Enfield United

Enfield United

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
INVI 31/03/24 10:15 Enfield United 2 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Mehmetcik Galata
CHAM 24/03/24 10:30 Enfield United 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Komi Kebir
CHAM 03/03/24 11:30 North London Athletic H - W
Enfield United Home Walkover
INVI 25/02/24 10:15 Royal Parthenope 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Enfield United
CHAM 18/02/24 10:30 New World FC 4 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Enfield United
INVI 11/02/24 10:15 Enfield United 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
AFC Edmonton
CHAM 28/01/24 10:30 ShoTime FC 2 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Enfield United
CHAM 21/01/24 10:15 Enfield United 3 - 3
(HT 1-2)
North London Athletic
RJCC 10/12/23 10:30 Enfield United 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Olympia FC
CHAM 03/12/23 13:30 Barnet Borough FC 2 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Enfield United
BPC 26/11/23 13:30 Mehmetcik Galata 4 - 4
(Pens 4-2, HT 3-0)
Enfield United
CHAM 19/11/23 00:00 Supreme Athletic 2 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Enfield United
CHAM 12/11/23 10:30 Hinton U23s 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Enfield United
BPC 05/11/23 11:30 Barnet Borough FC 0 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Enfield United
CHAM 29/10/23 10:15 Enfield United 3 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Hinton U23s
CHAM 22/10/23 10:15 Komi Kebir 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Enfield United
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Sunday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

15/10/23 11:00 Enfield United FC First 3 - 5
(HT 2-0)
ShoTime FC Mens
CHAM 08/10/23 10:30 Horizon F.C 4 - 5
(HT 2-2)
Enfield United
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)_2023 - 2024

01/10/23 00:00 Enfield United FC First 0 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Spartans First
CHAM 24/09/23 10:30 Enfield United 5 - 1
(HT 2-0)
ShoTime FC
CHAM 17/09/23 10:15 Enfield United 5 - 4
(HT 3-1)
Supreme Athletic
CHAM 10/09/23 10:15 Enfield United 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Barnet Borough FC
CHAM 03/09/23 00:00 Enfield United 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Horizon F.C
CHAM 27/08/23 12:15 Enfield United 12 - 1
(HT 7-1)
New World FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Akagha, Ebuka 1 1
2 ANASTASIOU, Angelo 1 1
3 Asseez, Tobi 17 3 3 3 4 13 1 3
4 Catheline, Kieron Raymond 6 1 1 1 5 1 2
5 Cawdery, Luke 2 2 1
6 Christodoulou, Ellis 17 6 6 3 3 16 1
7 Christodoulou, Jack 18 1 1 1 2 18 17
8 Clayton, Joseph 12 4 1 9 3
9 Connolly, Laurence 12 2 2 5 11 1
10 De Souza, Jamie 4 2 2
11 Dupoy, Tom 4 1 3 1
12 Edwards, Dahnoy 1 1
13 Empson, Bradley 7 1 1 1 6 1
14 Gilligan, Liam 9 2 2 3 6
15 Green, Joe 1 1 1
16 Harrowell, Max 16 1 1 6 15 1
17 Jaggers, Kasey 2 1 1
18 Jeffery, Charlie 17 2 4 1 17 3 1
19 Lewis, Nathan 16 1 16 1
20 Meehan, James 8 13 13 4 1 8 3
21 Mignot, Michael 11 15 15 7 3 1 11 2
22 Montella, Paolo 1 1
23 Pantella, Reno 1 1
24 Paton, Matt 5 1 3 2
25 Roles, Matthew 19 13 13 23 2 19 2
26 Safro, Mark 16 11 11 3 10 6 1
27 Spaul, Ben 1 1
28 Suddell, Gavin 10 8 8 6 10 1
29 Taylor, Kaci 7 6 1 2
30 Tchiapi, Leonel 8 1 1 2 8 1
31 Tully-Barrett, Tyrese 2 1 1
32 Turrell, Joe 18 3 3 1 2 5 13 1
33 Warn, Danny 5 5 1
34 Warn, Lewis 20 1 1 19 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 12 1 W

