Berry Brow B Team

Berry Brow B Team

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Armstrong, Dior 2 1 1 2
2 Barraclough, Sam 3 1 1 2 1 1
3 Bent, Jamal 1 3 3 1
4 Bickerdike, Graham 1 1
5 Brown, Robert 1 1
6 Cockburn, Tashan 2 2
7 Cooper, Kyrone 1 1
8 cooper, mark 1 1
9 Cornelly, Ben 1 1
10 Craven, Josh 1 1
11 Dobson, Alex 4 1 1 4
12 Dobson, Anthony 5 4 1
13 Dutton, Steve 4 1 3
14 Fell, Adam 5 1 1 5 5
15 Gallagher, Adam 1 1
16 Gilroy, Craig 4 3 1
17 gilroy, ryan 1 1
18 Greenhalgh, Rob 2 2
19 Hanvey, Richard 2 3 3 2
20 Hayward, James 3 2 1
21 Henighan, Nathan 2 2
22 Henighan, Steven 1 1 1
23 lloyd, alex 1 1
24 LODGE, BENJAMIN 2 1 1 1 1
25 Lodge, Jonathan 2 2 2 1 1
26 Lomas, David 3 1 1 3 2
27 Martin, Luke 6 1 1 5 1
28 Moulson, Daniel 3 3 3 3
29 Pearson, Jonathon 1 1 1 1
30 Powell, Aaron 3 2 2 3
31 Preston, Ben 2 2
32 Roberts, Andrew 1 1
33 Ryan, Daniel 2 2 2 2
34 Sartain, Joel 2 2 2 2
35 Scotthorne, Josh 1 1
36 Singh, Joey 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: SHEPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Shepley F.C. Reserves

4 - 2

Berry Brow B Team

Sep 3 2 0 1 12 6 W W L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: FARNLEY TYAS REC

Berry Brow B Team

4 - 2

Scholes A.F.C. B Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

1 - 6

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FARNLEY TYAS REC

Berry Brow B Team

2 - 3

Dalton Dynamos A Team

Oct 2 1 1 0 11 7 D W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 3

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

4 - 8

Berry Brow B Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 6 5 W L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: FARNLEY TYAS REC

Berry Brow B Team

4 - 2

Scholes A.F.C. B Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FARNLEY TYAS REC

Berry Brow B Team

2 - 3

Dalton Dynamos A Team

Away 4 2 1 1 19 12 L W D W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: SHEPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Shepley F.C. Reserves

4 - 2

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

1 - 6

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 3

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

4 - 8

Berry Brow B Team

Overall 6 3 1 2 25 17 L W W L D W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: SHEPLEY RECREATION GROUND

Shepley F.C. Reserves

4 - 2

Berry Brow B Team

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: FARNLEY TYAS REC

Berry Brow B Team

4 - 2

Scholes A.F.C. B Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

1 - 6

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: FARNLEY TYAS REC

Berry Brow B Team

2 - 3

Dalton Dynamos A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FLOWERY FIELDS #2

Hade Edge A.F.C. A

3 - 3

Berry Brow B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

4 - 8

Berry Brow B Team

Players

Courtney Allette

Saad Alsaadi

Gavin Armitage

Dior Armstrong

David Atkinson

James Atkinson

Dale Bain

Sam Barraclough

Shaun Barron

Jamal Bent

Niall Bent

Graham Bickerdike

Joe Brennan

Thomas Brennan

Robert Brown

Tom Buckley

Joe Burns

Bradley Caufield

Marc Chadwick

Raymond Chingombe

Tashan Cockburn

Kyrone Cooper

mark cooper

Ben Cornelly

Josh Craven

Alex Dobson

Anthony Dobson

Ben Dobson

Joshua Dobson

Liam Dobson

Niall Dobson

Anthony Docherty

Chris Dolan

Robert Dolan

Miahael Duffy

Steve Dutton

Josh Dyson

Adam Fell

Kyle Forde

Adam Gallagher

Daniel Garton

Cameron Ghaffar

Jacob Ghani

Luke Gibson

Craig Gilroy

ryan gilroy

Rob Greenhalgh

Jordan Hall

Richard Hanvey

James Hayward

Nathan Henighan

Steven Henighan

John Howes

Matthew Howes

Steve Hunt

Ephraim Isekolemo

Connor Kelly

Joevondeep Kullar

Rohandeep Singh Kullar

Trixie Kwereka

Josh Leake

alex lloyd

BENJAMIN LODGE

Jonathan Lodge

David Lomas

Mattia Marin

Luke Martin

John Mcaliskey

Jack McGowan

Malachi McKenzie

Luke McLoughlin

Simon Mooney

Keegan Morgan

Daniel Moulson

Dale Neary

Stephen Njenga

Jack O'Connor

Thomas Oakes

Richard Oakley

Jimma Okpa

Jonathon Pearson

Eli Petschak

Warren Pickard

Robert Piercy

Angelo Piscitelli

Aaron Powell

Ben Preston

Andrew Roberts

Daniel Ryan

Joel Sartain

Josh Scotthorne

Cameron Sheridan

Wayne Shooter

Dean Siddiq

Joey Singh

Jordan Lee Singh

Lucio Spencer

Paul Spicer

Anthony Stephenson

Nathan Taylor

Adam Thomas

Bally Uppal

Kostadine Velentzas

John Walsh

Liam Walton

Nathan Waterhouse

Matthew Weaver

Lee Wharam

Rhys Wharam

Joe Wills

Christopher Wilson

Joe Wilson