East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD 28/01/23 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)
SD 14/01/23 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 0 - 1
Claydon F.C. First (Sat)
SD 07/01/23 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) 4 - 0
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 02/01/23 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 3
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 10/12/22 13:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 1
Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/12/22 14:00 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 4
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 26/11/22 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 2
Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)
SD 19/11/22 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 7
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

12/11/22 13:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 3
Framlingham Town F.C. First
O 12/11/22 13:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 3
Framlingham Town
SD 05/11/22 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 1
Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 29/10/22 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 4 - 0
Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

15/10/22 15:00 Leiston FC Reserves (Sat) 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5)
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
O 15/10/22 14:00 Leiston Reserves 2 - 2
(Pens 3-5)
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 01/10/22 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 4
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 24/09/22 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/09/22 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 1
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/09/22 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) 6 - 0
(HT 4-0)
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 23/08/22 18:30 Claydon F.C. First (Sat) 4 - 0
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 04/02/23 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Stanton F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 11/02/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 18/02/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 25/02/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 04/03/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 11/03/23 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 18/03/23 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A
SD 25/03/23 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Church Road Old Newton #1
SD 01/04/23 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) King George V! Playing Field, Haughley
SD 08/04/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 11/04/23 18:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 15/04/23 14:30 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt
SD 22/04/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 06/05/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ashmore, Max 2 2
2 Bibby, Benjamin 17 1 1 17 17 3
3 Butcher, Graeme 17 3 3 1 17 2
4 Clarke, Nathan 3 2 1
5 Colver, Sam 13 13
6 Fletton, Owen 1 1
7 Fox, Jemel 1 1
8 Fryer, Scott 15 3 3 1 14 1 1 2
9 Gedny, Joshua 1 1
10 Greenwood, Aaron 17 7 7 1 17 3
11 Hayward, Matthew 1 1
12 Heathcote, James 1 1
13 Horne, Ashley 13 1 1 6 7
14 Jay, Kyle 12 1 9 3 1
15 King, Brandon 12 2 2 5 7
16 Lait, Thomas 1 1
17 Lorimer, Sean 14 5 5 3 1 12 2 1
18 Maund, James 1
19 Newman, Andrew 9 3 6
20 Nightingale, Ethan 4 2 2
21 Peck, Jordan 16 1 1 14 2 1
22 Peck, Martin 1
23 Prime, Alex 10 1 1 1 2 8 1
24 Prime, Benjamin 16 4 4 16 2
25 Rushton, Morgan 15 3 14 1
26 Sherwood, George 1 1 1
27 Spinner, Harry 2 2 1
28 Taylor, Luke 1 1
29 Watson, George 17 6 6 1 16 1
30 Wright, Coby 4 1 2 2 1
31 Yates, Ben 10 1 1 2 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sep 3 0 0 3 2 10 L L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Oct 3 3 0 0 10 4 W W W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Leiston

Leiston Reserves

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Nov 4 2 0 2 11 7 W L W L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Framlingham Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 7

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Dec 2 2 0 0 7 4 W W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Jan 4 0 1 3 4 10 L L L D

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 3 1 5 16 15 W W L L W L L D

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Framlingham Town

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Away 8 4 0 4 18 24 L L L W W W W L

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Leiston

Leiston Reserves

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 7

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Overall 17 7 1 9 34 39 W L W W L L L D

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Leiston

Leiston Reserves

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Framlingham Town

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 7

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Mon 02 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Players

Ben Ablett

Freddie Adams

Michael Angel

Freddie Ashmore

Max Ashmore

Oliver Atkin

Edward Bach

Lenny Bailleux

Sam Barnett

Daniel Bass

Luke Beardmore

Daniel Beeson

Benjamin Bibby

Emmanuel Blankson

Ethan Boon

Lee Boswell

joseph Bryant

Ryan Bumphrey

Graeme Butcher

Dean Byfield

Alex Cameron

Lee Capocci

Matthew Chinnery

Michael Clarke

Nathan Clarke

Tony Clarke

Sam Colver

John Cooper

Stuart Cooper

Andrew Cuthbertson

Eliot Cutting

Cieran Dadds

Jason Downs

Jim Evans

Owen Fletton

Beni Foley

Alfie Foster

George Foster

Jemel Fox

Harry Franklin

Christian Freitas

Scott Fryer

Casper Galbraith

Ian Gedny

Joshua Gedny

jed gleeson

Reece Green

Aaron Greenwood

Jamie Greig

William Harris

Joshua Hayward

Matthew Hayward

James Heathcote

Brandon Hewitt

Benjamin Hicks

Andrew Hinton

Chase Holland

Ashley Horne

Kieran Howard

Patrick Howard

Anthony James

Ryan Jarrett

Kyle Jay

Jordan Keeble

Samuel Kilbourn

Andrew King

Brandon King

Tristan King

Thomas Lait

Paul LLoyd

Sean Lorimer

Callum Lynch

James Maund

Benjamin McGrath

Dennis McGrath

Jamie McGrath

Lawrence McGrath

Richard Moss

James Moughton

Leigh Moughton

Andrew Newman

Ethan Nightingale

Max Nightingale

Samuel Nightingale

Ashley Nixon

Paul Nixon

Connor Oakley

Lee Partridge

callum paul

Andrew Peck

Jordan Peck

Martin Peck

Thomas Peck

David Pettman

Alex Phillips

James Phillips

Mark Phillips

Liam Powell

Alex Prime

Benjamin Prime

Reece Ranoe-Hall

Danny Raven

Niall Rudd

Morgan Rushton

George Sherwood

Nathan Smith

Will Smith

Matthew Spencer

Harry Spinner

Jack Spinner

Luke Taylor

Mason Tingley

Paul Tingley

Taylor Tingley

James Turnbull

Dale Vince

Luke Wallace

Daniel Ward

Stephen Wardle

JOHN WARREN

Joel Watkins

George Watson

Robert Williams

Niall Windred

Coby Wright

jacob wyncoll

Ben Yates