Battle Town Third

Battle Town Third

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div4 23/10/21 13:30 Parkfield First VS Battle Town Third EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK
Cup 30/10/21 14:30 Battle Town Third VS Herstmonceux Reserves BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander, Josh 1 1
2 allam, ace 2 1 1
3 Barden, Owen 1 1
4 Bennett, Josh 3 1 1 2 1 1
5 Dixon, Sam 1 1
6 Dolby, Nathan 4 3 4
7 Harris, George 1 1
8 Hill, Allan 1 1
9 Howell, James 2 1 1
10 Kempner, Ben 2 2
11 Lawson, Tyler 4 4
12 macleod, kyle 2 1 1 1
13 Mann, Liam 1
14 Mcneill, Ben 1 1
15 Ndoro, Macdonald 1 1
16 Nolan, Chris 4 4
17 Parker, Calum 5 1 1 5 1
18 Ransom, Lewis 4 4 1
19 Smith, Liam 5 5
20 Smith, Rhys 5 1 1 5
21 Smith, Tremayne 1 1
22 Taylor, Jake 1
23 Taylor, Max 2 1 1
24 Thomas-Prause, Kai 1 1
25 Tyler, Charlie 2 2
26 UTTING, SHAUN 1 1
27 Vora, Ashley 1 1
28 waller, elliott 3 2 1
29 Waller, Jacob 2 2
30 Ward, Matt 3 2 1
31 White, Eden 3 3 1
32 Wingrove, Giorgio 4 1 1 1 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 0 4 4 31 L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Third

3 - 7

Ticehurst First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Third

3 - 7

Ticehurst First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

1 - 12

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Oct 2 1 0 1 7 7 W L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

1 - 3

Battle Town Third

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

4 - 6

Orington First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 0 0 3 8 25 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Third

3 - 7

Ticehurst First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Third

3 - 7

Ticehurst First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

1 - 12

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

4 - 6

Orington First

Away 3 1 0 2 3 13 L L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

1 - 3

Battle Town Third

Overall 6 1 0 5 11 38 L L L L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Third

3 - 7

Ticehurst First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Third

3 - 7

Ticehurst First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

1 - 12

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

6 - 0

Battle Town Third

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

1 - 3

Battle Town Third

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

4 - 6

Orington First

Players

Josh Alexander

ace allam

James Ashdown

Owen Barden

Josh Bennett

Rhys Bennett

Michael Booth

Dean Boyd

Tom Cann

Glen Carrick

Liam Chantler

Charles Cotterill

cal daykin

Sam Dixon

Nathan Dolby

Mark Dowling

Jacob Edwards

Finlay Garlick

Adam Gooch

Oliver Griffin

Lennie Harbour

Charlie Harris

George Harris

Allan Hill

James Howell

Zak Hurst

Ollie Jeffs

Ben Kempner

Danny Kohli

Tyler Lawson

Samuel Loughman

Dan Ludlam

kyle macleod

Liam Mann

George Mannion

Michael Martin

Kieran Mayhew

Trystan Mayhew

Ben Mcneill

ben messetter

Tyler Mole

Macdonald Ndoro

Chris Nolan

Timothy Nunn

Calum Parker

Kye Phillips

Toby Philpott

Ian Rafati

Lewis Ransom

Ali Rastgoye

Bradley Rayner

joshua reuter

Adam Robinson

Caelan Rooney

Charlie Searle

Toby Shaw

Dane Smith

Liam Smith

Rhys Smith

Tremayne Smith

ryan souter

Adam Staplehurst

Adam Sully

Jake Taylor

Max Taylor

Kai Thomas-Prause

Adam Thomsett

Callum Thomsom

Ashley Turk

Charlie Tyler

SHAUN UTTING

Dale Vinall

Ashley Vora

elliott waller

Jacob Waller

Matt Ward

Eden White

Sam White

James Williams

Giorgio Wingrove

Samuel Woodhams