Cobden First

Cobden First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
O 12/05/22 18:00 Cobden First P - P
Wickham Dynamos First Postponed
L 08/05/22 14:00 Dingle Rovers First 2 - 0
Cobden First
L 24/04/22 14:00 Paxton United First team 2 - 1
Cobden First
Cup 03/04/22 14:00 Cobden First 0 - 2
Dingle Rovers First
L 27/03/22 14:00 Cobden First 2 - 6
Dingle Rovers First
L 20/03/22 14:00 Whistle Stop First 4 - 3
Cobden First
O 06/03/22 10:30 Fareham United First 5 - 0
Cobden First
O 27/02/22 10:30 Purbrook United 0 - 1
Cobden First
O 06/02/22 14:00 Cobden First 1 - 3
Waltham Wanderers
O 30/01/22 14:00 Cobden First A - A
Purbrook United Abandoned
O 23/01/22 10:30 Village Home 1st 0 - 2
Cobden First
Cup 16/01/22 14:00 Cobden First 1 - 1
(Pens 2-4)
Denmead Sunday Panthers
L 12/12/21 14:00 Cobden First 4 - 1
Whistle Stop First
O 05/12/21 10:30 Winsor United A - W
Cobden First Away Walkover
L 28/11/21 14:00 Cobden First 2 - 3
Paxton United First team
O 21/11/21 14:00 Cobden First 9 - 1
Soberton United First
O 14/11/21 14:00 Denmead Sunday Panthers 2 - 5
Cobden First
O 07/11/21 10:30 DC United 1st 0 - 4
Cobden First
O 31/10/21 14:00 Cobden First H - W
Village Home 1st Home Walkover
O 24/10/21 14:00 Cobden First P - P
Wickham Dynamos First Postponed
O 10/10/21 14:00 Meonstoke First 0 - 7
Cobden First
O 03/10/21 10:30 AFC Bedhampton Village 1 - 5
Cobden First
O 26/09/21 14:00 Cobden First 7 - 3
Berewood Panthers Youth First
O 19/09/21 14:00 AC Copnor Reserves 0 - 0
(Pens 0-0, HT 0-8)
Cobden First
O 12/09/21 14:00 Waterlooville Social 1st (Sun) 3 - 5
Cobden First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Fouls Committed
1 Andrews, George 4 1 1 3 1
2 Bello, Finley 3 3
3 Brown, Owen 2 2
4 Chitt, Alfie 3 3 3 3
5 Davies, Jordan 4 3 3 4
6 Dawson, Connor 4 1 1 4
7 Elliott, Brandon 1 1
8 Gibbs, Finlay 5 8 8 5
9 Green, Sheldon 6 7 7 6
10 Hanvey, Alfie 5 5
11 Hargreaves, Daniel 1 1
12 Harkness, Connor 4 4
13 Heywood, Nathan 5 1 1 5
14 Hopwood, Jack 2 1 1
15 Hutchings, Aiden 4 1 3
16 Jones, Charlie 1 1
17 Kayembe, Carel 1 1 1 1
18 Key, Tommie 2 1 1
19 Miles, Ronnie 2 2
20 Sarr, Kodeh 6 1 1 1 5
21 Scott, Archie 5 2 2 5
22 Stanley, Tommie 2 1 1
23 Taylor, Ethan 5 2 2 5
24 Thomas, Ryan 2 2
25 Thompson, Joshua 4 3 1
26 Toman, Toby 4 5 5 4
27 Walker, Jake 1 1
28 Warbuton, Harry 5 1 1 3 2
29 Winning, Clark 4 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 23 6 W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE

Waterlooville Social 1st (Sun)

3 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELDS (PORTSMOUTH)

AC Copnor Reserves

0 - 0

Cobden First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

7 - 3

Berewood Panthers Youth First

Oct 3 3 0 0 12 1 W W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Bidbury Rec #3

AFC Bedhampton Village

1 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE MEON HALL

Meonstoke First

0 - 7

Cobden First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

H - W

Village Home 1st

Nov 4 3 0 1 20 6 W W W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: TBC

DC United 1st

0 - 4

Cobden First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DENMEAD)

Denmead Sunday Panthers

2 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

9 - 1

Soberton United First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

2 - 3

Paxton United First team

Dec 2 2 0 0 4 1 W W

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TBC

Winsor United

A - W

Cobden First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

4 - 1

Whistle Stop First

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 1 L W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

