Shebbear United 2nd

Shebbear United 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 15/10/22 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Langtree Lions 1st SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 22/10/22 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Kingsley Park 1st SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 29/10/22 14:30 Bideford AFC 3rd VS Shebbear United 2nd MORETON PARK #1
L 05/11/22 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Bridgerule 1st SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 12/11/22 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Northam Lions 2nd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 19/11/22 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Shamwickshire Rovers 2nd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 03/12/22 14:30 Langtree Lions 1st VS Shebbear United 2nd LANGTREE VILLAGE HALL SPORTS FIELD
L 10/12/22 14:30 Bridgerule 1st VS Shebbear United 2nd VINNICOMBE PARK
L 17/12/22 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Bideford AFC 3rd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 07/01/23 14:30 High Bickington 1st VS Shebbear United 2nd HIGH BICKINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
L 14/01/23 14:30 Northam Lions 2nd VS Shebbear United 2nd NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB
L 21/01/23 14:30 Equalizers 1st VS Shebbear United 2nd TARKA LEISURE CENTRE #1 Grass Pitch
L 28/01/23 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Morwenstow 2nd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 04/02/23 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Equalizers 1st SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
L 11/02/23 14:30 Shamwickshire Rovers 2nd VS Shebbear United 2nd POLLYFIELD (SHAM SIRO)
L 18/02/23 14:30 Morwenstow 2nd VS Shebbear United 2nd SHOP PLAYING FIELD
L 04/03/23 14:30 Shebbear United 2nd VS Hartland Clovelly 3rd SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD
CC

Devon FA County Cups

A&S Paving Intermediate Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Shebbear United 2nd VS Kingsley Park 1st SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Coatez, Zac 1 1
2 Dilling, Shane 4 4
3 Down, Ryan 1 1
4 Finlay, Ben 3 3
5 Griffin, Kenneth (Kenny) 3 3
6 Harrison, Josh 4 4 1
7 Hunter, Sam 4 3 1
8 Hutchins, Hayden 1 1
9 James, Andrew 3 3
10 James, Steven 2 2
11 JOHNSON, CURTIS 1 1
12 Langdon, Dan 1 1
13 Marsh, Steve 3 3
14 Martin, Lee 1 1
15 Moore, Kyle 1 1 1
16 Osborne, Daniel 3 2 1
17 Pennington, Kyle 1 1
18 Ruddle, Dan 4 4
19 Spear, Carl 1 1
20 Squire, Jack 2 2
21 Sweeney, Stephen 3 1 1 2 1
22 Uraj, Yilvi 2 2
23 Williams, Darren 3 3
24 Yeo, Adam 3 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 2 9 D L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: CLOVELLY AFC GROUND

Hartland Clovelly 3rd

1 - 1

Shebbear United 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 2nd

1 - 8

High Bickington 1st

Oct 1 0 0 1 0 7 L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (BIDEFORD)

Kingsley Park 1st

7 - 0

Shebbear United 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 1 8 L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 2nd

1 - 8

High Bickington 1st

Away 2 0 1 1 1 8 D L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: CLOVELLY AFC GROUND

Hartland Clovelly 3rd

1 - 1

Shebbear United 2nd

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (BIDEFORD)

Kingsley Park 1st

7 - 0

Shebbear United 2nd

Overall 3 0 1 2 2 16 D L L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: CLOVELLY AFC GROUND

Hartland Clovelly 3rd

1 - 1

Shebbear United 2nd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 2nd

1 - 8

High Bickington 1st

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (BIDEFORD)

Kingsley Park 1st

7 - 0

Shebbear United 2nd

Players

Joe Andrew

William Andrew

Simon Brock

Zac Coatez

Shane Dilling

Ryan Down

Richard Dymond

Michael Edge

Matthew Facey

Ben Finlay

Toby Gostling

Kenneth (Kenny) Griffin

Brendan Harris

Josh Harrison

Sam Hunter

Hayden Hutchins

Andrew James

Steven James

Jak Jenkinson

Ben Johns

CURTIS JOHNSON

Dan Langdon

Steve Marsh

Lee Martin

James McDonald

George Mitchell

Kyle Moore

Hayden Nimmo

Daniel Osborne

Kyle Pennington

Stuart Quance

Dan Ruddle

Toby Skinner

Jamie Sluggett

Shaun Sluggett

Carl Spear

Jack Squire

Robert Stevens

Stephen Sweeney

Yilvi Uraj

James Vanstone

Darren Williams

Adam Yeo