Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
5STH 02/03/24 14:00 Glyn Old Boys 2nd VS Reigatians 5th
5STH 09/03/24 14:00 Clissold Park Rangers 2nd VS Glyn Old Boys 2nd
5STH 16/03/24 14:00 Old Suttonians 5th VS Glyn Old Boys 2nd
5STH 23/03/24 14:00 Reigatians 4th VS Glyn Old Boys 2nd
5STH 06/04/24 14:00 Glyn Old Boys 2nd VS Old Wokingians 6th
5STH 13/04/24 14:00 Glyn Old Boys 2nd VS Dorkinians 6th
5STH 13/04/24 14:00 Glyn Old Boys 2nd VS Old Suttonians 5th

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Player Of Match
1 Blendell, Rory 14 12 12 14
2 Cooper, Mark 3 1 1 3
3 Cosgrove, Barry 12 12
4 Cousens, Andy 5 5
5 Cullen, Aubrey 8 8
6 Davis, Janek 5 5 5 5
7 Franklin, Scott 12 12
8 Gardner, Max 3 3
9 Gibbs, Josh 13 13 1
10 JACKSON, JIM 11 11
11 London, Andy 13 14 14 12 1
12 Pamphlett, Tom 10 3 3 10
13 Plaistow, Simon 5 1 1 5
14 Pritchard, Jon 10 7 7 10
15 Rigby, Tommy 7 9 9 7 1
16 Shaw, Dan 6 6
17 Stainer, Joshua 3 3
18 Till, Ciaran 3 3 3 3
19 Wigley, Dan 12 2 2 12
20 Williamson, Oliver 11 2 2 11
21 witham, Mason 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Dorkinians 6th

3 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Old Wokingians #1

Reigatians 5th

0 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Oct 4 3 0 1 17 6 W L W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Old Guildfordians 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Old Wokingians #1

Old Wokingians 6th

4 - 2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Old Sedcopians #3

Old Sedcopians 2nd

0 - 5

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Old Thorntonians 6th

Nov 3 3 0 0 16 4 W W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Reigatians 4th

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

8 - 0

Clissold Park Rangers 2nd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Old Paulines Thirds

Old Paulines 3rd

3 - 3

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Old Paulines Thirds

Old Paulines 3rd

3 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Jan 2 2 0 0 6 1 W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

3 - 0

Old Sedcopians 2nd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

3 - 1

Old Paulines 3rd

Feb 4 2 1 1 10 4 L D W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

2 - 3

Old Guildfordians 2nd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Old Guildfordians #1

Old Guildfordians 2nd

1 - 1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Old Thorntonians #2

Old Thorntonians 6th

0 - 2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Old Sedcopians #3

Old Sedcopians 2nd

0 - 5

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 6 0 1 31 7 W W W W W W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Old Guildfordians 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Old Thorntonians 6th

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Reigatians 4th

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

8 - 0

Clissold Park Rangers 2nd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

3 - 0

Old Sedcopians 2nd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

3 - 1

Old Paulines 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

2 - 3

Old Guildfordians 2nd

Away 9 7 1 1 30 14 W L W W W D W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Dorkinians 6th

3 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Old Wokingians #1

Reigatians 5th

0 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Old Wokingians #1

Old Wokingians 6th

4 - 2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Old Sedcopians #3

Old Sedcopians 2nd

0 - 5

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Old Paulines Thirds

Old Paulines 3rd

3 - 3

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Old Paulines Thirds

Old Paulines 3rd

3 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Old Guildfordians #1

Old Guildfordians 2nd

1 - 1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Old Thorntonians #2

Old Thorntonians 6th

0 - 2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Old Sedcopians #3

Old Sedcopians 2nd

0 - 5

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Overall 16 13 1 2 61 21 W W W W L D W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Dorkinians 6th

3 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Old Wokingians #1

Reigatians 5th

0 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Old Guildfordians 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Old Wokingians #1

Old Wokingians 6th

4 - 2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Old Sedcopians #3

Old Sedcopians 2nd

0 - 5

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Old Thorntonians 6th

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

5 - 1

Reigatians 4th

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

8 - 0

Clissold Park Rangers 2nd

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Old Paulines Thirds

Old Paulines 3rd

3 - 3

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Old Paulines Thirds

Old Paulines 3rd

3 - 4

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

3 - 0

Old Sedcopians 2nd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

3 - 1

Old Paulines 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Glyn Old Boys #2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

2 - 3

Old Guildfordians 2nd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Old Guildfordians #1

Old Guildfordians 2nd

1 - 1

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Old Thorntonians #2

Old Thorntonians 6th

0 - 2

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Old Sedcopians #3

Old Sedcopians 2nd

0 - 5

Glyn Old Boys 2nd

Players

Hayden Archbald

Jake Bassett

Marcus Bishop

Max Blackman

Rory Blendell

Aaron Boniface

Joel Boniface

Charlie Bridges

Karl Bristow

Ben Brown

Andrew Burbidge

Leo Canning

Lee Carr

James Castle

Tom Catton

Ryan Cleanthi

John Cook

Andrew Cooper

Mark Cooper

Barry Cosgrove

Andy Cousens

Aubrey Cullen

Janek Davis

James Duff

Tom Dunford

Max Edwards

Alex Elster

Matthew Elwell

James English

Matthew Ferdinando

Scott Franklin

Scott Fullerton

Max Gardner

Josh Gibbs

George Gill

Daniel Green

Xander Green

George Grigg

Lewis Hampson

Jack Hawkins

Taylor Henderson

Robert Hendry

Ben Holgate

David Houpapa

Leigh Ireland

JIM JACKSON

Adrian Jones

Robert Kempson

Sonny Kennedy

Ryan Lawrence

Harvey Lee

Stuart Lee

Aaron Loftus

Andy London

Aaron Lucas

Stephen Maginess

Stephen Mckellow

Neo McNulty

Luke Mirasole

Adam Murphy

Joseph O'Brien

John O'Flynn

Matt Oatshott

Jamie-Lee Oman

Tom Pamphlett

Joshua Parry

Mark Parry

Jack Partington

Lewis Philips

Simon Plaistow

Myles Powponne

Lee Prichard

Jon Pritchard

Peter Rapson

Ben Richardson

Tommy Rigby

Jamie Riley

Chris Roberts

Alistair Ross

Ben Rotchford

Dan Shaw

Kieran Small

Hnery Smith

Joshua Stainer

Zackary Stevens

Oliver Strong

Joe Sundborg

Jamie Taylor

Joseph Thomas

Ciaran Till

Jake Tyson

Joseph Ward

Sam Ward

MATT WHEELER

Lewis White

Dan Wigley

Jake Wilgoss

Oliver Williamson

Thomas Williamson

Mason witham

Elliot Wood