1 - 1

Denmead Sunday Panthers

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Fareham

Village Home 1st

0 - 2

Cobden First

Feb 2 1 0 1 2 3 L W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

1 - 3

Waltham Wanderers

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: TBC

Purbrook United

0 - 1

Cobden First

Mar 3 0 0 3 5 15 L L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: TBC

Fareham United First

5 - 0

Cobden First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: WEST LISS RECREATION GROUND

Whistle Stop First

4 - 3

Cobden First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

2 - 6

Dingle Rovers First

Apr 2 0 0 2 1 4 L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

0 - 2

Dingle Rovers First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: STUBBINGTON RECREATION GROUND

Paxton United First team

2 - 1

Cobden First

May 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: PRIORY PARK

Dingle Rovers First

2 - 0

Cobden First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 4 0 5 26 20 W W L W L L L L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

7 - 3

Berewood Panthers Youth First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

H - W

Village Home 1st

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

9 - 1

Soberton United First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

2 - 3

Paxton United First team

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

4 - 1

Whistle Stop First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

1 - 1

Denmead Sunday Panthers

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

1 - 3

Waltham Wanderers

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

2 - 6

Dingle Rovers First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

0 - 2

Dingle Rovers First

Away 13 9 0 4 44 19 W W W W L L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE

Waterlooville Social 1st (Sun)

3 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELDS (PORTSMOUTH)

AC Copnor Reserves

0 - 0

Cobden First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Bidbury Rec #3

AFC Bedhampton Village

1 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE MEON HALL

Meonstoke First

0 - 7

Cobden First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: TBC

DC United 1st

0 - 4

Cobden First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DENMEAD)

Denmead Sunday Panthers

2 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TBC

Winsor United

A - W

Cobden First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Fareham

Village Home 1st

0 - 2

Cobden First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: TBC

Purbrook United

0 - 1

Cobden First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: TBC

Fareham United First

5 - 0

Cobden First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: WEST LISS RECREATION GROUND

Whistle Stop First

4 - 3

Cobden First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: STUBBINGTON RECREATION GROUND

Paxton United First team

2 - 1

Cobden First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: PRIORY PARK

Dingle Rovers First

2 - 0

Cobden First

Overall 22 13 0 9 70 39 L W L L L L L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: HORNDEAN TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE

Waterlooville Social 1st (Sun)

3 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELDS (PORTSMOUTH)

AC Copnor Reserves

0 - 0

Cobden First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

7 - 3

Berewood Panthers Youth First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: Bidbury Rec #3

AFC Bedhampton Village

1 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE MEON HALL

Meonstoke First

0 - 7

Cobden First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

H - W

Village Home 1st

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: TBC

DC United 1st

0 - 4

Cobden First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (DENMEAD)

Denmead Sunday Panthers

2 - 5

Cobden First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

9 - 1

Soberton United First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

2 - 3

Paxton United First team

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: TBC

Winsor United

A - W

Cobden First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

4 - 1

Whistle Stop First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

1 - 1

Denmead Sunday Panthers

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Fareham

Village Home 1st

0 - 2

Cobden First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

1 - 3

Waltham Wanderers

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: TBC

Purbrook United

0 - 1

Cobden First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: TBC

Fareham United First

5 - 0

Cobden First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: WEST LISS RECREATION GROUND

Whistle Stop First

4 - 3

Cobden First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

2 - 6

Dingle Rovers First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH (LANGSTONE SPORTS SITE)

Cobden First

0 - 2

Dingle Rovers First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: STUBBINGTON RECREATION GROUND

Paxton United First team

2 - 1

Cobden First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: PRIORY PARK

Dingle Rovers First

2 - 0

Cobden First

Players

George Andrews

Daley Arnold

Finley Bello

Owen Brown

Alfie Chitt

Jordan Davies

Connor Dawson

Brandon Elliott

Matt farrell

Finlay Gibbs

Sheldon Green

Alfie Hanvey

Daniel Hargreaves

Connor Harkness

Nathan Heywood

Andy Hind

Jack Hopwood

Aiden Hutchings

Charlie Jones

Carel Kayembe

Tommie Key

Connor Messenbird

Ronnie Miles

Jordan Mogoli

Morgan Moret

Samuel Ndlovu

Harry Sargeant

Kodeh Sarr

Archie Scott

Ollie Simmonds

Tommie Stanley

Ethan Taylor

Ryan Thomas

Joshua Thompson

Toby Toman

Brandon Udy

Jake Walker

Harry Warbuton

Clark Winning

George Wright