Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 08/10/22 14:00 Oxhey First VS Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB
Cup 22/10/22 13:30 Little Heath Saturday First VS Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds WELHAM GREEN RECREATION GROUND
L 29/10/22 14:30 Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds VS Evergreen FC A ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL
L 05/11/22 14:30 Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds VS Ware Sports FC Reserves ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Herts Saturday Junior Cup

19/11/22 13:35 Allenburys Sports First VS Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds Allenburys Sports First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Babington, Jack 3 3
2 Blanks, Owen 4 3 1
3 Brown, Elijah 1 1
4 Byrne, Aiden 2 2
5 denham, cain 1 1 1 1
6 Denham, Liam 2 1 1
7 Denham, Ryan 1 1
8 Gray, Thomas 4 6 6 4
9 Hawes, Nathan 1 1
10 Hewetson, Alfie 2 2
11 Higgs, Jamie 1 1
12 Longhurst, David 2 1 1
13 Lowe, Alan 4 4
14 Lowe, Jack 3 3
15 McNulty, Robbie 2 1 1
16 Munday, James 1 1
17 Oliver, George 3 3
18 Patel, Shamal 1 1
19 Robbins, George 3 1 2
20 Rose, Dylan 1 1
21 Rowe, Ryan 4 4 4 4
22 Saunders, Max 1 1
23 Summerfield, Charlie 3 3
24 Vela, Ramon 2 2
25 Wilson, Tom 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 2 0 9 8 D W D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

4 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

4 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Oct 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

2 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 0 1 6 8 W L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

4 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

2 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Away 2 0 2 0 5 5 D D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

4 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Overall 4 1 2 1 11 13 D W D L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

4 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB Pitch 2

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

4 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Thirds

2 - 5

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Players

Adrian Abramian

Basit Amadu

Clement Asante

Joe Ashby

Jack Babington

Leon Bailey

Owen Blanks

ali bouama

darren bouama

Rayan Bouama

Elijah Brown

Aiden Byrne

Andrew Chakib Rogers

Conor Chapman

Matthew Chapman

Christos Christofi

Chris Colman

cain denham

Liam Denham

Ryan Denham

Hayden Dicker

Tristan Dicker

Iheanyi Ejimofor

Matt Evans

Zachary Faulkner

Graham Fayers

Hugo Figueiredo

Chris Gillard

Thomas Gray

Louie Griffiths

Daniel Griggs

Stephen Hall

Ross Hampton

Mark Hansard

Nathan Hawes

Alfie Hewetson

Jamie Higgs

Jesse Highfield

Samuel Hutchings

Liam James

Tom Justin

Archie Kennealy

Greg Lawrence

Aidan Lesslie

Daniel Lewis

David Longhurst

Alan Lowe

Jack Lowe

Matheos Maneli

Benjamin Manley

Robbie McNulty

James Munday

Lewis Nicholls

John Nott

George Oliver

Shamal Patel

Ben Pegg

Gregory Pegg

Nathan Pooley

Joshua Quinlivan

George Robbins

Dylan Rose

Ryan Rowe

Max Saunders

Savvas John Savva

Harry Slade

Joe Slade

Lewis Smith

Rob Smith

Tommy Smith

Daniel Sonner

Charlie Summerfield

Oran Swales

Bradley Tannian

Connar Thompson

Bladen Trigg

Ramon Vela

Gary Wallace

Daniel Waller

Colin Wilson

Tom Wilson

James Yallop