Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 14/05/22 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 5
Hayle Reserves
LGE 10/05/22 18:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 2 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 30/04/22 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 6 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 26/04/22 18:30 Mullion Reserves H - W
Holman Sports Club First Team Home Walkover
LGE 12/04/22 18:30 Mawnan First 6 - 0
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 06/04/22 18:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 2 - 3
Mullion Reserves
LGE 02/04/22 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 3
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 7
Helston Athletic Thirds
Cup 19/03/22 15:15 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 2
(AET)
St Day Reserves
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 3
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 19/02/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves 5 - 2
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 3
Rosudgeon First
LGE 05/02/22 14:30 St Day Reserves 3 - 1
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 6 - 0
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 22/01/22 14:30 RNAS Culdrose First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 1 - 3
Holman Sports Club First Team
Cup 01/01/22 14:00 Rosudgeon First 5 - 1
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 18/12/21 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 0 - 7
Mawnan First
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 5 - 1
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 27/11/21 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 0
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 20/11/21 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 5 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 7 - 3
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 4
St Day Reserves
LGE 23/10/21 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 2
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 3 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 02/10/21 15:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 10 - 0
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 07/09/21 19:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 3 - 7
(HT 2-3)
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 2
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 31/08/21 18:30 St Agnes Reserves 5 - 2
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 20/08/21 18:30 Rosudgeon First 2 - 0
Holman Sports Club First Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Attrill-Keen, Scott 1 1 1
2 Bell, Gary 1 1 1 1
3 Bray, Callum 2 1 1 1
4 Brooker, Jason 10 10
5 Brown, Adam 1 1
6 Catterall, Connor 5 5
7 Catterall, Michael 7 1 1 4 3
8 Clark, Conner 1 1
9 Claypitt, Daniel 23 20 20 23
10 Cookson, William 1 1
11 Cooper, Jamie 4 4
12 Emery, Samuel 1 1
13 Eva, Will 17 17
14 Falconar, Michael 7 1 1 6 1
15 Fenton, Sam 2 1 1 1
16 Grasso, Marcus 22 4 4 22
17 Hamblin, Warren 1 1
18 Hocking, Kyle 23 7 7 23
19 Hogarth, Tom 6 6
20 Hopkins, Robert 5 5
21 Hughes, Benjamin 5 3 2
22 Ivey, Martyn 3 2 1 2
23 Jackson, Jordan 1 1
24 James-Sara, Dylan 12 10 2
25 Julyan, Leo 1 1
26 Keen, Paul 2 1 1
27 Kempthorne, Jason 1 1 1
28 King, Samuel 2 2
29 Kinsman, Declan 13 12 1
30 Knurek, Matthew 2 1 1
31 Mankee, Jack 3 1 1 2 1
32 Marks, Kyle 8 7 7 8
33 Miles, Ashley 3 3
34 Montieth, Reece 1 1
35 Perry, Mark 5 1 1 3 2
36 Peters, Anton 1 1
37 Peters, Marcus 2 2
38 Phillips, Liam 23 5 5 23
39 Pitt, Neil 1 1
40 Richards, Aaron 4 1 1 2 2
41 Richards, Jordan 3 1 1 3
42 Richards, Shane 14 1 1 12 2
43 Rosevear, Luke 5 1 1 5 1
44 Rowe, Jake 5 3 2
45 Stretton, Carl 11 4 7 6
46 Sumnauskas, Robertas 1 1 1
47 Thomas, Scott 24 6 6 24
48 Timmons, Ed 6 1 1 6
49 Webber, Paul 6 6
50 Williams, Ross 7 2 2 5 2
51 Willoughby, Liam 23 20 3
52 Zarnowski, Dawid 19 17 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sep 2 1 0 1 9 6 L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 7

Holman Sports Club First Team

Oct 4 2 0 2 7 18 L W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

10 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 4

St Day Reserves

Nov 3 3 0 0 13 3 W W W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

5 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 0

St Agnes Reserves

Dec 2 0 0 2 1 12 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

0 - 7

Mawnan First

Jan 4 3 0 1 11 6 L W W W

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Feb 4 0 0 4 7 19 L L L L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Mar 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 7

Helston Athletic Thirds

Apr 5 0 0 5 6 18 L L L L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 3

Mullion Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

H - W

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

May 2 0 0 2 5 9 L L

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 6 0 9 37 44 W L L L L L L L

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

5 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 0

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

0 - 7

Mawnan First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 7

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 3

Mullion Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Away 15 3 0 12 26 62 W W L L L L L L

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 7

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

10 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

H - W

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Overall 30 9 0 21 63 106 L L L L L L L L

Fri 20 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

2 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

3 - 7

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

10 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

5 - 0

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 0

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

0 - 7

Mawnan First

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

5 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

6 - 0

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Rosudgeon First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

5 - 2

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 7

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 3

Pendeen Rovers First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 3

Mullion Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

6 - 0

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

H - W

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

6 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Holman Sports Club First Team

3 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Players

Nathan Allen

Scott Attrill-Keen

Gary Bell

Callum Bray

Jason Brooker

Adam Brown

Connor Catterall

Michael Catterall

Conner Clark

Daniel Claypitt

William Cookson

Jamie Cooper

Tim Edmonds

Jack Elliott

Samuel Emery

Will Eva

Michael Falconar

Sam Fenton

Stuart Fox

Kyle Furness

Kerryn Grasso

Marcus Grasso

Halwist Hamasalih

Warren Hamblin

Kyle Hocking

Tom Hogarth

Robert Hopkins

Benjamin Hughes

Martyn Ivey

Nathan Ivey

Jordan Jackson

Dylan James-Sara

Leo Julyan

Paul Keen

Jason Kempthorne

Samuel Kevern

Samuel King

Declan Kinsman

Jamie Knurek

Matthew Knurek

Stephen Knurek

Kurtis Long

Jack Mankee

Kyle Marks

Ashley Miles

Reece Montieth

Samuel Nettle

Mark Perry

Anton Peters

Marcus Peters

Liam Phillips

Neil Pitt

Robbie Price

Aaron Richards

Jordan Richards

Shane Richards

Luke Rosevear

Jake Rowe

Gurpreet Singh

Ethan Smith

Carl Stretton

Robertas Sumnauskas

Jordan Swiggs

Scott Thomas

Paul Webber

Ross Williams

Liam Willoughby

Dawid Zarnowski