Canterbury United First

Canterbury United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 08/10/22 14:00 Whitstable Town FC VS Canterbury United FC RADFALL RECREATION GROUND
L 15/10/22 15:00 Canterbury United FC VS Faversham Athletic First AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
L 22/10/22 15:00 Canterbury United FC VS Littlebourne Saturday AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
Cup 29/10/22 14:30 AFC Herne Bay VS Canterbury United FC THE CHERRY ORCHARD PLAYING FIELD #1
L 05/11/22 14:00 Canterbury United FC VS The Bull First AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
Cup 12/11/22 13:30 Canterbury United FC VS AFC Herne Bay AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
Cup 19/11/22 13:30 Canterbury United FC VS Littlebourne Saturday AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
L 26/11/22 14:00 Canterbury United FC VS Woodnesborough FC AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
L 03/12/22 14:00 Faversham Athletic First VS Canterbury United FC THE ABBEY SCHOOL #1
Cup 17/12/22 13:30 Littlebourne Saturday VS Canterbury United FC LITTLEBOURNE RECREATION GROUND
Cup 14/01/23 13:30 Canterbury United FC VS University Of Kent First AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
L 21/01/23 14:00 Canterbury United FC VS AFC Herne Bay AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
Cup 28/01/23 13:30 University Of Kent First VS Canterbury United FC UNIVERSITY OF KENT SPORTS CENTRE #3
L 04/02/23 14:00 Canterbury United FC VS University Of Kent First AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE
L 11/02/23 14:00 Whitstable Town FC VS Canterbury United FC RADFALL RECREATION GROUND
L 18/02/23 14:00 University Of Kent First VS Canterbury United FC UNIVERSITY OF KENT SPORTS CENTRE #3
L 25/03/23 14:00 Woodnesborough FC VS Canterbury United FC WOODNESBOROUGH FOOTBALL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexandru Davidoiu, Florin 3 2 2 1 1 3 1
2 Andruta, Alexandru 2 2
3 Calin, Vasile 1 1 1
4 Cristian Chesca, Dumitru 1 1 1
5 Dinu, Catalin 1 1 1 1
6 Dzhaferov, Erhan 1 1
7 Fieraru, Daniel 3 3
8 Galati, Liviu 1 1
9 Gheorghe, Florin 3 1 1 3
10 Iacob, Nicolae 2 1 1 1
11 Kosev, Miroslav 2 2 2 2 2
12 Martinescu, Anghel silviu 2 2 1
13 Matei, Sergiu 2 1 1 1 1
14 Mihai Birau, Codrut 2 2 1
15 Mitrea, Danut 2 1 1 1
16 Oprisan, Virgil Alexandru 1 1 1
17 Paul Petrisor, Adrian 3 3
18 Popa, Eduard Marian Srin 3 1 1 1 3 1
19 Popescu, Claudiu 2 1 1 1 1
20 Salagean, Raul 1 1 1
21 Trasnea, Alexandru 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 3 L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE

Canterbury United First

1 - 3

Littlebourne Saturday

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: FAVERSHAM RECREATION GROUND

The Bull First

0 - 2

Canterbury United First

Oct 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE CHERRY ORCHARD PLAYING FIELD #1

AFC Herne Bay First

2 - 3

Canterbury United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE

Canterbury United First

1 - 3

Littlebourne Saturday

Away 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: FAVERSHAM RECREATION GROUND

The Bull First

0 - 2

Canterbury United First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE CHERRY ORCHARD PLAYING FIELD #1

AFC Herne Bay First

2 - 3

Canterbury United First

Overall 3 2 0 1 6 5 L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: AYLESHAM WELFARE LEISURE CENTRE

Canterbury United First

1 - 3

Littlebourne Saturday

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: FAVERSHAM RECREATION GROUND

The Bull First

0 - 2

Canterbury United First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE CHERRY ORCHARD PLAYING FIELD #1

AFC Herne Bay First

2 - 3

Canterbury United First

Players

Florin Alexandru Davidoiu

Alexandru Andruta

Alexandru Benga

Vasile Calin

Dumitru Cojocaru

Dumitru Cristian Chesca

Catalin Dinu

Erhan Dzhaferov

adrian enache

Daniel Fieraru

Daniel Fulger

Liviu Galati

Florin Gheorghe

Mahdi Haidary

Nicolae Iacob

Miroslav Kosev

Anghel silviu Martinescu

Sergiu Matei

Codrut Mihai Birau

Danut Mitrea

Robert Nita

Virgil Alexandru Oprisan

Adrian Paul Petrisor

Eduard Marian Srin Popa

Claudiu Popescu

Raul Salagean

Tommy Small

Alexandru Trasnea

Florin Visan