLUB

Royston Rovers First

4 - 0

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

3 - 1

Alma FC

Oct 3 2 1 0 9 2 D W W

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

1 - 1

Coldhams Dons First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

1 - 0

Cambs Blue 1st Team

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

7 - 1

Waterbeach Sunday FC 1st Team

Nov 4 1 1 2 12 12 L W L D

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ETERNIT SOCIAL CLUB

Royston Rovers First

6 - 1

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Fen Drayton Recreation Ground

Drayton Lions First

0 - 6

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

3 - 4

King Bill First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: St Catherine’s College

Newnham Social 1st

2 - 2

Coton Mens Senior Team

Dec 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: The Dobblers

The Dobblers

A - W

Coton Mens Senior Team

Jan 2 1 1 0 6 4 W D

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Hills Road VI Form College

Coldhams Dons First

2 - 4

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

2 - 2

Cambourne Town Sunday

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 2 1 17 9 W D W W L D

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

3 - 1

Alma FC

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

1 - 1

Coldhams Dons First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

1 - 0

Cambs Blue 1st Team

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

7 - 1

Waterbeach Sunday FC 1st Team

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

3 - 4

King Bill First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

2 - 2

Cambourne Town Sunday

Away 6 3 1 2 13 14 L L W D W W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ETERNIT SOCIAL CLUB

Royston Rovers First

4 - 0

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ETERNIT SOCIAL CLUB

Royston Rovers First

6 - 1

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Fen Drayton Recreation Ground

Drayton Lions First

0 - 6

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: St Catherine’s College

Newnham Social 1st

2 - 2

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: The Dobblers

The Dobblers

A - W

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Hills Road VI Form College

Coldhams Dons First

2 - 4

Coton Mens Senior Team

Overall 12 6 3 3 30 23 W L W L D W W D

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: ETERNIT SOCIAL CLUB

Royston Rovers First

4 - 0

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

3 - 1

Alma FC

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

1 - 1

Coldhams Dons First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

1 - 0

Cambs Blue 1st Team

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

7 - 1

Waterbeach Sunday FC 1st Team

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ETERNIT SOCIAL CLUB

Royston Rovers First

6 - 1

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Fen Drayton Recreation Ground

Drayton Lions First

0 - 6

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

3 - 4

King Bill First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: St Catherine’s College

Newnham Social 1st

2 - 2

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: The Dobblers

The Dobblers

A - W

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Hills Road VI Form College

Coldhams Dons First

2 - 4

Coton Mens Senior Team

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Coton Recreation Ground

Coton Mens Senior Team

2 - 2

Cambourne Town Sunday

Players

David Beck

Aaron Berryman

Daniel Berryman

Callum Blackmore

Thomas Blatch

Deni Brydon

Richard Chadwick

James Cousins

Sam Curtis

Edward Darling

Lee De-Grammont

Jacob Dexter

John Doyle

James Duff

Mirko Eguren Garcia

Nathan Eyres

Liam Fairley

Ollie Flack

Jake Gibbs

Ben Goddard

George Gomm

Isaac Griffiths

Jordan Hawes

Billy Haynes

Sam Hobson

Rob Horsnell

Jacob Isaksen

Harry King

Alexander Lentin

Paolo Mastroeni

Lee Mawby

Kieran McNally

Ben Meacham

Matthew Peck

Marco Pelliso

Callum Pringle

Daniel Thomas

Mark Van Wyk

Luca Williams

Adam Wright