Hunslet Club Reserves

Hunslet Club Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
TPHY 09/03/24 14:30 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves VS Hunslet Club Reserves KIRK DEIGHTON RANGERS FC

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Badibalowa, Jonas 13/05/23 4 Alliance Division 2 Hunslet Club Reserves S2 - Violent Conduct
Toft, Rhys 06/02/24 2 Alliance Division 2 Hunslet Club Reserves S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Toft, Rhys 14/11/23 1 Alliance Division 2 Hunslet Club Reserves S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Mon 05 Feb 24 points -3 ineligible player v Bardsey27th January 2024 Res

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 ALMEIDA, JOCIMAR 1 1 1
2 berkeley, jay 1 1
3 Coates, Louis 9 7 7 9
4 Darko, Jude 2 2 1
5 Davis, Miller 13 1 1 12 1
6 Dongos, Ibrahim 9 7 7 8 1
7 Gill, Lucas 2 2 1
8 Goddard, Thomas 14 3 1 14
9 Hallas, Freddie 10 1 1 1 10
10 Hedley, Charles 15 3 3 13 2
11 Hickey, Kieran 11 1 1 10 1
12 Levitt, William 7 3 4 3
13 Littlefair, Charles 1 1
14 Livitsanos, Sergio Andreas 6 1 1 6 1
15 MacMillan, Ryan 12 1 1 1 11 1
16 Mead, Oliver 4 4
17 morris, Joshua 15 15
18 NAIKA, KISIRA 1
19 Nixon, Sam 15 4 4 1 13 2
20 Norman, Jermaine 15 9 9 1 15
21 O'Toole, Alfie 2 1 1
22 Owen, Cameron 13 1 8 5
23 Saidy, Ebrima 1 1
24 SANTOS, EDSON PATRICIO 10 2 8 1
25 Sonko, Haruna 3 1 1 1 2
26 WILSON, FINLAY 11 9 2
27 Woodhead, Bailey 15 2 2 15
28 Woodhouse, Tyler 5 3 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: WEST PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Old Centralians Seconds

1 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sep 4 3 1 0 17 6 W W W D

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BATLEY SPORTS AND TENNIS CENTRE

Howden Clough Reserves

1 - 9

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (CALVERLEY)

Calverley United FC Reserves

4 - 4

Hunslet Club Reserves

Oct 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 2

Bardsey Reserves

Nov 4 4 0 0 11 4 W W W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SHERBURN WHITE ROSE SPORTS CLUB

Sherburn White Rose Reserves

0 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

4 - 3

Calverley United FC Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur Reserves

0 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 6 L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 6

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 2 5 L W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

5 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BARDSEY SPORTS CLUB

Bardsey Reserves

0 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 3

Wyke Wanderers Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers Reserves

3 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 0 3 13 16 W W L W L L

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 2

Bardsey Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

4 - 3

Calverley United FC Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 6

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 3

Wyke Wanderers Reserves

Away 10 7 1 2 25 15 W D W W W L W L

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: WEST PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Old Centralians Seconds

1 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BATLEY SPORTS AND TENNIS CENTRE

Howden Clough Reserves

1 - 9

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (CALVERLEY)

Calverley United FC Reserves

4 - 4

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SHERBURN WHITE ROSE SPORTS CLUB

Sherburn White Rose Reserves

0 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur Reserves

0 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

5 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BARDSEY SPORTS CLUB

Bardsey Reserves

0 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers Reserves

3 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Overall 16 10 1 5 38 31 W W W L L W L L

Mon 14 Aug 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Mon 21 Aug 23

Venue: WEST PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Old Centralians Seconds

1 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ROTHWELL JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BATLEY SPORTS AND TENNIS CENTRE

Howden Clough Reserves

1 - 9

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (CALVERLEY)

Calverley United FC Reserves

4 - 4

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 2

Bardsey Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: SHERBURN WHITE ROSE SPORTS CLUB

Sherburn White Rose Reserves

0 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

4 - 3

Calverley United FC Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur Reserves

0 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: ALDBOROUGH ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 6

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: ABERFORD ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB

Aberford Albion Reserves

5 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BARDSEY SPORTS CLUB

Bardsey Reserves

0 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE HUNSLET CLUB

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 3

Wyke Wanderers Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers Reserves

3 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Players

Ben Abel

Emmanual Aghahowa

JOCIMAR ALMEIDA

Jack Ashurst

Jake Baah

Bubackar Bah

Ryan Baum

FARDIN BAYAT

jay berkeley

Richard Boafo

Leon Browne

Cris Bussue

Kevin Christmas

Louis Coates

Rhodri Cook

Bambo Dabo

Jonathan Daniel

Jude Darko

Miller Davis

Deany Dean

Mohammed Dione

Ibrahim Dongos

Sulayman Drammeh

Osamegbe Egharevba

Sarfo Ernest

Rui Ferreira

Reyez Fishley-Johnson

Lucas Gill

Thomas Goddard

Jaymol Grant

Luca Ordeen Grant

Charles Greaves

Freddie Hallas

Charles Hedley

Kieran Hickey

Mohammed Jalloh

Jack Kerr

Kristian Kosovskis

Buba Sagna Krubally

Omar Lamouri

William Levitt

Charles Littlefair

Sergio Andreas Livitsanos

Ryan MacMillan

Abdoule Marong

Rhyonne Mighton

Joshua morris

KISIRA NAIKA

NAPOLEON CHIBUIKEM NDUBUEZE

Sam Nixon

Jermaine Norman

Dylan O'Brien

Alfie O'Toole

Cameron Owen

Ebenezer Owusu

Charlie Parker-Fairbairn

Maxo Pitu

Jordan Potts

Kierran Richards

Nathan Rubain

Ebrima Saidy

EDSON PATRICIO SANTOS

Daniel Sefah

Sonny Shaw

Haruna Sonko

Kyle swithenbank

ISSA TAHIR

Godson Tiresias

Rhys Toft

CHRISTOPHER TOMLINSON

Alan Varandas

fabian wellington

Richard Wheelhouse

FINLAY WILSON

Bailey Woodhead

Tyler Woodhouse

Kevin Yankey

AKEEL ZACHARY

Juan Zamora

Filip Zawodny