Holmer Green Dev

Holmer Green Dev

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HL2E 13/04/24 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 1
Taplow United
HL2E 11/04/24 18:00 Aston Clinton Sports 7 - 0
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 30/03/24 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 2 - 4
Chinnor
HL2E 19/03/24 19:45 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 6
Prestwood
HL2E 09/03/24 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 20/02/24 19:45 Holmer Green Dev 2 - 3
Britwell
HL2E 03/02/24 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 9
(HT 0-6)
FC Beaconsfield
HL2E 30/01/24 19:45 Holmer Green Dev 0 - 5
Aston Clinton Sports
HL2E 12/01/24 19:45 Britwell 4 - 1
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 06/01/24 14:00 Chalfont Wasps 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 16/12/23 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 2 - 2
Chalvey (WMC) Sports
MSCC 25/11/23 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 3 - 4
Headington Amateurs
BSPC 11/11/23 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 2 - 7
Ardley United Dev
HL2E 28/10/23 15:00 Mortimer 3 - 0
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 21/10/23 14:00 Taplow United 3 - 2
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 07/10/23 15:00 Prestwood 4 - 1
Holmer Green Dev
BSCC 30/09/23 15:00 Chalfont Wasps 0 - 0
(Pens 4-1, HT 0-0)
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 23/09/23 15:00 Chalvey (WMC) Sports 3 - 5
(HT 3-2)
Holmer Green Dev
MCC 16/09/23 15:00 Chalfont Wasps 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 09/09/23 15:00 Chinnor 2 - 3
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 26/08/23 15:00 FC Beaconsfield 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Holmer Green Dev
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Hazlemere Sports Crusaders V - V
Holmer Green Dev Void
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Holmer Green Dev 1 - 1
Mortimer
HL2E 19/08/23 15:00 Holmer Green Dev V - V
Hazlemere Sports Crusaders Void

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Agbor, Baiye 16 2 15 1 1
2 Ambrose, Kobie 3 3
3 Ampabeng, Joel 1 1 1
4 Atkins-wright, Rhys 1 1
5 Avery, Jack 2 2
6 Bankole, Oluwatobi 3 1 1 2
7 Baptist, Alexander 3 3
8 Barnes, Ruairidh 1 1
9 Barrocas, Joshua 2 1 2
10 Bennett, Toby 7 3 7 1
11 Bogie, Jack 2 2 1
12 Bowen, Ozion 1 1 1
13 Bradshaw, Jake 7 1 1 6 1
14 Braim, Jake 6 2 6 1
15 Brown, Christian 1 1 1 1
16 Brown, Jordan 11 2 1 10 1 7
17 bryan, aaron 1 1
18 Cardoso coca, Michael 8 5 3
19 Charles, Javan 13 12 1
20 Chunga, Kudzai 1 1
21 Clark, Alexander 11 11 1
22 Cross, Jermiah 1 1 1
23 Desbiens, Harry 1 1
24 Doran, Charlie 1 1
25 French, Connor 9 4 5 1
26 Fugler, Daniel 6 3 3
27 Gilbert, Matt 6 2 5 1 1
28 Gourley, Charlie 13 1 6 1 7
29 Gray, Andrew 2 1 1 1
30 Gumbs, Kamaal 1 1 1
31 Gurung, Dinesh 1 1
32 Hamid, Harun 12 2 3 9
33 Hearne, Jacob 4 1 1 1 4 1 3
34 Herrero, Tom 15 1 1 7 1 8
35 Hill, Samuel 4 3 3 1 4 1
36 Holmes, Harry 5 1 4 1
37 Hunt, Ashley 2 2
38 Johnson, Noah 4 3 1
39 KETTER, FRANCIS 3 3
40 Khier, Naim 3 1 1 2
41 Lawal, Emmanuel 3 2 1
42 Likalu, Jonas 2 2
43 Locke, Richard 3 1 2
44 Loriot, Charlie 7 5 2
45 Majaya, Lloyd Ronald 1 1
46 Mandozzi, Antonico 2 1 1 1
47 Martins, Mikey 1 1
48 Mashonganyika, Kevin 2 1 1
49 Massey, Taylor 8 1 5 3
50 McCormick, Harry 11 3 7 1 4 1
51 Messer, Matthew Craig 1 1
52 Morgan, Andrew 4 3 1 1
53 Murray, Vinnie 1 1
54 Murrell, Aidan 1 1
55 Okezue, Michele 1 1
56 Philpot, Ewan 1 1
57 Plumridge, Jake 10 4 4 2 10
58 Quinn, Tucker 1 1
59 Rackley, Callum 3 1 2
60 Raymond, Oscar 1 1
61 Reeves, Max 1 1
62 Ryll, Luke 1 1
63 Scott, Mason 2 1 2
64 SIMS, TYLER 2 1 1 2 1
65 Smith, Joshua 7 1 4 3
66 Todd, Joshua 14 5 5 12 2
67 Tyson, Anthony 8 2 2 3 1 7 1 1 1
68 Walters, Guy 9 1 9 4
69 West, Andrew 2 2 2
70 West, Dennis 16 2 2 8 8
71 White, Oliver 2 2 2 1 2
72 Witchell, Chris 9 3 1 9 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 1 1 1 5 D L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 1

