Esperanto (S) First

Esperanto (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
MPC 22/05/22 12:00 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Chafford United (S) First
MPC 22/05/22 10:30 Chafford United (S) First 7 - 1
(HT 6-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 15/05/22 10:30 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 1 - 4
Esperanto (S) First
MPC 01/05/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 1 - 8
Coryton Athletic (S) First
Div3 24/04/22 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 5 - 2
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 17/04/22 10:30 Jurgens Sports (S) First 6 - 0
Esperanto (S) First
MPC 10/04/22 10:30 Coryton Athletic (S) First 5 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 03/04/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 3 - 2
Belhus Park Athletic (S) First
Div3 20/03/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 5
Chadwell Rovers (S) First
D3C 13/03/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 5 - 5
(Pens 5-4, HT 0-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 27/02/22 10:30 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 20/02/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 2 - 4
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 13/02/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 2 - 3
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 06/02/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 7
Jurgens Sports (S) First
D3C 30/01/22 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Jurgens Sports (S) First
Div3 09/01/22 10:30 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 19/12/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 9
(HT 0-0)
Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves
TFC 12/12/21 10:30 Stanford Royals (S) First 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 05/12/21 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 2 - 2
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 28/11/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 1
Fobbing United (S) First
Div3 21/11/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 1
Stanford Royals (S) First
EJT 07/11/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 0 - 5
Pitsea Athletic Reserves FC
Div3 31/10/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 4 - 1
Riverside Elite (S) Frst
Div3 17/10/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 2 - 3
(HT 0-0)
South Thurrock (S) Reserves
EJT 10/10/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 4 - 3
Basildon Athletic FC
Div3 26/09/21 10:30 Fobbing United (S) First 1 - 4
Esperanto (S) First
Div3 19/09/21 10:30 Esperanto (S) First 5 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Thames Wanderers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Oni, Damilola 25/04/22 Division Three Esperanto (S) First C1 Unsporting Behaviour

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adeleke, Dammy 10 2 2 10 3 2
2 Alaketu, Bade 12 4 4 2 12 3
3 Barker, Tom 16 7 16 3
4 Barry, Ryan 18 13 11 2 4 5 18 1 2 1 3
5 Black, Reice 12 1 11 1 1 2
6 Cornwell, Ross 3 3 3
7 Crowhurst, Blake 21 7 7 5 21 2 1
8 Drewell, Nathan 11 11 2 1
9 Edmunds, Harry 1 1
10 Farah, Ahmed 4 1 3 1 1 8
11 Giggins, Leslie 11 11 3 8
12 Grimes, Richard 18 1 18 3 1
13 James, Nick 8 1 7 3 1 6
14 Llewellyn, Martin 4 2 2 3 4
15 Martin, Jamie 8 8 1
16 Martin, Lee 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
17 Odebode, Sam 1 1 1 1
18 Parkes, Alfie 5 1 5 7
19 Partis, Brandon 7 1 7
20 Pizzey, Shaney 13 1 13 1
21 Price, Grant 1 1 5
22 Price, Robert 22 7 7 6 1 22 1 1 1
23 Price, Steven 22 22 3
24 Roche, Jack 9 1 1 1 9 2 1
25 Roche, Martin 16 1 1 1 1 1 16
26 Ryan, Sam 2 1 2 6
27 Skingle, Luke 2 2 3
28 Tanser-Dawson, William 3 3 4
29 Torrance, Oliver 4 4 2 6
30 Towler, Joe 11 7 7 2 11 1 3 1
31 Walker, Mason 2 2
32 Williams, Jake 7 1 1 6 1 1 7
33 Williams, Ryan 5 1 3 2 2 11

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 9 4 W W

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

5 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Oct 3 2 0 1 10 7 W L W

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 3

Basildon Athletic FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Nov 3 1 0 2 2 7 L L W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Pitsea Athletic Reserves FC

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 1

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Dec 3 0 2 1 4 11 D D L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 9

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 2 3 L W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Feb 4 3 0 1 10 12 L W W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

2 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Mar 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

5 - 5

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Apr 4 1 0 3 5 18 W L L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Orsett Heath, Heath Road, Grays, RM16 4X #2

Coryton Athletic (S) First

5 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

May 4 1 0 3 6 17 L W L L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

1 - 8

Coryton Athletic (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chafford United (S) First

7 - 1

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 1

Chafford United (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 6 0 8 25 50 W L W L L W L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

5 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 3

Basildon Athletic FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Pitsea Athletic Reserves FC

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 1

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 9

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

1 - 8

Coryton Athletic (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 1

Chafford United (S) First

Away 13 5 2 6 26 37 W W L L L L W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

2 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

5 - 5

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Orsett Heath, Heath Road, Grays, RM16 4X #2

Coryton Athletic (S) First

5 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chafford United (S) First

7 - 1

Esperanto (S) First

Overall 27 11 2 14 51 87 W L L L L W L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

5 - 3

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 3

Basildon Athletic FC

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

4 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Pitsea Athletic Reserves FC

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 1

Stanford Royals (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #1

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

2 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 9

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

2 - 1

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 7

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

2 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

2 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Palmers College RM17 5TD #1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

5 - 5

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: Orsett Heath, Heath Road, Grays, RM16 4X #2

Coryton Athletic (S) First

5 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

1 - 8

Coryton Athletic (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chafford United (S) First

7 - 1

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 1

Chafford United (S) First

Players

Dammy Adeleke

Bade Alaketu

Tom Barker

Ryan Barry

Reice Black

Ross Cornwell

Blake Crowhurst

Nathan Drewell

Harry Edmunds

Ahmed Farah

Leslie Giggins

Richard Grimes

Nick James

Martin Llewellyn

Jamie Martin

Lee Martin

Damilola Oni

Alfie Parkes

Brandon Partis

Shaney Pizzey

Grant Price

Robert Price

Steven Price

Jack Roche

Martin Roche

Luke Skingle

William Tanser-Dawson

Oliver Torrance

Joe Towler

Jake Williams

Ryan Williams