Triumph Athletic First

Triumph Athletic First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 02/03/24 14:15 Fillongley First VS Triumph Athletic First FILLONGLEY RECREATION GROUND
O 09/03/24 14:15 Triumph Athletic First VS Balsall/Berkswell Hornets FC TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND
L 23/03/24 14:15 Polonia Coventry First VS Triumph Athletic First MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND
L 30/03/24 14:15 Triumph Athletic First VS Whitnash Town First TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND
O 10/04/24 19:30 Brinklow Saturday First VS Triumph Athletic First COPSEWOOD COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Started Subbed On Bench Used Bench Unused Player Of Match
1 Atkins, Joe 1 1 1
2 ATKINS, Richard 11 10 1 1
3 Atkins, Tom 3 1 2 2
4 Barlow, Khane 8 8
5 Bell, Joshua 6 2 2 1 5 5
6 Brandish, Jordan 9 2 2 9
7 Bryson, James 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
8 Budd, Matthew 6 2 2 6 1
9 Cahill, Connor 2 1 1 2
10 Davis, Ross 2 1 1 1
11 Ferguson, Callum 2 2
12 Francis, Arron 11 11 11 11
13 Francis, Isaak 6 2 4 4
14 Gorman, Kyle 1 1
15 Govier, Jonathan 5 4 1 1
16 Harrison, Mitchell 1 1 1
17 Hartnett, Fergus 4 1 3 3
18 Haydon, Jack 1 1 1
19 Haymes, Connor 11 3 3 11
20 Haymes, Ethan 11 11
21 Hume, Daniel 11 8 3 3
22 Ionita, Emi 3 1 2 2
23 Irwin, Ross 12 2 2 1 12
24 Lamb, Charlie 11 1 1 10 1 1
25 Law, Thomas 1 1 1
26 marshall, craig 3 2 1 1
27 McGarrity, Nathan 1 1 1 1
28 Mosby, David 1 1 1
29 price, Jamie 4 4
30 stanton, Daniel 6 1 1 5 1 1
31 Walker, Kyle 5 4 1 1 1
32 Walker, Nick 1 1
33 Williams, Cory 4 1 1 2 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 10 4 W W W L

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND

Polonia Coventry First

1 - 5

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ACRE CLOSE PLAYING FIELDS

Whitnash Town First

1 - 3

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

1 - 0

Folly Lane B C O B Assoc Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BABLAKE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Christ The King First

2 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Oct 3 1 0 2 4 10 W L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

1 - 1

Jaguar Daimler First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: CALUDON CASTLE SPORTS CENTRE

A F C Coventry First

5 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 4

Polonia Coventry First

Nov 1 1 0 0 2 2 W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 2

Coundon Court OBs

Dec 1 1 0 0 8 1 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

8 - 1

Bourton & Frankton FC

Jan 3 3 0 0 6 2 W W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 1

G N P Sports First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 1

R S Sports Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 0

Coventry Warriors First Team

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 5 L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

0 - 1

A F C Coventry First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 7 0 2 20 11 W L W W W W W L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

1 - 0

Folly Lane B C O B Assoc Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

1 - 1

Jaguar Daimler First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 4

Polonia Coventry First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 2

Coundon Court OBs

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

8 - 1

Bourton & Frankton FC

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 1

G N P Sports First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 1

R S Sports Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 0

Coventry Warriors First Team

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

0 - 1

A F C Coventry First

Away 5 2 0 3 11 13 W W L L L

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND

Polonia Coventry First

1 - 5

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ACRE CLOSE PLAYING FIELDS

Whitnash Town First

1 - 3

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BABLAKE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Christ The King First

2 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: CALUDON CASTLE SPORTS CENTRE

A F C Coventry First

5 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Overall 14 9 0 5 31 24 L W W W W W L L

Thu 07 Sep 23

Venue: MASSEY FERGUSON SPORTS GROUND

Polonia Coventry First

1 - 5

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ACRE CLOSE PLAYING FIELDS

Whitnash Town First

1 - 3

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

1 - 0

Folly Lane B C O B Assoc Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BABLAKE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Christ The King First

2 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

1 - 1

Jaguar Daimler First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: CALUDON CASTLE SPORTS CENTRE

A F C Coventry First

5 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 4

Polonia Coventry First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 2

Coundon Court OBs

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

8 - 1

Bourton & Frankton FC

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 1

G N P Sports First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 1

R S Sports Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

2 - 0

Coventry Warriors First Team

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TRIUMPH SPORT GROUND

Triumph Athletic First

0 - 1

A F C Coventry First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BARR LANE PLAYING FIELD

Brinklow Saturday First

4 - 1

Triumph Athletic First

Players

Joe Atkins

Richard ATKINS

Tom Atkins

Khane Barlow

Joshua Bell

Jordan Brandish

James Bryson

Matthew Budd

Connor Cahill

Ross Davis

Lucinee Donzo

Callum Ferguson

Arron Francis

Isaak Francis

Kyle Gorman

Owen Gorman

Jonathan Govier

Thomas Hall

Mitchell Harrison

Fergus Hartnett

Jack Haydon

Connor Haymes

Ethan Haymes

Daniel Hume

Emi Ionita

Ross Irwin

Lee Kelly

Charlie Lamb

Domonique Lambert

Thomas Law

craig marshall

Aaron Mcfadyen

Nathan McGarrity

Harvey Middleton

Calvin Moore

David Mosby

Jamie price

Daniel stanton

Josh Thompson

Kyle Walker

Nick Walker

Cory Williams

Luke Wilson