Gloucester Athletic 1st

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div2 30/04/22 14:00 Generation Next FC 5 - 2
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 26/04/22 18:30 Gloucester Athletic 1st 7 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Welland Reserves
Div2 23/04/22 14:00 Pittville United First 0 - 5
Gloucester Athletic 1st
O 19/04/22 19:30 Down Ampney (Firsts) 0 - 3
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 16/04/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st H - W
Charlton Rovers 3rds Home Walkover
Cup 13/04/22 18:15 Winchcombe Town Reserves 2 - 0
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 09/04/22 14:00 Charlton Rovers 3rds 2 - 4
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 02/04/22 14:00 Athletico Saturday FC 1 - 3
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 26/03/22 14:00 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds 0 - 2
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 19/03/22 14:00 Welland Reserves 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 12/03/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 3 - 1
Pittville United First
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 2 - 3
Montpellier (Cheltenham) First
O 26/02/22 14:00 Mushet & Coalway (Reserves) 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 19/02/22 14:00 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts 4 - 3
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 12/02/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 1 - 1
Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 2 - 2
(Pens 10-9, HT 0-2)
Fintan First
O 29/01/22 16:15 Gloucester Athletic 1st 4 - 0
Pittville United First
Div2 22/01/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 5 - 0
Athletico Saturday FC
Cup 08/01/22 14:00 Gloucester Athletic Reserves 0 - 7
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 18/12/21 14:00 Andoversford Reserves 0 - 9
(HT 0-2)
Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 11/12/21 14:00 Fintan Reserves 1 - 3
Gloucester Athletic 1st
O 04/12/21 14:30 Gloucester Athletic 1st 4 - 0
Milkwall (Reserves)
Cup 27/11/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Newton First
Div2 20/11/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 5 - 1
Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds
Div2 06/11/21 14:00 Falcons Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Gloucester Athletic 1st
O 30/10/21 14:30 Poulton (First) A - W
Gloucester Athletic 1st Away Walkover
Cup 23/10/21 14:00 Andoversford Reserves A - W
Gloucester Athletic 1st Away Walkover
Div2 16/10/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Falcons Reserves
Div2 09/10/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 5 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Andoversford Reserves
Cup 25/09/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 6 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Relics 1st
Div2 11/09/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 4 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Fintan Reserves
Div2 04/09/21 14:00 Gloucester Athletic 1st 2 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Generation Next FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Lewis, Ryan 29/04/22 1 Division 2 Gloucester Athletic 1st 1 Match - All Saturday incl ground Ban - end date TBC - 1 game to be hung

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Azubilla, Paul 20 1 1 1 18 2 2 2
2 Bath, Ashley 27 21 21 11 1 27 4 2
3 Brookes, Daniel 3 3 1 1
4 Brookes, Guy 10 2 2 1 5 5 4 5 1
5 Brown, Sheldon 20 1 1 2 16 4 6 4 1
6 Bunworth, Charlie 24 5 5 9 1 1 21 4 12 3 1
7 Cushings, Jordan 16 3 3 2 3 10 1 13 1
8 Dallimore, Connor 14 2 2 5 2 13 1 3 1 12
9 Fenner, Adam 2 2
10 Hojjaty, Jamie 13 1 1 1 1 9 5 7 4 1
11 Kurm, Kaspar 2 2 1
12 Landon, Thomas 24 7 7 1 1 24 14 1
13 Lewis, Ryan 1 1 1
14 Lord, Richard 14 1 2 2 1 12 5
15 Mace, Jack 12 2 2 4 1 10 2 2 2
16 Manolache, Costel 7 1 5 6 2
17 Mason, Ben 8 2 2 2 3 3 2 5
18 Munn, Tyler 8 1 1 7 1 1 1
19 Newman, Bradley 25 3 3 5 24 1 1 1 2
20 Newman, John 1 1 1
21 Osinuga, Curtis 2 1 1 1
22 Osinuga, Solomon 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
23 Parruque, Sidney 4 2 2 1 2
24 Pinnock, James 4 4
25 Raymond, Daniel 1 1 1 1
26 Russell, Machi 1 1 1
27 Salvage, Brett 24 4 4 2 15 7 6 9 1
28 Smith, David 3 1 2 1 2
29 Smith, Reece 17 9 9 9 2 14 3 1 3 2
30 Spear, Kieran 24 1 2 23 1 4 1 2 1
31 Stacey, Ross 2 2 2 1
32 Unett, Taylor 28 34 34 13 28 3 4
33 Wallace, Kealan 15 4 4 6 1 1 11 4 4 4
34 Woods, Kieran 25 4 2 25 2
35 Yeboah, Victor 3 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 12 3 D W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