Mortimer

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sep 4 2 0 2 8 8 W L W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

2 - 3

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

3 - 5

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Oct 3 0 0 3 3 10 L L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

4 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 2

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Nov 2 0 0 2 5 11 L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 7

Ardley United Dev

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

3 - 4

Headington Amateurs

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Jan 3 0 0 3 1 11 L L L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Fri 12 Jan 24

Venue: The Gore

Britwell

4 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 5

Aston Clinton Sports

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 12 L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 9

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 3

Britwell

Mar 3 0 0 3 3 14 L L L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 4

Chalfont Wasps

Tue 19 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 6

Prestwood

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 4

Chinnor

Apr 2 0 0 2 0 8 L L

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

7 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 1

Taplow United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 0 2 9 13 46 D L L L L L L L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 1

Mortimer

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 7

Ardley United Dev

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

3 - 4

Headington Amateurs

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 5

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 9

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 3

Britwell

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 4

Chalfont Wasps

Tue 19 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 6

Prestwood

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 4

Chinnor

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 1

Taplow United

Away 11 2 0 9 12 35 W L L L L L L L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

2 - 3

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

3 - 5

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

4 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 2

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Fri 12 Jan 24

Venue: The Gore

Britwell

4 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

7 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Overall 22 2 2 18 25 81 L L L L L L L L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 1

Mortimer

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Bucks College Group, HP10 9HE

FC Beaconsfield

4 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Station Road Playing Fields, OX39 4PU

Chinnor

2 - 3

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: George Pitcher Memorial Ground, SL1 8DL

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

3 - 5

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

0 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Sprinters Leisure Centre, HP16 9QY

Prestwood

4 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Berry Hill, SL6 0DA

Taplow United

3 - 2

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ALFRED PALMER MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

Mortimer

3 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 7

Ardley United Dev

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

3 - 4

Headington Amateurs

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 2

Chalvey (WMC) Sports

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Chalfont St. Giles Playing Fields, HP8 4QN

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Fri 12 Jan 24

Venue: The Gore

Britwell

4 - 1

Holmer Green Dev

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 5

Aston Clinton Sports

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 9

FC Beaconsfield

Tue 20 Feb 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 3

Britwell

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

1 - 4

Chalfont Wasps

Tue 19 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 6

Prestwood

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

2 - 4

Chinnor

Thu 11 Apr 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Sports

7 - 0

Holmer Green Dev

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Watchet Lane, HP15 6UF

Holmer Green Dev

0 - 1

Taplow United

Players

Baiye Agbor

Ryan Alexander

Harvey Ali

Abdul Ally

Anwar Alzebir

Kobie Ambrose

Joel Ampabeng

Philbert Arko

Rhys Atkins-wright

Jack Avery

Myles Aylett-Livesley

Jovan Bains

Oluwatobi Bankole

Connor Banks

Alexander Baptist

Ruairidh Barnes

Joshua Barrocas

Toby Bennett

Leo Blackman

Jack Bogie

Ozion Bowen

Jake Bradshaw

Jake Braim

Christian Brown

Jordan Brown

aaron bryan

Michael Cardoso coca

Karim Chaibi

Harvey Chambers

Javan Charles

Kudzai Chunga

Alexander Clark

Luca Clark

Lewis Cousins

Liridon Daka

Harry Desbiens

Charlie Doran

Daniel Edwards

Oskar Ellis Esplund-Evans

Max Fanstone

Jamie Franks

Connor French

Daniel Fugler

Matt Gilbert

Charlie Gourley

Andrew Gray

Kamaal Gumbs

Harun Hamid

Connor Hearn

Jacob Hearne

ryan hennessy

Brandon Henry

Tom Herrero

Samuel Hill

Ben Hodges

Harry Holmes

Ashley Hunt

Ryan Ivermee

James Jarrott

Noah Johnson

Kizzy Kahari

FRANCIS KETTER

Naim Khier

Pawel Kotwica

Martin Lancaster

Emmanuel Lawal

Courtney Lawrence

Jonas Likalu

Richard Locke

Charlie Loriot

Lloyd Ronald Majaya

Antonico Mandozzi

Tyrese Manhanga

Mikey Martins

Kevin Mashonganyika

Taylor Massey

Harry McCormick

Matthew Craig Messer

Andrew Morgan

Vinnie Murray

Aidan Murrell

Kai Nemoto

Callum Nevin

Michele Okezue

Ewan Philpot

Jake Plumridge

Joe Pocock

Tucker Quinn

Callum Rackley

Oscar Raymond

Max Reeves

Mauro Ricardo

Alex Rice

Adam Riley

Luke Ryll

James Saxby

Mason Scott

TYLER SIMS

Joshua Smith

Samuel Szasz

Joshua Todd

Anthony Tyson

RASHAUN VENKATASAWMY

Guy Walters

Andrew West

Dennis West

Oliver White

Luke Williams

Matthew Wooster

Ikpemwinoghena Yakubu

Kamil Marcel Zielinksi