Edmonton Rovers

Edmonton Rovers

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
NLCC 24/03/24 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 1 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Nissi II
NLCC 24/03/24 10:30 Northumberland Park Rangers A - W
Edmonton Rovers Away Walkover
BSLD 17/03/24 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 1 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Enfield Albion FC
NLCC 16/03/24 10:30 Edmonton Rovers H - W
Shentree Athletic Home Walkover
DIV5 10/03/24 10:30 Camden Lock 2 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Edmonton Rovers
RMMC 03/03/24 10:30 Northumberland Park Rangers 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 11/02/24 10:30 Enfield Albion FC 5 - 7
(HT 4-4)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 04/02/24 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Colney Hatch Athletic
DIV5 28/01/24 10:30 London Orient 2 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 21/01/24 10:30 New Barnet FC 0 - 7
(HT 0-2)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 14/01/24 10:30 Mill Hill Club de Futbol II 0 - 3
(HT 0-3)
Edmonton Rovers
BSLD 07/01/24 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
New Barnet FC
DIV5 17/12/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Atletico Grammar
DIV5 10/12/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 4 - 5
(HT 3-1)
London Orient
JMCC 26/11/23 10:00 AC Finchley 4 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 19/11/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 5 - 2
(HT 3-2)
Radlett Town
DIV5 12/11/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Enfield Albion FC
DIV5 05/11/23 10:30 Atletico Grammar 1 - 8
(HT 1-1)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 29/10/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 4 - 2
(HT 2-0)
New Barnet FC
DIV5 22/10/23 10:30 Radlett Town 4 - 3
(HT 3-2)
Edmonton Rovers
DIV5 15/10/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 3 - 7
(HT 1-3)
Camden Lock
DIV5 08/10/23 13:30 Colney Hatch Athletic 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Edmonton Rovers
RJCC 01/10/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Real Menza
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

24/09/23 00:00 Thames City Blues H - W
Edmonton Rovers First Home Walkover
DIV5 17/09/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 2 - 3
(HT 1-0)
Mill Hill Club de Futbol II
RJCC 10/09/23 10:30 Edmonton Rovers 3 - 3
(Pens 4-3, HT 0-0)
London Football School

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Alaoye, Oladapo 1 1
2 Amusan, Jordan 7 1 1 1 3 4 1 4
3 Antoniou, Harvey 19 2 2 4 1 11 7 8 8 2 1
4 Attipa, Joseph 2 1 1 1
5 Baynes, Patrick 10 1 8 2 5 2
6 Bennett, Louis 1 1 1
7 Charles, Tobias 15 4 4 2 2 15 5 1
8 Cox, Edward 8 3 3 4 6 3 3 2
9 Dipo, Gianni 2 2 2
10 Dorward, Harry 19 3 3 8 19 2 1
11 Dorward, Stuart 1 1 1
12 Dyer, Rashawn 14 13 13 5 8 4 1 6 2
13 Ellis, Christian 21 12 12 2 18 3 1 3 3
14 Ellis, Kieran 1 1 1 1 1
15 Francis, Max 9 5 5 3 4
16 George, Francis 9 2 2 2 3 9 2
17 Gilmore, Joshua 3 3
18 Harrison, Lexton 2 2 2
19 Harrison, Tairique 15 11 11 3 1 9 6 2 6 1
20 Hearn-Leer, Oliver 1 1 1
21 Jordanou, Christopher 22 3 22 1
22 Keane, Myreon 21 14 14 8 3 21 2 5 2
23 Madden-Brine, Archie 1 1
24 Mcauley, Kai 4 2 1 2 1 1
25 McAuley, Marc 1 1 1
26 McKenzie-McKay, Leon 1 1
27 Menzies Yacoumis, Michael 7 1 1 5 3 2 2
28 Murray, Fergus 10 1 2 10 1 3 1
29 Pawlaczyk, Natan 2 1 1 1 1
30 Pritchett, Sam 4 1 4
31 Redgrave, Richard 3 1 3 1 1
32 Savage, Charlie 21 2 2 4 21 19 7
33 Savage, Keith 1 1 1
34 Schwartz-Gee, Daniel 13 1 11 3 5 2
35 Vanvynck, Jack 9 1 1 9 1 2
36 Vassel-Jackson, Giovanni 1 1 1 1
37 VERMONT, OMARI 3 1 1 2 1 1
38 Wakeford, Joshua 21 2 2 20 1 2 1 4 3 2
39 Willmott, Ben 1 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 5 6 W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 3

