Cube FC

Cube FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV2 09/03/24 14:00 Middleton & Overton Sports FC VS Cube FC MIDDLETON PARK

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ahmed, Adnaan 3 3 1
2 Ahmed, Mohammed 7 2 2 7 4 1
3 Ahmed, Usama 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
4 Aurang, Shamail 11 2 2 7 4 4
5 Bapu, Ammaar 6 6
6 Camara, Seico 7 1 1 6 1 3 1 1
7 Chhadat, Imran 8 7 1 1
8 Dal, Faizan 2 1 1 1 1
9 Dhal, Subhaan 6 1 5 5 1
10 dipoti, aadil 10 9 3 1
11 Fatakia, Riaz 11 5 5 11
12 Greenhalgh, Liam 2 1 1 1
13 Hussain, Ehtzaz 7 2 1 1 6 1 3 1
14 Junior, Claudino 1 1
15 Khan, Qasim 1 1
16 Kifara, Dieu merci 2 2 2 2
17 Matadar, Ismal 3 2 2 3
18 Matadar, Sajid 3 2 1
19 McClelland, Craig 7 2 2 6 1 1
20 McKenzie, Malakai Pharrelle Taylor 7 15 14 1 6 1 1
21 Michael Harbold, Curtis 4 1 1 4
22 Patel, Ash 11 2 2 9 2 3 2
23 Patel, Nadir 7 7
24 Patel, Shahid 1 1 1
25 Patel, Ubaid 13 4 3 1 11 2 1 2
26 Patel, uwais 1 2 2 1
27 Perry, Jason 6 7 7 6
28 Rashid, Adil 8 7 1 1
29 Riasib, Raheem 9 8 1 1
30 Sheikh, Khaled 3 1 1 3 1
31 Tshife, Tshiessi 1 1 1
32 Umarji, Imran 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 5 0 0 30 6 W W W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

11 - 2

Ribchester Rovers Reserves

Tue 15 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 1

Astley FC Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

10 - 2

Wyre Villa Reserves

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 0

Shevington FC Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 1

AFC Ainsdale

Sep 2 1 0 1 6 5 W L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

4 - 2

Gables FC

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: CARR LANE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Ainsdale

3 - 2

Cube FC

Oct 3 3 0 0 19 12 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy

Cube FC

7 - 5

New Longton Rovers Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 3

Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

7 - 4

Lostock Gralem Res

Dec 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

H - W

Fleetwood Hesketh

Jan 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 0

Newburgh Harrock United

Feb 3 1 0 2 8 12 L W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NEW LONGTON RECREATION GROUND

New Longton Rovers Reserves

6 - 3

Cube FC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

3 - 2

Bickerstaffe Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 4

Norcross FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 12 0 1 63 26 W W W W W W W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

11 - 2

Ribchester Rovers Reserves

Tue 15 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 1

Astley FC Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

10 - 2

Wyre Villa Reserves

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 0

Shevington FC Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 1

AFC Ainsdale

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

4 - 2

Gables FC

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy

Cube FC

7 - 5

New Longton Rovers Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 3

Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

7 - 4

Lostock Gralem Res

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

H - W

Fleetwood Hesketh

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 0

Newburgh Harrock United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

3 - 2

Bickerstaffe Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 4

Norcross FC

Away 2 0 0 2 5 9 L L

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: CARR LANE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Ainsdale

3 - 2

Cube FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NEW LONGTON RECREATION GROUND

New Longton Rovers Reserves

6 - 3

Cube FC

Overall 15 12 0 3 68 35 W W W W W L W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

11 - 2

Ribchester Rovers Reserves

Tue 15 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 1

Astley FC Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

10 - 2

Wyre Villa Reserves

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 0

Shevington FC Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 1

AFC Ainsdale

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

4 - 2

Gables FC

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: CARR LANE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Ainsdale

3 - 2

Cube FC

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy

Cube FC

7 - 5

New Longton Rovers Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 3

Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

7 - 4

Lostock Gralem Res

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

H - W

Fleetwood Hesketh

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

5 - 0

Newburgh Harrock United

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NEW LONGTON RECREATION GROUND

New Longton Rovers Reserves

6 - 3

Cube FC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

3 - 2

Bickerstaffe Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: St Catherines Academy Bolton (3G)

Cube FC

2 - 4

Norcross FC

Players

Adnaan Ahmed

Mohammed Ahmed

Sajid Ahmed

Usama Ahmed

Dapo Alli

Shamail Aurang

Ammaar Bapu

Rizwan Buchiya

Safwan Buchiya

Seico Camara

Imran Chhadat

Faizan Dal

Subhaan Dhal

aadil dipoti

HUSSAIN FATAKIA

Riaz Fatakia

Liam Greenhalgh

Ehtzaz Hussain

Aaroon Hussein

Claudino Junior

Qasim Khan

Dieu merci Kifara

Crispen Mandi

Ismal Matadar

Sajid Matadar

Craig McClelland

Malakai Pharrelle Taylor McKenzie

Curtis Michael Harbold

Haaziq Muhammad

Afzal Munshi

mohammed Munshi

Kenyatta Mwaliteta

Yves Niyo

Ash Patel

Ibrahim Patel

Nadir Patel

Safwan Patel

Shahid Patel

Ubaid Patel

uwais Patel

Jason Perry

Craig Picton

Paddy Pritchard

Stephen Quinn

Adil Rashid

Nabeel Rasul

Raheem Riasib

Khaled Sheikh

Tshiessi Tshife

Imran Umarji