East Bergholt United F.C. First

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD 07/05/22 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 5
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 14:30 Achilles F.C. First 0 - 1
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 27/04/22 18:30 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 1
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 2
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 18:15 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 0
Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 12/04/22 18:00 Old Newton United F.C. First 0 - 5
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 09/04/22 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First 4 - 1
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 06/04/22 18:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First 1 - 2
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
Cup 02/04/22 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First 0 - 2
Sporting 87 F.C. First
SD 26/03/22 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 3 - 3
Ransomes Sports F.C. First
O 19/03/22 14:30 Leiston Reserves 2 - 2
(Pens 1-3)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
Cup 12/03/22 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First 3 - 3
(Pens 5-3)
Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 26/02/22 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 1 - 1
Henley Athletic F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 14:00 Westerfield United 0 - 9
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 0
Haughley United F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. First 6 - 0
Coplestonians F.C. First
O 22/01/22 16:00 Needham Market Res A - W
(Pens 5-4)
East Bergholt United F.C. First Away Walkover
Cup 15/01/22 13:15 Witnesham Wasps F.C. First 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. First 5 - 2
Claydon F.C. First
O 11/12/21 17:30 Sudbury Sports Academy 0 - 5
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 27/11/21 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 5
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 20/11/21 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. First 7 - 2
Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
O 13/11/21 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First 2 - 1
Haverhill Borough
SD 06/11/21 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First 3 - 0
Achilles F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 14:30 Westerfield United 0 - 4
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 7
(HT 2-4)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 2 - 3
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 1 - 2
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 2 - 0
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 2 - 3
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 18/09/21 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 2 - 2
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 11/09/21 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 2 - 1
Westerfield United
SD 04/09/21 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First 3 - 3
Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 25/08/21 18:15 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 2 - 3
(HT 1-2)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 21/08/21 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First 3 - 5
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 14/08/21 14:30 Claydon F.C. First 2 - 2
East Bergholt United F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ashmore, Max 8 8 3
2 Beeson, Daniel 3 3
3 Bibby, Benjamin 33 1 1 5 32 1 32
4 Bumphrey, Ryan 12 12
5 Butcher, Graeme 27 5 5 1 24 3
6 Byfield, Dean 11 11 1
7 Chenery, Leighton 1 5
8 Clarke, Nathan 3 3 1
9 Colver, Sam 18 18
10 Cooper, John 6 1 5
11 Cooper, Stuart 3 3 2
12 Evans, Jim 6 2 2 5 1
13 Fletton, Owen 24 1 1 3 17 7
14 Foster, George 9 1 7 2
15 Foxhall, Christian 1 1
16 Fryer, Scott 33 6 6 3 31 2 2 5
17 Greenwood, Aaron 29 5 5 26 3 1
18 Hayward, Matthew 14 5 9 4
19 Heathcote, James 23 7 7 14 9
20 Jay, Kyle 27 4 4 2 1 27
21 King, Brandon 30 5 5 13 17 3
22 King, Tristan 2 2
23 McGrath, Benjamin 1 1 2
24 McGrath, Jamie 34 56 50 6 33 1
25 Peck, Jordan 34 29 5
26 Powell, Liam 6 5 1
27 Prime, Alex 37 3 3 34 3 1
28 Rushton, Morgan 32 2 2 2 30 2
29 Spinner, Harry 5 1 1 5
30 Spinner, Jack 12 1 1 2 10 2
31 Tingley, Taylor 2 2
32 Vince, Dale 1
33 Watson, George 30 12 12 1 22 8
34 Yates, Ben 27 5 5 15 12 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 1 0 10 7 D W W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sep 4 2 2 0 10 8 D W D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Oct 5 3 0 2 13 12 L W W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

2 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale United F.C. Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 7

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Nov 4 3 0 1 16 8 W W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Haverhill Borough

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

7 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: TBC

Sudbury Sports Academy

0 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Jan 4 4 0 0 15 4 W W W W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

5 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Melton Sports & Social Club

Witnesham Wasps F.C. First

0 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Bloomfields

Needham Market Res

A - W

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

6 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Feb 4 3 1 0 15 1 W W W D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 9

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

1 - 1

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Mar 3 2 1 0 8 8 W W D

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Notcutts Park, Woodbridge

Leiston Reserves

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Apr 9 5 1 3 19 13 L L L W W W W D W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

0 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

1 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

May 1 1 0 0 5 1 W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 18 10 4 4 58 37 W D W D L L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 7

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Haverhill Borough

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

7 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

5 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

6 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

1 - 1

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

0 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

1 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Away 20 16 2 2 58 25 W W L W W D W W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

2 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale United F.C. Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: TBC

Sudbury Sports Academy

0 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Melton Sports & Social Club

Witnesham Wasps F.C. First

0 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Bloomfields

Needham Market Res

A - W

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 9

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Notcutts Park, Woodbridge

Leiston Reserves

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Overall 38 26 6 6 116 62 L W W W W D W W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

2 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale United F.C. Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 7

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Haverhill Borough

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

7 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: TBC

Sudbury Sports Academy

0 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

5 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Melton Sports & Social Club

Witnesham Wasps F.C. First

0 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Bloomfields

Needham Market Res

A - W

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

6 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 9

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

1 - 1

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Notcutts Park, Woodbridge

Leiston Reserves

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

0 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

1 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Players

Ben Ablett

Freddie Adams

Max Ashmore

Oliver Atkin

Edward Bach

Lenny Bailleux

Sam Barnett

Daniel Bass

Luke Beardmore

Daniel Beeson

Benjamin Bibby

Emmanuel Blankson

James Brooks

joseph Bryant

Ryan Bumphrey

Graeme Butcher

Dean Byfield

Alex Cameron

Lee Capocci

Leighton Chenery

Matthew Chinnery

Nathan Clarke

Sam Colver

John Cooper

Stuart Cooper

Andrew Cuthbertson

Eliot Cutting

Cieran Dadds

Jason Downs

Jordan Estabrook

Jim Evans

Owen Fletton

George Foster

Christian Foxhall

Harry Franklin

Christian Freitas

Scott Fryer

Casper Galbraith

Ian Gedny

Joshua Gedny

jed gleeson

Aaron Greenwood

Jamie Greig

William Harris

Joshua Hayward

Matthew Hayward

James Heathcote

Benjamin Hicks

Andrew Hinton

Anthony James

Ryan Jarrett

Kyle Jay

Mark Jorgensen

Jordan Keeble

Andrew King

Brandon King

Tristan King

Thomas Lait

Paul LLoyd

Callum Lynch

Benjamin McGrath

Dennis McGrath

Jamie McGrath

Lawrence McGrath

Richard Moss

James Moughton

Leigh Moughton

Ethan Nightingale

Max Nightingale

Samuel Nightingale

Ashley Nixon

Paul Nixon

Keith Norman

Connor Oakley

Lee Partridge

callum paul

Andrew Peck

Jordan Peck

Thomas Peck

Alex Phillips

James Phillips

Mark Phillips

Liam Powell

Alex Prime

Reece Ranoe-Hall

Morgan Rushton

Nathan Smith

Will Smith

Harry Spinner

Jack Spinner

Luke Taylor

Mason Tingley

Paul Tingley

Taylor Tingley

James Turnbull

Dale Vince

Stephen Wardle

George Watson

Robert Williams

jacob wyncoll

Ben Yates