Sun 27 Aug 23

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Enfield United

12 - 1

New World FC

Sep 4 4 0 0 16 7 W W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Horizon F.C

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Barnet Borough FC

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

5 - 4

Supreme Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 1

Enfield United

5 - 1

ShoTime FC

Oct 3 3 0 0 11 7 W W W

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Horizon F.C

4 - 5

Enfield United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Hinton U23s

Nov 4 3 0 1 19 8 W W W L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

0 - 8

Enfield United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Hinton U23s

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Supreme Athletic

2 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

4 - 4

Enfield United

Dec 2 1 0 1 6 6 W L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

2 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 4

Olympia FC

Jan 2 1 1 0 8 5 D W

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

ShoTime FC

2 - 5

Enfield United

Feb 3 2 0 1 9 8 W L W

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: MARKET ROAD ATP

New World FC

4 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 17)

Royal Parthenope

2 - 3

Enfield United

Mar 3 0 0 3 2 9 L L L

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

North London Athletic

H - W

Enfield United

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

0 - 3

Komi Kebir

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 6

Mehmetcik Galata

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 7 1 3 41 27 W W W L D W L L

Sun 27 Aug 23

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Enfield United

12 - 1

New World FC

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Horizon F.C

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Barnet Borough FC

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

5 - 4

Supreme Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 1

Enfield United

5 - 1

ShoTime FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Hinton U23s

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 4

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

0 - 3

Komi Kebir

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 6

Mehmetcik Galata

Away 11 8 0 3 42 24 W W L W W L W L

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Horizon F.C

4 - 5

Enfield United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

0 - 8

Enfield United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Hinton U23s

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Supreme Athletic

2 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

4 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

2 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

ShoTime FC

2 - 5

Enfield United

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: MARKET ROAD ATP

New World FC

4 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 17)

Royal Parthenope

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

North London Athletic

H - W

Enfield United

Overall 22 15 1 6 83 51 D W W L W L L L

Sun 27 Aug 23

Venue: ENFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Enfield United

12 - 1

New World FC

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Horizon F.C

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Barnet Borough FC

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

5 - 4

Supreme Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: AYLANDS OPEN SPACE Pitch 1

Enfield United

5 - 1

ShoTime FC

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Horizon F.C

4 - 5

Enfield United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 1

Hinton U23s

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

0 - 8

Enfield United

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Hinton U23s

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Supreme Athletic

2 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

4 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT AND FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

2 - 4

Enfield United

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 4

Olympia FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

ShoTime FC

2 - 5

Enfield United

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 2

AFC Edmonton

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: MARKET ROAD ATP

New World FC

4 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 17)

Royal Parthenope

2 - 3

Enfield United

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

North London Athletic

H - W

Enfield United

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

0 - 3

Komi Kebir

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

2 - 6

Mehmetcik Galata

Players

Ebuka Akagha

Angelo ANASTASIOU

Tobi Asseez

Harry Burt

Kieron Raymond Catheline

Luke Cawdery

Nick Chawner

Ellis Christodoulou

Jack Christodoulou

Joseph Clayton

Laurence Connolly

Jamie De Souza

Tom Dupoy

Dahnoy Edwards

Bradley Empson

Ben Frissen

Liam Gilligan

Joe Green

Max Harrowell

Kasey Jaggers

Charlie Jeffery

Nathan Lewis

James Meehan

Michael Mignot

Paolo Montella

Reno Pantella

Jake Paris

Matt Paton

Matthew Roles

Mark Safro

Ben Spaul

Gavin Suddell

Kaci Taylor

Leonel Tchiapi

Tyrese Tully-Barrett

Joe Turrell

Danny Warn

Lewis Warn