London Football School

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

2 - 3

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

Oct 5 2 0 3 14 19 L W L L W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 4

Real Menza

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: HIGHLANDS SCHOOL

Colney Hatch Athletic

2 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 7

Camden Lock

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Radlett Town

4 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 2

New Barnet FC

Nov 4 3 0 1 18 7 W W W L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Atletico Grammar

1 - 8

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

5 - 2

Radlett Town

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

4 - 1

Edmonton Rovers

Dec 2 0 0 2 4 6 L L

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 5

London Orient

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

0 - 1

Atletico Grammar

Jan 4 3 1 0 15 2 W W W D

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 0

New Barnet FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

0 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: OAK HILL PARK (BARNET) (Pitch 2)

New Barnet FC

0 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: BETHUNE PARK

London Orient

2 - 2

Edmonton Rovers

Feb 2 2 0 0 11 5 W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Mar 6 3 0 3 7 17 L W W L W L

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

Northumberland Park Rangers

4 - 2

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Camden Lock

2 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

H - W

Shentree Athletic

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

Northumberland Park Rangers

A - W

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 3

Nissi II

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 7 0 7 35 38 W L L W W W L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 3

London Football School

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

2 - 3

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 4

Real Menza

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 7

Camden Lock

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 2

New Barnet FC

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

5 - 2

Radlett Town

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 5

London Orient

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

0 - 1

Atletico Grammar

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 0

New Barnet FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

H - W

Shentree Athletic

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 3

Nissi II

Away 11 7 1 3 39 24 L W W D W L W W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: HIGHLANDS SCHOOL

Colney Hatch Athletic

2 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Radlett Town

4 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Atletico Grammar

1 - 8

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

4 - 1

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

0 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: OAK HILL PARK (BARNET) (Pitch 2)

New Barnet FC

0 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: BETHUNE PARK

London Orient

2 - 2

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

Northumberland Park Rangers

4 - 2

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Camden Lock

2 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

Northumberland Park Rangers

A - W

Edmonton Rovers

Overall 25 14 1 10 74 62 W W L W W L W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 3

London Football School

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

2 - 3

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 4

Real Menza

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: HIGHLANDS SCHOOL

Colney Hatch Athletic

2 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 7

Camden Lock

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Radlett Town

4 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 2

New Barnet FC

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Atletico Grammar

1 - 8

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

5 - 2

Radlett Town

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: OLD CHOLMELIANS SPORTS GROUND

AC Finchley

4 - 1

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 5

London Orient

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

0 - 1

Atletico Grammar

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

3 - 0

New Barnet FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Mill Hill Club de Futbol II

0 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: OAK HILL PARK (BARNET) (Pitch 2)

New Barnet FC

0 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: BETHUNE PARK

London Orient

2 - 2

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

4 - 0

Colney Hatch Athletic

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 04)

Enfield Albion FC

5 - 7

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

Northumberland Park Rangers

4 - 2

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Camden Lock

2 - 3

Edmonton Rovers

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

H - W

Shentree Athletic

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 8

Enfield Albion FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND (Pitch One)

Northumberland Park Rangers

A - W

Edmonton Rovers

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 03)

Edmonton Rovers

1 - 3

Nissi II

Players

Oladapo Alaoye

Jordan Amusan

Harvey Antoniou

Patrick Baynes

Louis Bennett

Roderick Bennett

Lenny Charles

Tobias Charles

Edward Cox

Gianni Dipo

Harry Dorward

Stuart Dorward

Rashawn Dyer

Christian Ellis

Kieran Ellis

Max Francis

Francis George

Joshua Gilmore

Lexton Harrison

Tairique Harrison

Oliver Hearn-Leer

Christopher Jordanou

Aiden Kavanagh

Myreon Keane

George Kisby

Archie Madden-Brine

Tre Maxwell

Kai Mcauley

Marc McAuley

Leon McKenzie-McKay

Michael Menzies Yacoumis

Pete Murphy

Fergus Murray

Natan Pawlaczyk

Sam Pritchett

Richard Redgrave

Charlie Savage

Keith Savage

Daniel Schwartz-Gee

Roshan Shah

Jack Vanvynck

Giovanni Vassel-Jackson

OMARI VERMONT

Joshua Wakeford

Timothy Wakeford

Ben Willmott