Tamworth Academy Development

Tamworth Academy Development

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
RES 17/02/24 15:00 Nuneaton Griff Reserves 3 - 2
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 10/02/24 15:00 Chasetown U23 Scholars 7 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Tamworth Academy Development
TROP 03/02/24 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 7 - 1
Pershore Town Development
TROP 13/01/24 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 3 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Nuneaton Griff Reserves
TROP 06/01/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 23/12/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 1 - 3
Chasetown U23 Scholars
RES 16/12/23 15:00 Bedworth United Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 09/12/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 02/12/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Nuneaton Griff Reserves
CC

Birmingham FA County Cups

Saturday Amateur Cup (formerly Saturday Junior)_2023 - 2024

25/11/23 14:30 Tamworth Academy Development 0 - 1
Kingshurst Pavilions Sports Club Adult
RES 18/11/23 15:00 Sutton United Reserves 3 - 2
Tamworth Academy Development
EXPU 04/11/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 7 - 1
(HT 4-1)
Alvechurch Reserves
RES 21/10/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Bedworth United Reserves
RES 14/10/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 1 - 5
Pershore Town Development
EXPU 30/09/23 15:00 Alvechurch Reserves 1 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 23/09/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 9 - 1
Redditch Borough Development
RES 09/09/23 15:00 Redditch Borough Development 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 02/09/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 0 - 1
Sutton United Reserves
RES 26/08/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 2 - 3
Rushall Olympic Reserves
RES 19/08/23 15:00 Pershore Town Development 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Tamworth Academy Development
EXPU 12/08/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 11 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Worcester City Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
TROP 02/03/24 15:00 Chasetown U23 Scholars VS Tamworth Academy Development THE SCHOLARS GROUND
TROP 09/03/24 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development VS Redditch Borough Development TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB
TROP 16/03/24 15:00 Bedworth United Reserves VS Tamworth Academy Development THE OVAL
TROP 30/03/24 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development VS Sutton United Reserves TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 16 4 W W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

11 - 1

Worcester City Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: RECRUIT 12 COMMUNITY STADIUM

Pershore Town Development

0 - 3

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sep 4 2 1 1 18 4 L D W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

0 - 1

Sutton United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: REDDITCH BOROUGH COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Redditch Borough Development

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

9 - 1

Redditch Borough Development

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: THE HAYES PLAYING FIELDS

Alvechurch Reserves

1 - 8

Tamworth Academy Development

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 6 L W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 5

Pershore Town Development

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

3 - 1

Bedworth United Reserves

Nov 2 1 0 1 9 4 W L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

7 - 1

Alvechurch Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United Reserves

3 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Dec 4 1 0 3 5 8 L W L L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 2

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE OVAL

Bedworth United Reserves

2 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 3

Chasetown U23 Scholars

Jan 2 1 1 0 4 3 D W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

3 - 2

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Feb 3 1 0 2 9 11 W L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

7 - 1

Pershore Town Development

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: THE SCHOLARS GROUND

Chasetown U23 Scholars

7 - 0

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

3 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 6 0 5 45 21 W L W W L L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

11 - 1

Worcester City Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

0 - 1

Sutton United Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

9 - 1

Redditch Borough Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 5

Pershore Town Development

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

3 - 1

Bedworth United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

7 - 1

Alvechurch Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 2

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 3

Chasetown U23 Scholars

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

3 - 2

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

7 - 1

Pershore Town Development

Away 9 3 2 4 20 19 D W L W L D L L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: RECRUIT 12 COMMUNITY STADIUM

Pershore Town Development

0 - 3

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: REDDITCH BOROUGH COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Redditch Borough Development

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: THE HAYES PLAYING FIELDS

Alvechurch Reserves

1 - 8

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United Reserves

3 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE OVAL

Bedworth United Reserves

2 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: THE SCHOLARS GROUND

Chasetown U23 Scholars

7 - 0

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

3 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Overall 20 9 2 9 65 40 W L L D W W L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

11 - 1

Worcester City Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: RECRUIT 12 COMMUNITY STADIUM

Pershore Town Development

0 - 3

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

0 - 1

Sutton United Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: REDDITCH BOROUGH COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Redditch Borough Development

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

9 - 1

Redditch Borough Development

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: THE HAYES PLAYING FIELDS

Alvechurch Reserves

1 - 8

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 5

Pershore Town Development

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

3 - 1

Bedworth United Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

7 - 1

Alvechurch Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United Reserves

3 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 2

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE OVAL

Bedworth United Reserves

2 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

1 - 3

Chasetown U23 Scholars

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

3 - 2

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

7 - 1

Pershore Town Development

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: THE SCHOLARS GROUND

Chasetown U23 Scholars

7 - 0

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

3 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Players

Jordan Moro Assoua

Rahim Lopez Atkinson

Finley Baker-yearwood

Alfie Bennett

Tristan Burke

Nathaniel Clinton

Nathan Cox

Daryl Dube

Woody Ford

William Goddard

Callum James Griffin

Scott James Hardy

Keiron Hickman

Jack Edward Hitchman

Taylor-Jay Wayne Jones

Billy Knights

Jemair Laidley

Cian Lane

Durell Rudi Isaiah Manhertz

Reiss Martin

John McHugh

Andreo Moralis

Menilek Morgan

Justin Musariri

Oliver Newton

Jake O'Reilly

Rowland Obrutse

Connor Okereke

Amari Osayande

Chad Oseland

Caden Pegg

Callum Pinto

Devante Donovan Clark Ramsey

Camron-Leigh Sanderson

Abubakari Sesay Fofana

Jack Simpson

BRAD STEERS

Nate Timbrell

Mario Alessandro Tudor

Maison Underhill

Henry Walker

Luke Wilson