North Camp North Camp FC

North Camp North Camp FC

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/04/24 10:30 Wyvern Palmeiras 1 - 1
North Camp North Camp FC
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Sunday Lower Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

24/03/24 10:30 Rackstraws FC 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
North Camp North Camp FC
L 17/03/24 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 3 - 0
Aldershot Park Elite First
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Sunday Lower Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

10/03/24 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 3 - 0
Someone's House 1st
L 11/02/24 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 3 - 1
Rushmoor Celtic First
L 04/02/24 10:30 Alton Sunday 3 - 1
North Camp North Camp FC
L 28/01/24 10:30 Sahara UK FC UK 2 - 8
North Camp North Camp FC
L 21/01/24 10:30 Aldershot Park Elite First 2 - 3
North Camp North Camp FC
CUP2 14/01/24 10:30 Rushmoor Celtic First 1 - 0
North Camp North Camp FC
L 17/12/23 10:30 Camberley United 1st 5 - 2
North Camp North Camp FC
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Sunday Lower Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

10/12/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 5 - 3
Milford Green 1st
L 26/11/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 9 - 1
(HT 5-0)
Farnham Athletic FC
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Sunday Lower Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

12/11/23 10:30 New Malden 1st 0 - 2
North Camp North Camp FC
TWIL 05/11/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 3 - 4
(HT 1-0)
Miners Arms 1st
L 29/10/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 4 - 3
Camberley United 1st
L 22/10/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 6 - 2
Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Sunday Lower Junior County Cup_2023 - 2024

15/10/23 10:30 A.F.C. Ewell Sundays 2 - 10
North Camp North Camp FC
L 08/10/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 5 - 3
Sahara UK FC UK
L 01/10/23 10:30 Farnham Athletic FC 0 - 8
(HT 0-4)
North Camp North Camp FC
L 24/09/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 3 - 3
Alton Sunday
L 17/09/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 1 - 2
Wyvern Palmeiras
L 10/09/23 10:30 North Camp North Camp FC 5 - 3
Follyhill Sovereign

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 28/04/24 10:30 Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas VS North Camp North Camp FC FRIMLEY LODGE 3G
L 12/05/24 10:30 Follyhill Sovereign VS North Camp North Camp FC Grange Junior School
L 12/05/24 10:30 Rushmoor Celtic First VS North Camp North Camp FC THE TRACO CLUB #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnett, Alex 6 5 5 5 1 1
2 Butler, Matthew 7 8 8 2 3 4 1
3 Carey, Matthew 1 1 1
4 Ceesay, Momodou 6 3 3 5 5 1
5 Cobbett, William 1 1
6 Cochrane, Oliver 7 3 5 2
7 Dallison, Thomas 10 1 1 10 2 1
8 Fitzsimmons, Scott 10 5 5 1 8 2 1
9 Gladney, Chris 10 1 5 5
10 Gurney, Luke 1 1 1 1
11 Ivey, Sam 5 3 2
12 King, Joshua 10 2 2 8 2 1
13 Knight, Daniel 3 3
14 Lepkowski, Josh 2 1 1 2 1
15 Moppett, Alex 1 1
16 Mortiboys, Alasdair 14 2 2 3 12 2
17 mynard, Matthew 12 4 12 10
18 Pym, Samuel 6 1 6 1
19 Riggio, Davide 4 4
20 Roberts, Bradley 1 2 2 1 1
21 Sanders, Ben 10 2 9 1
22 Schoenwerth, Joe 4 1 2 2
23 Schofield, Steven 14 16 16 11 12 2 1
24 Simpkin, Ed 8 2 2 6
25 Simpson, Ben 16 1 1 1 15 1
26 Skipp, Dexter 16 7 7 11 16 3
27 Sylva, Babacarr 3 3
28 Webb, Matthew 15 1 1 2 15 1
29 Wilkie, Daniel 15 3 3 1 11 4 1
30 woodward, caden 14 6 6 4 5 9

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 9 8 W L D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

5 - 3

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

1 - 2

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Oct 4 4 0 0 23 8 W W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #2

Farnham Athletic FC

0 - 8

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

5 - 3

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

6 - 2

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

4 - 3

Camberley United 1st

Nov 2 1 0 1 12 5 L W

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 4

Miners Arms 1st

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

North Camp North Camp FC

9 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

5 - 2

North Camp North Camp FC

Jan 3 2 0 1 11 5 L W W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

1 - 0

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 3

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Sahara UK FC UK

2 - 8

North Camp North Camp FC

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 4 L W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

3 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 1

Rushmoor Celtic First

Mar 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Apr 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #3

Wyvern Palmeiras

1 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 7 1 2 42 22 D W W W L W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

5 - 3

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

1 - 2

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

5 - 3

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

6 - 2

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

4 - 3

Camberley United 1st

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 4

Miners Arms 1st

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

North Camp North Camp FC

9 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 1

Rushmoor Celtic First

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Away 7 3 1 3 23 14 W L L W W L D

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #2

Farnham Athletic FC

0 - 8

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

5 - 2

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

1 - 0

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 3

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Sahara UK FC UK

2 - 8

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

3 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #3

Wyvern Palmeiras

1 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Overall 17 10 2 5 65 36 L L W W L W W D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

5 - 3

Follyhill Sovereign

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

1 - 2

Wyvern Palmeiras

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 3

Alton Sunday

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #2

Farnham Athletic FC

0 - 8

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

5 - 3

Sahara UK FC UK

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

6 - 2

Lightwater Pumas Lightwater Pumas

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

4 - 3

Camberley United 1st

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 4

Miners Arms 1st

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

North Camp North Camp FC

9 - 1

Farnham Athletic FC

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: KINGS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Camberley United 1st

5 - 2

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: THE TRACO CLUB #1

Rushmoor Celtic First

1 - 0

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

Aldershot Park Elite First

2 - 3

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ASH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Sahara UK FC UK

2 - 8

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Sunday

3 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 1

Rushmoor Celtic First

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST SCHOOL

North Camp North Camp FC

3 - 0

Aldershot Park Elite First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #3

Wyvern Palmeiras

1 - 1

North Camp North Camp FC

Players

Alex Barnett

Matthew Butler

Matthew Carey

Momodou Ceesay

Bogdan-Mihai Chitu

William Cobbett

Oliver Cochrane

Thomas Dallison

Scott Fitzsimmons

Chris Gladney

Luke Gurney

Sam Ivey

Joshua King

Daniel Knight

Josh Lepkowski

Alex Moppett

Alasdair Mortiboys

Matthew mynard

Samuel Pym

Davide Riggio

Bradley Roberts

Ben Sanders

Joe Schoenwerth

Steven Schofield

Ed Simpkin

Ben Simpson

Dexter Skipp

Babacarr Sylva

Matthew Webb

Cairo Whelan

Daniel Wilkie

caden woodward