6 - 1

Relics 1st

Oct 4 4 0 0 7 1 W W W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

A - W

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Poulton

Poulton (First)

A - W

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Nov 3 2 0 1 10 4 L W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 1

Newton First

Dec 3 3 0 0 16 1 W W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Milkwall (Reserves)

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 9

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Jan 3 3 0 0 16 0 W W W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic Reserves

0 - 7

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 0

Athletico Saturday FC

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Pittville United First

Feb 4 2 1 1 8 8 W D L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Fintan First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

1 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

4 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Mushet

Mushet & Coalway (Reserves)

1 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Mar 4 3 0 1 11 4 L W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 3

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

3 - 1

Pittville United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

0 - 4

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

0 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Apr 8 6 0 2 24 10 W W L W W W W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 4

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #2

Winchcombe Town Reserves

2 - 0

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

H - W

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #1

Down Ampney (Firsts)

0 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

0 - 5

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

7 - 0

Welland Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

5 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 13 2 1 56 13 W W W D L W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

6 - 1

Relics 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 1

Newton First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Milkwall (Reserves)

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 0

Athletico Saturday FC

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Pittville United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Fintan First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

1 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 3

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

3 - 1

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

H - W

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

7 - 0

Welland Reserves

Away 16 12 0 4 48 18 W W W W L W W L

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

A - W

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Poulton

Poulton (First)

A - W

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 9

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic Reserves

0 - 7

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

4 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Mushet

Mushet & Coalway (Reserves)

1 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

0 - 4

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

0 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 4

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #2

Winchcombe Town Reserves

2 - 0

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #1

Down Ampney (Firsts)

0 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

0 - 5

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

5 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Overall 32 25 2 5 104 31 W W L W W W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

6 - 1

Relics 1st

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

A - W

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Poulton

Poulton (First)

A - W

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

2 - 1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 1

Newton First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Plock Court #2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Milkwall (Reserves)

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 9

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic Reserves

0 - 7

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 0

Athletico Saturday FC

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Pittville United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Fintan First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

1 - 1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

4 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Mushet

Mushet & Coalway (Reserves)

1 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 3

Montpellier (Cheltenham) First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

3 - 1

Pittville United First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

0 - 4

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

0 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Athletico Saturday FC

1 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 4

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #2

Winchcombe Town Reserves

2 - 0

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

H - W

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: BISHOPS CLEEVE FC #1

Down Ampney (Firsts)

0 - 3

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

0 - 5

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

7 - 0

Welland Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: CHELTENHAM TOWN FC (ENERGY CHECK TRAINING GROUND) #1

Generation Next FC

5 - 2

Gloucester Athletic 1st

Players

Mike Ashenhurst

Paul Azubilla

Ashley Bath

Samuel Birchley

Daniel Brookes

Guy Brookes

Sheldon Brown

Charlie Bunworth

Matt Clifford

Jordan Cushings

Connor Dallimore

Adam Fenner

James Finlay

chris Graham

Jamie Hojjaty

Ashley Jarman

Kieran Johnson-Cook

Aaron Knight

Kaspar Kurm

Thomas Landon

Ryan Lewis

Richard Lord

Jack Mace

Costel Manolache

Cobi Manton

Lee Manton

Jordon Maslen

Bailey McKay

Clayton Midlane

jason midlane

Tyler Munn

Alex Mutty

Ronald Newham

Bradley Newman

John Newman

josh newman

Solomon Osinuga

Sidney Parruque

James Pinnock

James Pollard

Machi Russell

Brett Salvage

David Smith

Reece Smith

Kieran Spear

Ross Stacey

Matthew Tingle

Taylor Unett

Kealan Wallace

Corey Whitticase

Kieran Woods