West Bergholt First

West Bergholt First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 28/01/23 14:00 Tiptree Heath First 7 - 0
West Bergholt First
L 21/01/23 14:00 West Bergholt First P - P
Sudbury Sports F.C. First Postponed
L 14/01/23 14:00 West Bergholt First 2 - 1
Dedham Old Boys First
L 07/01/23 14:00 Stanway Rovers Community U23 7 - 1
West Bergholt First
L 03/12/22 14:00 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves 3 - 4
West Bergholt First
L 26/11/22 14:00 West Bergholt First 1 - 2
Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 13:30 West Bergholt First A - W
Chadwell Heath Spartans First Away Walkover
L 05/11/22 14:00 West Bergholt First 7 - 6
White Notley Saturday First
Cup 29/10/22 14:30 Stanway Pegasus Reserves 4 - 1
West Bergholt First
L 22/10/22 15:00 West Bergholt First 0 - 1
Alresford Colne Rangers First
L 15/10/22 15:00 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 7 - 0
West Bergholt First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

08/10/22 14:00 West Bergholt First 6 - 1
Toby Reserves
L 01/10/22 15:00 West Bergholt First A - W
Hatfield Peverel First Away Walkover
L 24/09/22 15:00 West Bergholt First 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Dunmow Town First
L 03/09/22 12:45 Belle Vue Social Club First 2 - 2
West Bergholt First
L 27/08/22 15:00 Hatfield Peverel First 4 - 0
West Bergholt First
L 23/08/22 20:00 Sudbury Sports F.C. First 2 - 1
West Bergholt First
L 20/08/22 15:00 Lawford Lads First 4 - 1
West Bergholt First
L 16/08/22 18:30 Earls Colne First 1 - 0
West Bergholt First
L 13/08/22 15:00 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 2
West Bergholt First
O 10/08/22 19:45 West Bergholt First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Tiptree Heath First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:30 West Bergholt First VS Barnston First LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD
L 11/02/23 14:30 West Bergholt First VS Earls Colne First LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD
L 18/02/23 14:30 West Bergholt First VS Harwich & Parkeston Reserves LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ajayi, Samuel 2 1 1
2 Andrade, Karl 3 2 2 3
3 Asare-Bediako, Montell 2 1 1
4 Beecham, Jamie 12 4 3 1 1 1 11 1
5 Bethell, Bobby 5 1 4 1 1
6 Bethell, Jake 9 2 9 1 1 2
7 Blackman, Jordan 7 1 1 1 5 1 2 2
8 Blanchett, Lewis 4 4 1
9 Bloomfield, Luke 3 2 1
10 Bopage, Keanu 4 2 2 4
11 Brooks, Lewis 3 3 1
12 Clarke, Henry 8 1 1 2 5 1 3 1
13 Cohen, Kyle 5 1 5
14 Cowler, Harvey 4 1 4
15 Davison, Connor 6 2 2 1 6
16 Davison, Jake 3 1 2 1
17 Deane, Brandon 1 1 1 1
18 Dolphin, Cameron 1 1
19 Eldridge, Alfie 3 2 1
20 Farthing, Charles 6 2 2 1 6 1
21 Farthing, Nicholas 6 1 1 6 1
22 Fosker, Rocha 4 4
23 Hardy, Jonathan 9 8 1 1
24 Harrington, Jack 2 2
25 Hayes, Charlie 5 1 5
26 Hayes, Freddie 1 1
27 Hurley, Alex 1 1 1 1
28 Keeble, Daniel 10 10 1
29 Keeble, James 1
30 Kelly, Terrence 1 1
31 ketley, adam 10 7 3 2
32 Lambton, Ziggy 1 1
33 Leslie, Brandon 1 1
34 Lines, Ryan 3 1 2 3 1
35 Macauley, El-Tariq 4 1 1 2 2
36 Mann, Oliver 1 1 1
37 Merritt, Joshua 1
38 Millar, Craig 1 1 1
39 Miller, Harry 8 3 3 7 1
40 Minter, Craig 1 1
41 Munson, Ryan 10 9 1 1 1
42 O'Brien, Reagen 9 1 1 9 1
43 Osinaike, Jace 1 1
44 Peter, Alonzo 5 3 1 1 2 2
45 potter, Calum 2 1 1 1 2
46 Potter, Charlie 2 1 1 3
47 Primus, Jerome 3 3 1
48 Puzey, Jack 8 1 8 1 1
49 SCARLETT, JAMES 1 1 1
50 Schofield, Michael 1 1
51 Smith, Bradley 3 2 1
52 Spyrou, Anthony 1 1
53 Steel, Joe 2 1 1
54 Thorpe, Declan 7 7
55 Tiffney, Francis 6 3 3 1
56 Townrow, Lee 5 5
57 White, Anthony 2 2
58 Young, Andrew 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 6 0 1 5 5 15 L D L L L L

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

1 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

4 - 1

West Bergholt First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

2 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

4 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sep 2 0 1 1 2 6 D L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Belle Vue Social Club First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 4

Dunmow Town First

Oct 4 0 0 4 1 12 L L L L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

A - W

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

4 - 1

West Bergholt First

Nov 2 1 0 1 8 8 W L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

3 - 4

West Bergholt First

Jan 3 1 0 2 3 15 L W L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

7 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

2 - 1

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Tiptree Heath First

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 2 0 5 11 16 L L L L W L W

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 4

Dunmow Town First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

A - W

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

2 - 1

Dedham Old Boys First

Away 11 1 2 8 12 43 L L D L L W L L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

1 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

4 - 1

West Bergholt First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

2 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

4 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Belle Vue Social Club First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

4 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

3 - 4

West Bergholt First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

7 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Tiptree Heath First

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Overall 18 3 2 13 23 59 L L W L W L W L

Wed 10 Aug 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

1 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

4 - 1

West Bergholt First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

2 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

4 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Belle Vue Social Club First

2 - 2

West Bergholt First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 4

Dunmow Town First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

A - W

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

4 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

3 - 4

West Bergholt First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

7 - 1

West Bergholt First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

2 - 1

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Tiptree Heath First

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Players

Samuel Ajayi

Karl Andrade

Montell Asare-Bediako

Jamie Beecham

Jake Bethell

Jordan Blackman

Luke Bloomfield

Keanu Bopage

Isaac Bradbury

Owen Bryan

Henry Clarke

Kyle Cohen

Connor Davison

Brandon Deane

Aaron Dewing

Luke Edwards

Charles Farthing

Nicholas Farthing

Rocha Fosker

Jonathan Hardy

Charlie Hayes

Alex Hurley

Daniel Keeble

James Keeble

adam ketley

Brandon Leslie

El-Tariq Macauley

Dylan Mann

Oliver Mann

Ryan McGibbon

Joshua Merritt

Craig Millar

Ryan Munson

Reagen O'Brien

Jace Osinaike

Alonzo Peter

Calum potter

Charlie Potter

Jerome Primus

Jack Puzey

Matthew Runyard

JAMES SCARLETT

Harry Smith

Joe Steel

Lee Townrow

Anthony White

Benjamin Wilkes

Andrew Young