Sun Sports Rovers First

Sun Sports Rovers First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 18/05/22 19:30 Sun Sports Rovers First 5 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Croxley Community Reserves
L 07/05/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 1 - 4
Croxley Green Reserves
Cup 23/04/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 6 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
Cup 13/04/22 19:30 Sun Sports Rovers First 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
The Grapes FC First
L 26/03/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Global AFC First
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 0
(Pens 4-2, HT 0-0)
The Grapes FC First
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Global AFC First 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
Cup 26/02/22 14:00 Croxley Community Reserves 0 - 4
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 19/02/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 1 - 12
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 12/02/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 29/01/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 1 - 7
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 22/01/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 2 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 4 - 0
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 04/12/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 4 - 1
Oxhey A
L 27/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 1 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 20/11/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 2 - 1
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 06/11/21 14:00 Global AFC First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 30/10/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
L 23/10/21 14:00 Croxley Green Reserves 1 - 0
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 16/10/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Evergreen FC A
O 09/10/21 14:00 Tring Town AFC Development 0 - 5
Sun Sports Rovers First
O 02/10/21 14:30 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 5
Lemsford res
L 25/09/21 14:00 Oxhey A 0 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 18/09/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 3 - 1
The Grapes FC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bittman-Myers, Billy 1
2 Blake, Jason 1 1
3 Bower, Sean 25 5 4 1 25 12 1
4 Codling, Nathan 9 9 1
5 Cook, Glen 19 33 33 19 6
6 GRAY, CAMERON 2 1 1 2
7 Halifax, Alex 23 6 6 1 23
8 Hall, Danny 17 1 14 3 1
9 Hepworth, Craig 7 1 6
10 Hewitt-Coleman, Connor 5 5
11 James Blake, Billy 6 2 2 1 5
12 JAYASINGHE, KASUN 25 5 5 22 3 1
13 Koch, Lewis 4 4 1
14 Koch, Mitchell 13 11 2 1 2
15 Koch, Tony 2
16 Lawrence, Callum 19 1 1 12 7 2 1
17 Macey, Antony 11 6 5
18 Makamian, Jake 1 1 1 1
19 Mint, Lewis 11 6 5
20 O'Malley, Glenn 13 16 15 1 11 2 1
21 Oxley, Jamie 10 1 1 10
22 Porter, Dean 21 8 8 19 2 4
23 Scott, Brandon 4 4
24 Slaughter, Terry 17 1 17 1 1
25 Starnes, Mark 22 21 1 1 9 2
26 Sutch, Michael 5 3 2
27 Sutch, Stephen 17 3 3 15 2 1
28 Turner, Patrick 8 3 3 3 5 1
29 White, John 6 1 1 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 7 1 W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

0 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Oct 5 1 0 4 5 10 L W L L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 5

Lemsford res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

0 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

1 - 0

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Nov 3 3 0 0 8 3 W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 1

Oxhey A

Jan 3 3 0 0 16 3 W W W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 7

Sun Sports Rovers First

Feb 4 4 0 0 21 2 W W W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 12

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Community Reserves

0 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Mar 3 3 0 0 8 2 W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

2 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 0

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

5 - 0

Global AFC First

Apr 3 3 0 0 12 3 W W W

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

May 2 1 0 1 6 7 L W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

1 - 4

Croxley Green Reserves

Wed 18 May 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

5 - 3

Croxley Community Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 10 0 4 36 22 W W W W W W L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 5

Lemsford res

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 0

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

5 - 0

Global AFC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

1 - 4

Croxley Green Reserves

Wed 18 May 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

5 - 3

Croxley Community Reserves

Away 12 11 0 1 51 10 W W W W W W W W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

0 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

0 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

1 - 0

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 7

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 12

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Community Reserves

0 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

2 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Overall 26 21 0 5 87 32 W W W W W W L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

0 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 5

Lemsford res

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: TRING TOWN AMATEURS FC

Tring Town AFC Development

0 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

1 - 0

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

1 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

2 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 1

Oxhey A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

4 - 0

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

2 - 5

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 7

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

0 - 2

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

1 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

1 - 12

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Community Reserves

0 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

2 - 3

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 0

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

5 - 0

Global AFC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

6 - 1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

1 - 4

Croxley Green Reserves

Wed 18 May 22

Venue: HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN FC

Sun Sports Rovers First

5 - 3

Croxley Community Reserves

Players

Thomas Arnold

Nathan Codling

CAMERON GRAY

Alex Halifax

Danny Hall

Connor Hewitt-Coleman

KASUN JAYASINGHE

Jordan Kinsella

Callum Lawrence

Jake Makamian

Glenn O'Malley

Jamie Oxley

Terry Slaughter

Mark Starnes

Michael Sutch

John White