Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 25/02/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Red VS Seer Green United U17 Thame United U17 Red
L 03/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS Thame United U17 Red Thame United U17 Black
L 10/03/24 00:00 Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets VS Thame United U17 Red Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets
L 17/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Red VS Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets Thame United U17 Red
L 24/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Red VS Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black Thame United U17 Red
L 21/04/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Red VS Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions Thame United U17 Red
L 28/04/24 00:00 Seer Green United U17 VS Thame United U17 Red Seer Green United U17

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 5

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Red

Oct 4 1 0 3 W L L L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: The Misbourne School, London Road, Gt Missenden HP16 0BN

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

5 - 4

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 3

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 6

Naphill U17

Nov 4 0 0 4 L L L L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 4

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

4 - 0

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17

Thame United U17

5 - 0

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: TBC

Eynsham Association U18

H - W

Thame United U17 Red

Dec 1 0 1 0 D

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

3 - 3

Thame United U17 Red

Jan 3 0 2 1 D D L

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

2 - 2

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

1 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 6

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Feb 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

6 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 0 5 L W L L L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 5

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 3

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 6

Naphill U17

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 4

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 6

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Away 10 0 3 7 L L L D D D L L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: The Misbourne School, London Road, Gt Missenden HP16 0BN

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

5 - 4

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

4 - 0

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17

Thame United U17

5 - 0

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: TBC

Eynsham Association U18

H - W

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

3 - 3

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

2 - 2

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

1 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

6 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Overall 16 1 3 12 L L D D D L L L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 5

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: The Misbourne School, London Road, Gt Missenden HP16 0BN

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

5 - 4

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 3

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 6

Naphill U17

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 4

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

4 - 0

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17

Thame United U17

5 - 0

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: TBC

Eynsham Association U18

H - W

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

3 - 3

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

2 - 2

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

1 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

0 - 6

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

6 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Players

Matthew Bailey

Cornelius Ghereg

Freddie Hannington

Seth Harris

Costas Karteris

Oliver Kirkwood

Charlie Martin

Theo McNicholas

William Overland

Elliott Parrey

Christopher Pearce

Ryan Presley

Orin Searle

Harry Shaw

Nicholas Sidebotham

Charlie Smith

Dominic Umney

Thomas Walker

Richard Wheeler

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.