South Molton 1st

South Molton 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 15/10/22 14:30 Lynton 1st VS South Molton 1st HOLMAN PARK
L 22/10/22 14:30 Merton 1st VS South Molton 1st CLINTON HALL MERTON
L 29/10/22 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Lynton 1st SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 05/11/22 14:30 Georgeham & Croyde Rovers 1st VS South Molton 1st GEORGEHAM PLAYING FIELD
L 12/11/22 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Combe Martin 2nd SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 19/11/22 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Merton 1st SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 26/11/22 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Bideford AFC 2nd SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 03/12/22 14:30 Combe Martin 2nd VS South Molton 1st COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)
L 10/12/22 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Georgeham & Croyde Rovers 1st SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 17/12/22 14:30 Braunton 4th VS South Molton 1st BRAUNTON RECREATION GROUND
L 07/01/23 14:30 Northam Lions 1st VS South Molton 1st NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB
L 14/01/23 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Putford 1st SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 21/01/23 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Northam Lions 1st SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 28/01/23 14:30 South Molton 1st VS Braunton 4th SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB
L 04/02/23 14:30 Kingsley Wizards 1st VS South Molton 1st GREAT TORRINGTON SCHOOL
CC

Devon FA County Cups

A&S Paving Intermediate Cup

08/10/22 14:00 South Molton 1st VS Starcross Dons 1st SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 bosson, RYAN 4 4
2 Brooks, Mark 2 2
3 Edwards, Ashley 4 4
4 Gatting, Jordan 4 3 1
5 Haynes, William 3 1 1 3
6 Isaac, David 1 1 1 1
7 Isaac, Ryan 3 1 1 2 1
8 Jones, Kyle 3 1 1 2 1
9 Kannath Angadiparambil, Sreelesh 3 3
10 Legge, Ben 4 4
11 Oselton, Alex 2 1 1 1 1
12 Parkhouse, Billy 1 1
13 Smith, Damon 4 4
14 Smith, Ryan 3 1 1 3
15 Stephens, Aaron 2 2
16 Stevenson, George 4 4
17 Thompson, Joshua 2 2
18 Watt, Charlie 4 1 1 4
19 Whitbread, Christopher 2 2
20 White, Loui 3 1 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford AFC 2nd

3 - 1

South Molton 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB

South Molton 1st

2 - 5

Kingsley Wizards 1st

Sep 2 1 0 1 5 6 L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MEADOW PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Dumnonii 1st

6 - 1

South Molton 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: PUTFORD FC (GLEBE FIELD)

Putford 1st

0 - 4

South Molton 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB

South Molton 1st

2 - 5

Kingsley Wizards 1st

Away 3 1 0 2 6 9 L L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford AFC 2nd

3 - 1

South Molton 1st

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MEADOW PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Dumnonii 1st

6 - 1

South Molton 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: PUTFORD FC (GLEBE FIELD)

Putford 1st

0 - 4

South Molton 1st

Overall 4 1 0 3 8 14 L L L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford AFC 2nd

3 - 1

South Molton 1st

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: SOUTH MOLTON FOOTBALL CLUB

South Molton 1st

2 - 5

Kingsley Wizards 1st

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: MEADOW PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Dumnonii 1st

6 - 1

South Molton 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: PUTFORD FC (GLEBE FIELD)

Putford 1st

0 - 4

South Molton 1st

Players

RYAN bosson

Mark Brooks

Ashley Edwards

Jake Forbes

Jordan Gatting

William Haynes

David Isaac

Ryan Isaac

Kyle Jones

Sreelesh Kannath Angadiparambil

Ben Legge

Alex Oselton

Billy Parkhouse

Damon Smith

Ryan Smith

Aaron Stephens

George Stevenson

Joshua Thompson

Andrew Vernon

Charlie Watt

Christopher Whitbread

Loui White