Olveston United Saturday First

Olveston United Saturday First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
P 10/09/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS St Nicholas First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 01/10/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Shaftesbury Crusade First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
Cup 01/10/22 14:00 Real Thornbury First VS Olveston United Saturday First PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL
P 08/10/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS DRG SV Frenchay Saturday First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 15/10/22 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Olveston United Saturday First CHIPPING SODBURY SCHOOL
P 22/10/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Hallen Reserves OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 29/10/22 14:00 AEK Boco Reserves VS Olveston United Saturday First GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND
P 05/11/22 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Reserves VS Olveston United Saturday First LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE
P 12/11/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 19/11/22 14:00 Hanham Athletic Saturday First VS Olveston United Saturday First VICARAGE ROAD
P 03/12/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Totterdown United First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 10/12/22 14:00 Winterbourne United First VS Olveston United Saturday First WINTERBOURNE RECREATION GROUND
P 17/12/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Nicholas Wanderers First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 07/01/23 14:00 Shaftesbury Crusade First VS Olveston United Saturday First LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE
P 14/01/23 14:00 DRG SV Frenchay Saturday First VS Olveston United Saturday First D.R.G FRENCHAY AFC SPORTS GROUND
P 21/01/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Olveston United Saturday First THE RIDINGS
P 28/01/23 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 04/02/23 14:00 Hallen Reserves VS Olveston United Saturday First HALLEN CENTRE
P 11/02/23 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS AEK Boco Reserves OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 25/02/23 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Longwell Green Sports Reserves OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 04/03/23 14:00 Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First VS Olveston United Saturday First PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL
P 11/03/23 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Hanham Athletic Saturday First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 01/04/23 14:00 Totterdown United First VS Olveston United Saturday First BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Senior Amateur (South)

22/10/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Henbury First Olveston United Saturday First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnes, Matt 1 1
2 Fleming, Isaac 1 1
3 Foulner, Alex 1 1
4 Garroway, Ben 1 1
5 Glew, Leo 1 1 1 1
6 Kent, George 1 1
7 Kershaw, James 1 1
8 Knight, Matt 1 1
9 Loney, Joe 1 1
10 Mead, Jonathan 1 1
11 Moore, James 1 1
12 Penney, Thomas 1 1
13 Rimmer, Joshua 1 1
14 Worley, James 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Olveston United Saturday First

1 - 4

Winterbourne United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Olveston United Saturday First

1 - 4

Winterbourne United First

Away 0 0 0 0 0 0
Overall 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Olveston United Saturday First

1 - 4

Winterbourne United First

Players

Joshua Allen

Chris Auburn

Matt Barnes

Russell Driver

Sam Evans

Isaac Fleming

Elliott Ford

Joe Forss

Alex Foulner

Rylan Fowler

Harley Fuidge

Ben Garroway

Leo Glew

Luke Jones

George Keenaghan

George Kent

James Kershaw

Matt Knight

Russell Knight

Will Knight

Joe Loney

Cameron Low

Josh Lyons

Jonathan Mead

James Moore

Charlie Moss

Thomas Penney

Jake Portch

Dom Richards

Alexander Riggs

Nic Riggs

Joshua Rimmer

Ewan Ross

George Rowen

Sam Russell

harry smith

Harvey Studley

Dennis Sullivan

James Thomas

JJ Thomas

Archie Weatherhead

Gregory Welsher

Mark Williams

Phil Williams

James Worley