Braunton 3rd

Braunton 3rd

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 01/10/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Sandymere Blues 1st BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 08/10/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Hartland Clovelly 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 22/10/22 14:30 Barum United 1st VS Braunton 3rd TEWS LANE (QUEEN ELIZABETH II PLAYING FIELD)
L 29/10/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Appledore 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 05/11/22 14:30 Sandymere Blues 1st VS Braunton 3rd SANDYMERE SPORTS CENTRE
L 12/11/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Shebbear United 1st BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 19/11/22 14:30 Ilfracombe Town 2nd VS Braunton 3rd ILFRACOMBE TOWN AFC (MARLBOROUGH PARK)
L 03/12/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Torridgeside 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 10/12/22 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Woolsery 1st BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 17/12/22 14:30 Landkey Town 1st VS Braunton 3rd MILLENNIUM GROUND
L 07/01/23 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Fremington 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 14/01/23 14:30 Hartland Clovelly 2nd VS Braunton 3rd HARTLAND PLAYING FIELD
L 21/01/23 14:30 Torridgeside 2nd VS Braunton 3rd DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 28/01/23 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Ilfracombe Town 2nd BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 11/02/23 14:30 Braunton 3rd VS Barum United 1st BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 25/02/23 14:30 Holsworthy 2nd VS Braunton 3rd HOLSWORTHY AFC
L 04/03/23 14:30 Appledore 2nd VS Braunton 3rd MARSHFORD
L 11/03/23 14:30 Fremington 2nd VS Braunton 3rd FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)
L 18/03/23 14:30 Woolsery 1st VS Braunton 3rd WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL
CC

Devon FA County Cups

Robert WIlliams Estate Agents Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Teignmouth 2nd VS Braunton 3rd TEIGNMOUTH AFC

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Brown, Isaac 1 1
2 Clarke, Isaac 2 1 1 2
3 Denham, Samuel 2 2
4 Goswell, Kieron 1 1 1 1
5 Gubbin, Jordan 1 1
6 Hohl, Sam 2 2
7 Leonard, Charlie 2 2
8 Magee, Jamie 1 1
9 Martin, William 2 1 1 2 1
10 Mustard, Callum 2 2
11 Nicholas, Darren 1 1
12 Norris, Daniel 2 2
13 Parkes, Simon 1 1 1 1
14 Pettifer, Joe 2 2
15 Schiller, Paul 1 1
16 Sim, James 2 2
17 Tossell, Bradley 1 1
18 Walker, Alfie 1 1 1
19 Warren, Logan 2 3 3 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 7 5 W L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 1st

2 - 6

Braunton 3rd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND

Braunton 3rd

1 - 3

Landkey Town 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND

Braunton 3rd

1 - 3

Landkey Town 1st

Away 1 1 0 0 6 2 W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 1st

2 - 6

Braunton 3rd

Overall 2 1 0 1 7 5 W L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 1st

2 - 6

Braunton 3rd

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND

Braunton 3rd

1 - 3

Landkey Town 1st

Players

Nathan Adams

Liam Alexander

CHRIS ANTONIOU

Jake Arrowsmith

David Bennett

Oliver Bennett

Gustavo Bercavello

George Birch

Isaac Brown

Matthew Bull

Steve Burley

Jakee Calderon-Turner

Isaac Clarke

Spencer Cleary

Matthew Colebeck

Liam Cowley

Harry Craddock

Allan Craig

Luke Dabney

John Demellweek

Samuel Denham

Ross Drury

Ben Frisby

Felix Fusie-Ferrero

Dan Goodman

Kieron Goswell

William Gribble

Jordan Gubbin

Josh Hamer

Cortt Hewitt

Callum Hill

Sam Hohl

Scott Hughes

Alex Knight

Cassius Lay

Charlie Leonard

Daniel Lester

Toby Lester

Liam Loftus

Lewis Lowe

Jamie Magee

James Marsh

Bohdon Martin

William Martin

Ross Maynard

Caden McSherry

John Morgan

Robert Morgan

Ryan Mugford

Callum Mustard

Darren Nicholas

Daniel Norris

Jordan Nott

Simon Parkes

Noah Pearce

Joe Pettifer

JAMIE PRATT

Darren Roach

Thomas Roode

Joshua Rudge

Billy Sampson

Paul Schiller

Cameron Shaw

Tyler Shaw

James Sim

Max Smallridge

Osca Sowden

Connor Stapley

Juraj Stodola

Alexander Symcox

Christopher Tanton

Bradley Tossell

Jordan Trick

Alfie Walker

Logan Warren

Ross Wensley

Mikey Wild

Stanley Williamson

Dylon Willis

corey wooldridge