Axbridge United First

Axbridge United First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 09/04/22 15:00 Axbridge United First 2 - 1
Burnham United A
Cup 02/04/22 15:00 Axbridge United First 1 - 4
Berrow FC
L 26/03/22 15:00 Clevedon United B 3 - 3
Axbridge United First
L 12/03/22 15:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 0 - 1
Axbridge United First
Cup 05/03/22 15:00 Axbridge United First 4 - 2
Sporting Weston Reserves
Cup 26/02/22 14:30 Cheddar A Team 2 - 1
Axbridge United First
Cup 19/02/22 14:30 Axbridge United First 5 - 4
Locking Park Reserves
L 12/02/22 14:30 Axbridge United First 0 - 1
Berrow FC
Cup 05/02/22 14:30 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 4-5)
Axbridge United First
L 29/01/22 14:00 Axbridge United First 1 - 3
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens
L 22/01/22 14:00 Nailsea United B Team 3 - 2
Axbridge United First
L 08/01/22 14:00 Axbridge United First 8 - 2
Locking Park Reserves
L 11/12/21 14:00 Axbridge United First 4 - 4
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 04/12/21 14:00 AFC Nailsea First 2 - 2
Axbridge United First
L 27/11/21 14:30 Berrow FC 1 - 2
Axbridge United First
L 20/11/21 14:30 Axbridge United First 6 - 2
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 13/11/21 14:30 Locking Park Reserves 1 - 2
Axbridge United First
L 30/10/21 15:00 Axbridge United First 8 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 23/10/21 15:00 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 4 - 1
Axbridge United First
L 16/10/21 15:00 Axbridge United First 1 - 0
AFC Nailsea First
L 02/10/21 15:00 Burnham United A 2 - 7
Axbridge United First
L 25/09/21 15:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 2 - 3
Axbridge United First
L 18/09/21 15:00 Axbridge United First 5 - 1
Nailsea United B Team
L 11/09/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 1 - 3
Axbridge United First
L 04/09/21 15:00 Axbridge United First 1 - 7
Clevedon United B

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 ANDREWS, GEORGE 6 6
2 Astill, George 13 5 5 8 5
3 Attwood, Ben 3 3
4 Baker, Louis 4 4
5 Bates, Joshua 4 2 2
6 Bradbury, Ronnie 6 2 2 2 4
7 Brunsdon, William 18 2 2 1 14 4
8 Buller, Daniel 13 1 1 10 3
9 Bushell, Daniel 9 8 8 1 8 1
10 Carter, Zach 6 1 1 4 2
11 Claridge, Aiden 1 1
12 Cutter, Jake 1 1
13 Dearsley, Richard 7 4 3
14 Draper, Darren 4 3 1
15 Dredge, Joe 4 1 1 3 1
16 Frost, Brody 9 9
17 gittings, zach 13 5 4 1 7 6
18 Ham, George 19 1 16 3
19 Harvey, Fraser 8 3 3 7 1
20 Hockley, Bradley 19 11 10 19
21 Hughes, Josh 16 1 13 3
22 Johnson, Dan 22 18 4
23 Luff, Jack 17 2 1 16 1
24 Masters, Oliver 2 2
25 McColgan, Ross 14 5 4 13 1
26 Murphy, Kristian 1 1
27 SELWAY-JOSEPH, TARYN 8 4 3 5 3
28 Stephens, Thomas 2 1 1 2
29 Sweeting, Brandon 20 5 5 3 19 1
30 Weedon, Matt 10 10
31 White, Luke 9 2 2 4 5
32 White, Tyler 25 16 15 22 3
33 Wornell, Harry 1 1
34 Yates, Daniel 8 2 2 6 2
35 Zanelli, Cory 17 15 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 12 11 L W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 7

Clevedon United B

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 3

Axbridge United First

Oct 4 3 0 1 17 9 W W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 7

Axbridge United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

4 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Nov 3 3 0 0 10 4 W W W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

6 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Dec 2 0 2 0 6 6 D D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Jan 3 1 0 2 11 8 W L L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 3

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Feb 4 2 0 2 7 8 W L W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

0 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Sharpham Playing Fields

Cheddar A Team

2 - 1

Axbridge United First

Mar 3 2 1 0 8 5 W W D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 2

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Coleridge Vale

Clevedon United B

3 - 3

Axbridge United First

Apr 2 1 0 1 3 5 L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 8 1 4 46 34 D W L L W W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 7

Clevedon United B

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

6 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 3

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

0 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 2

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Away 12 7 2 3 28 22 W W D L W L W D

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 7

Axbridge United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

4 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Sharpham Playing Fields

Cheddar A Team

2 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Coleridge Vale

Clevedon United B

3 - 3

Axbridge United First

Overall 25 15 3 7 74 56 L W L W W D L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 7

Clevedon United B

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 7

Axbridge United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 0

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

4 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

6 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

1 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

2 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

8 - 2

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 3

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

0 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 4

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Sharpham Playing Fields

Cheddar A Team

2 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

4 - 2

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

0 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Coleridge Vale

Clevedon United B

3 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

1 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

2 - 1

Burnham United A

Players

GEORGE ANDREWS

George Astill

Ben Attwood

Toby Attwood

Louis Baker

Joshua Bates

Dan Beacham

Fred Bell-Simmonds

Ronnie Bradbury

William Brunsdon

Lewis Bull

Daniel Buller

Daniel Bushell

Zach Carter

Aiden Claridge

James Cleeves

Austin Coles

Jake Cutter

Richard Dearsley

Ashley Dodd

Darren Draper

Joe Dredge

Craig Fear

Brody Frost

zach gittings

George Ham

Fraser Harvey

Joshua Higgins

Bradley Hockley

Dylan Hudson

Josh Hughes

Adam Janvier

Dan Johnson

Samuel Lawes

Jack Luff

alfie marsh

Oliver Masters

Ross McColgan

Lewis Morgan

Kristian Murphy

Joe Pagett

Leon Parsons

Dom Polden

Leigh Rodgers

james roper

Charles Scott

TARYN SELWAY-JOSEPH

Will Starks

Thomas Stephens

Brandon Sweeting

Johnny Taylor

Thomas Vallance

Ollie Vero

Dayle Waite

Ben Walker

Matt Weedon

Luke White

Tyler White

Harry Wornell

Bradley Worthington

Daniel Yates

Cory Zanelli