Woking & Maybury First

Woking & Maybury First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Lge 24/02/24 14:00 Woking Veterans VS Woking & Maybury WOKING SPORTSBOX
Cup 02/03/24 14:00 Woking & Maybury VS Horsell WHEATSHEAF
Lge 09/03/24 14:00 Burpham VS Woking & Maybury SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL PARK #1
Lge 16/03/24 14:00 Woking & Maybury VS University of Surrey Reserves WHEATSHEAF
Lge 23/03/24 14:00 Woking & Maybury VS Weybridge Town WHEATSHEAF

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abraham, Declan 9 3 6
2 Avellano, Andrea 8 8
3 Baekdal, Chris 12 7 5
4 Barry, Conor 11 1 7 4
5 Barry, James 11 1 1 11 2
6 BROWN, JUDE 1 1
7 Brown, Luis 2 2 1
8 Cavilla, Jack 10 10 1
9 Chafer, Andrew 7 2 2 4 3 1
10 Davies, George 7 7 1
11 De Rienzo, Giovanni 8 8
12 De Rienzo, Rob 8 1 6 2
13 Fisher, Bradley 5 2 3 1
14 Jespersen, Daniel 6 3 3 1 4 2 1
15 Jones, Bepi 2 2
16 Kear, James 8 1 1 6 2
17 Kelly, Joe 4 4
18 Leung, Ed 2 2
19 Limbu, David 1 1
20 Matak, Marko Filip 3 1 2
21 McPhee, Tom 10 2 2 9 1 9 1
22 Paterson, Thomas 2 2
23 Reynard, Max 3 3
24 Sines, Connor 13 13 13 1 13 1 1
25 Stewart, Taylor 3 2 1
26 Tariq, Alexander 8 3 3 5 3
27 Thomas, Ian 12 1 12
28 Vaughan, Jack 2 2
29 Williams, Luke 8 2 2 7 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 1 5 D L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

1 - 1

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

0 - 4

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Oct 2 2 0 0 4 2 W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SHALFORD PARK 1 - Weysiders

Weysiders First

0 - 1

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 3

Woking & Maybury First

Nov 3 1 2 0 10 6 D W D

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Chiddingfold First

1 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

3 - 3

Beacon Hill 1sts

Jan 4 2 0 2 5 10 W L L W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

0 - 2

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

4 - 0

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

H - W

Burpham First

Feb 3 0 1 2 7 14 L L D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

5 - 2

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 6

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

3 - 3

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 1 3 3 10 20 L D D L W L D

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

0 - 4

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

3 - 3

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

0 - 2

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

H - W

Burpham First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 6

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

3 - 3

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Away 7 4 1 2 17 17 D W W W W L L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

1 - 1

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SHALFORD PARK 1 - Weysiders

Weysiders First

0 - 1

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 3

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Chiddingfold First

1 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

4 - 0

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

5 - 2

Woking & Maybury First

Overall 14 5 4 5 27 37 D W L L W L L D

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK 1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

1 - 1

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

0 - 4

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SHALFORD PARK 1 - Weysiders

Weysiders First

0 - 1

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: OTTERSHAW MEMORIAL FIELD #2

Weybridge Town First

2 - 3

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 2

Burpham First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Chiddingfold First

1 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

3 - 3

Beacon Hill 1sts

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: TOMS FIELD (HORSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB) #2 - back pitch

Horsley Reserves

4 - 5

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

0 - 2

Woking Veterans (Saturday) First XI

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: EASTWOOD LEISURE CENTRE

Sheerwater Pilgrims

4 - 0

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

H - W

Burpham First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SURREY SPORTS PARK #1

University of Surrey Reserves

5 - 2

Woking & Maybury First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

2 - 6

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Saturday)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: WHEATSHEAF

Woking & Maybury First

3 - 3

Sheerwater Pilgrims

Players

Declan Abraham

Fernando Acosta

Andrea Avellano

Chris Baekdal

Conor Barry

James Barry

Phillip Barry

JUDE BROWN

Luis Brown

Philip Calfe

Jack Cavilla

Andrew Chafer

Oliver collins

George Davies

Giovanni De Rienzo

Rob De Rienzo

Dominic Edmundson

Bradley Fisher

Christopher Gemson

Daniel Jespersen

Bepi Jones

Zak Jones

James Kear

Joe Kelly

Ed Leung

David Limbu

Marko Filip Matak

Tom McPhee

Sean Moore

Evan O'Mahony

Habeeb Oshilaja

Stephen Owers

Thomas Paterson

Max Reynard

Connor Sines

Joshua Steptoe

Taylor Stewart

Conor Tapp

Alexander Tariq

Ian Thomas

Jack Vaughan

Luke Williams